Tour de France

Stage 6

: Abbeville > Le Havre

Thursday 9th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 191.5km


Stage Result

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
04:53:46
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:02
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
9. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
14. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
20. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
23. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
24. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
26. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
30. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
31. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
32. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
34. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
36. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
39. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
40. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
41. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
42. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
43. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
47. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
50. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
51. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
54. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
55. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
57. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
58. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
59. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
62. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
63. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
64. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
66. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
67. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
68. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
69. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
70. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
71. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
73. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
74. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
78. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
79. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
80. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
81. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
82. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
84. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
85. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
86. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
87. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
88. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
89. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
90. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
91. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
93. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
94. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
95. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
96. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
98. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
99. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
100. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
101. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
102. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
103. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
104. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
106. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
108. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
111. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
3:06
112. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
113. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
114. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
117. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
118. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
119. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
122. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
123. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
125. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
126. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
127. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
128. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:02
129. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06
130. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
131. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
132. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
134. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
135. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
136. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
137. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
138. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
141. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
142. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:02
143. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:06
144. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
145. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
146. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
147. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
148. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
149. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
3:20
150. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
152. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
153. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
154. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
155. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
156. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:02
157. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
3:20
158. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
159. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
160. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
161. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
162. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
163. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
164. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
166. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
167. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
170. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3:28
171. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:03
172. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
0:02
173. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
174. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
175. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
176. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
177. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
178. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
179. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
180. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
181. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
4:37
182. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:45
183. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
184. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
185. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
186. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:40
187. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:02
188. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
6:02
DNS. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
22:13:14
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:12
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:25
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:27
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:38
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:40
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:46
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:48
9. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:15
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
1:44
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:50
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:51
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:03
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:12
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
20. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:51
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:36
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4:01
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:07
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
4:10
26. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:40
27. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:46
28. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
5:58
29. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:15
30. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:30
31. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
7:39
33. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:52
34. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
8:04
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8:08
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:59
37. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
9:53
38. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
10:05
39. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:14
40. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:17
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
10:24
42. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10:53
43. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:59
44. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
11:08
45. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:09
46. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11:36
47. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
11:59
48. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
12:18
49. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:36
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
12:42
51. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
52. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
12:48
53. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:03
54. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
13:04
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
13:27
56. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13:30
57. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
13:37
59. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
14:05
60. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14:20
61. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
14:33
62. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:36
63. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:58
64. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15:22
65. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
15:46
66. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
16:12
67. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:24
68. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:48
69. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
16:54
70. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
16:57
71. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17:13
72. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
17:17
73. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
17:21
74. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:31
76. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:36
77. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
17:53
78. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
18:03
79. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
18:23
80. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:01
81. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:23
82. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:39
83. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
19:40
84. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
19:50
85. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
20:02
86. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:38
87. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
20:42
88. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20:51
89. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
21:08
90. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:32
91. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:14
92. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
22:25
93. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
22:36
94. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:46
95. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:10
96. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
23:13
97. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
23:16
98. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
23:50
99. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
24:04
100. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
24:32
101. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:35
102. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24:36
103. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
25:23
104. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
25:38
105. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
25:40
106. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25:42
107. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
25:46
108. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25:48
109. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
26:19
110. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
26:35
111. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
26:36
112. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
26:37
113. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:41
114. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
26:44
115. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
27:32
116. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27:40
117. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
27:48
118. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
27:53
119. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28:17
120. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
28:19
121. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:45
122. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
28:48
123. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
28:50
124. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:41
125. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
29:58
126. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
30:06
127. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:33
128. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
30:45
129. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
30:54
130. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31:04
131. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:13
132. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
31:32
133. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31:59
134. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
32:40
135. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
32:48
136. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
33:40
137. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
33:56
138. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:02
139. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
34:09
140. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
141. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
34:38
142. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34:41
143. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
35:40
144. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:51
145. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
36:08
146. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:49
147. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:56
148. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37:07
149. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
37:11
150. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
37:18
151. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
37:26
152. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
37:41
153. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
37:46
154. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:41
155. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
39:06
156. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
39:44
157. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
39:57
158. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40:23
159. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
40:44
160. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
161. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
41:17
162. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
41:25
163. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
41:52
164. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
42:17
165. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
43:11
166. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
43:31
167. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
44:11
168. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
45:40
169. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
46:18
170. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
46:25
171. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
46:34
172. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
46:46
173. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
47:07
174. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
47:25
175. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
48:06
176. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
48:52
177. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
49:41
178. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
50:35
179. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
50:49
180. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
50:54
181. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
51:27
182. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
52:07
183. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
52:31
184. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53:48
185. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:01
186. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
57:24
187. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
57:32
188. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:31

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
3. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
5. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
161
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
158
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
120
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
94
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
86
6. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
63
7. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
60
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
58
9. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
44
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
40
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
34
14. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
34
15. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
25
16. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
22
17. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
21
18. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
19. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
20. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
21. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
20
22. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
23. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19
24. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
18
26. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
17
27. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
28. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
29. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
30. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
31. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16
32. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
33. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
34. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
15
35. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
14
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
37. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
13
38. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
12
39. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
40. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
41. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
10
42. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
43. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
44. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
9
45. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
46. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
9
47. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
48. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
49. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
50. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
51. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
52. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7
53. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
7
54. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
55. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
56. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
6
57. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
6
58. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
59. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
60. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
61. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
5
62. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
5
63. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
64. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
65. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
4
66. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
4
67. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
68. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
69. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
70. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
71. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
72. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
73. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1
74. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1
75. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
76. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:13:41
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:52
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:41
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:03
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:50
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10:26
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11:51
9. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:09
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:03
11. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:21
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
16:46
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
16:54
14. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:05
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:08
17. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
24:56
18. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
25:11
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27:13
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
28:21
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
33:29
22. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:35
23. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:29
24. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
40:17
25. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
40:50
26. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
41:25
27. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
41:50
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
46:40
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
48:25
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:04

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
66:41:19
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:44
4.
Team Sky
3:14
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:55
7.
Movistar Team
7:27
8.
Team Katusha
7:56
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:10
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:00
11.
Astana Pro Team
9:55
12.
Lotto Soudal
11:52
13.
Trek Factory Racing
13:05
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
15.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:59
16.
IAM Cycling
15:40
17.
Bora-Argon 18
17:03
18.
FDJ
20:12
19.
Team Europcar
22:57
20.
Lampre - Merida
33:06
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
46:23
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
48:32