Tour de France

Stage 7

: Livarot > Fougères

Friday 10th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
04:27:25
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
10. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
13. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
14. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
20. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
21. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
22. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
30. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
33. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
34. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
35. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
37. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
38. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
39. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
43. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
44. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
45. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
46. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
47. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
48. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
49. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
50. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
52. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
53. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
56. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
58. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
59. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
60. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
62. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
63. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
64. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
67. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
68. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
69. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
70. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
72. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
76. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
79. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
80. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
81. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
82. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
83. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
84. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
85. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
87. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
88. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
89. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
90. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
92. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
93. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
96. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
97. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
0:24
98. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
99. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
100. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
101. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
102. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
103. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
104. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
105. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
106. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
107. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
108. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
110. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
111. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
113. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
114. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
115. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
116. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
117. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
118. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
119. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
120. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
121. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
122. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
124. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
126. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
127. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
128. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
129. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:35
130. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
131. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
132. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
0:41
133. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:43
134. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
0:51
135. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:55
136. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
137. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
140. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
142. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
143. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
145. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
147. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
148. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
149. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
150. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
151. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
152. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
153. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
154. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
155. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
156. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
157. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
158. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
159. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
160. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
161. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
162. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
163. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
164. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
165. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
166. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
169. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
170. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
171. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
172. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
173. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
174. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
175. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
176. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
177. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:26
178. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28
179. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
180. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:30
181. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
182. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:33
183. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
184. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38
185. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:45
186. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:12
DNS. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
26:40:51
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:11
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:13
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:26
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:28
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:34
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:36
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:52
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:03
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
1:32
12. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:38
13. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:39
14. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:51
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:56
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:00
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:39
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:54
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:24
22. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:49
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
3:55
24. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
3:58
25. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:28
26. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:34
27. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
5:46
28. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:03
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:18
30. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
31. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
7:27
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
7:52
33. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
7:56
34. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:04
35. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
9:41
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:42
37. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
9:53
38. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:02
39. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:05
40. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
10:12
41. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:47
42. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:57
43. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
11:36
44. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
11:37
45. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11:48
46. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
11:51
47. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
12:36
48. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:48
49. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:51
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
12:54
51. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
13:13
52. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
13:15
53. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:18
54. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
13:25
55. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:32
56. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13:42
57. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
13:47
58. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14:08
59. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
14:15
60. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
14:17
61. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:46
62. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:48
63. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15:10
64. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
15:58
65. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
16:00
66. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:12
67. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:36
68. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17:01
69. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:09
70. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:19
71. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
17:20
72. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:24
73. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
17:37
74. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
17:51
75. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
18:05
76. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
18:11
77. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
18:33
78. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18:42
79. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:49
80. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:11
81. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:27
82. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
19:50
83. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
19:52
84. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
20:02
85. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
20:30
86. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20:39
87. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
20:56
88. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:20
89. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:21
90. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
22:13
91. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
22:24
92. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:34
93. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
23:01
94. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
23:04
95. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
23:38
96. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:53
97. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
24:16
98. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
24:20
99. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24:24
100. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:47
101. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
25:11
102. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
25:52
103. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
25:58
104. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
26:07
105. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
26:23
106. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
26:25
107. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
108. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:29
109. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
26:31
110. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
26:32
111. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
26:56
112. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
27:19
113. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
27:20
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
27:36
115. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
27:41
116. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
28:07
117. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:14
118. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28:23
119. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28:29
120. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
29:28
121. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
29:31
122. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
29:33
123. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:24
124. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
30:41
125. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
30:49
126. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
30:52
127. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
30:57
128. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
31:06
129. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:16
130. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:11
131. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
132. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
32:46
133. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
32:52
134. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
33:00
135. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
33:57
136. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34:29
137. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
34:39
138. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:45
139. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
34:52
140. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
35:01
141. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
35:21
142. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
35:28
143. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
36:51
144. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37:01
145. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
37:06
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:17
147. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
37:29
148. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37:39
149. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37:50
150. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
38:09
151. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
38:29
152. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
153. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
38:54
154. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:24
155. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
40:20
156. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
40:27
157. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
40:32
158. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
40:56
159. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
41:06
160. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
41:29
161. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
42:08
162. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
42:35
163. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
43:33
164. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
43:43
165. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
43:54
166. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
44:54
167. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
45:52
168. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
46:41
169. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
46:46
170. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
46:55
171. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
46:58
172. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
47:08
173. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
47:37
174. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
48:18
175. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
48:40
176. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
49:53
177. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
51:18
178. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
51:32
179. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
51:39
180. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
51:55
181. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
53:00
182. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54:31
183. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:44
184. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
58:07
185. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
58:15
186. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02:14

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
4
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
3. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
5. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
199
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
187
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
151
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
148
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
96
6. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
63
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
58
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
9. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
44
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
40
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
34
14. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
28
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
26
16. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
17. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
18. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
23
19. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
22
20. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
21
21. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
22. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
23. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
20
25. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
26. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
27. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19
28. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
29. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
30. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
31. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
32. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
33. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
34. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
35. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
36. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
37. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
38. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
39. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
14
40. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
41. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
42. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
43. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
44. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
45. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
46. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
10
47. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
48. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
49. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
9
50. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
51. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
52. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
53. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
9
54. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
55. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
56. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
8
57. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
58. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7
59. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
7
60. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
7
61. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
62. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
63. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
64. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
65. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
66. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
67. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
68. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
5
69. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
5
70. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
71. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
72. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
73. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
74. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
4
75. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
76. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
77. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
78. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
79. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
80. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
81. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1
82. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
83. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
84. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
26:41:02
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:56
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:45
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:43
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:07
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:54
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
11:25
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:37
9. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:07
10. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:21
11. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:25
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
16:50
13. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:58
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
18:31
15. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:09
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:36
17. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
25:00
18. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
26:45
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28:12
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
29:20
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
34:28
22. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:34
23. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37:28
24. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
40:21
25. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
41:18
26. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
42:24
27. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
43:22
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
46:44
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
48:29
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02:03

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
80:03:34
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:44
4.
Team Sky
3:39
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:55
7.
Movistar Team
7:27
8.
Team Katusha
7:56
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:10
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:00
11.
Astana Pro Team
9:55
12.
Lotto Soudal
11:52
13.
Trek Factory Racing
13:05
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
15.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:59
16.
IAM Cycling
15:40
17.
Bora-Argon 18
17:03
18.
FDJ
20:12
19.
Team Europcar
22:57
20.
Lampre - Merida
33:06
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
46:23