Tour de France

Stage 8

: Rennes > Mûr-de-bretagne

Saturday 11th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
04:20:55
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:05
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:10
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
13. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
26. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
27. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
0:20
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
31. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
32. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:25
33. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:31
34. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
0:33
36. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
38. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
40. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:41
42. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:45
44. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
45. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
46. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
47. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
48. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:59
49. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
50. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
51. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
52. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
53. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
55. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
56. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:09
57. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
59. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
62. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:13
63. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
65. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:40
66. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
67. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
68. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:00
69. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
73. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:08
74. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
75. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:26
76. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:36
79. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:49
80. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
81. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
82. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
83. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
85. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
86. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
3:05
87. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
88. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:08
89. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
90. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
91. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
94. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
96. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
97. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
98. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:26
99. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
100. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
3:34
101. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:59
102. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
103. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:02
104. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
105. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
4:07
107. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:28
108. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
4:39
109. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:52
110. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
111. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
4:55
112. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
113. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
5:14
114. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:42
115. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
116. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
117. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
118. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
119. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
6:12
120. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
121. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
123. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
126. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
127. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
129. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
130. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
131. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
132. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
134. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
135. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
136. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
7:58
137. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
138. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
140. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
141. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
142. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
143. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
144. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
145. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
146. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
147. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
148. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
149. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
150. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
151. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
152. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
153. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
154. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
155. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
156. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
157. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
158. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
159. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
161. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
9:09
162. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
164. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
165. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
166. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
167. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
168. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
170. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
171. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
172. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
173. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
174. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
175. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
176. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:49
177. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
178. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:58
179. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
180. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
181. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
182. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
183. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
184. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
185. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
31:01:56
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:11
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:13
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:26
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:28
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:34
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:36
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07
9. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:15
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
1:32
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:39
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:47
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:48
14. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:51
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:52
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:56
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:00
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:49
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:15
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:45
22. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
3:55
23. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
4:33
24. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4:48
25. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:57
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
5:26
27. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:03
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:18
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:33
30. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:07
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:53
32. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
8:19
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
8:44
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8:45
35. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:02
36. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
10:16
37. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:40
38. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
10:43
39. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:37
40. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:47
41. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:48
42. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:32
43. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
14:14
44. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
14:34
45. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
14:52
46. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:11
47. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:14
48. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15:33
49. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
15:41
50. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
15:43
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
16:47
52. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:10
53. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:10
54. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
18:38
55. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
19:15
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
19:36
57. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
19:39
58. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:40
59. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
19:49
60. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
20:17
61. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
62. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
20:19
63. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
20:30
64. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
20:36
65. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:39
66. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
21:21
67. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
21:29
68. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
69. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
21:43
70. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:47
71. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:53
72. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
22:02
73. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:34
74. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
22:41
75. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:11
76. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
23:13
77. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
23:16
78. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
23:18
79. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
23:46
80. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
23:48
81. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24:19
82. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:43
83. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
25:08
84. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
25:22
85. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
25:25
86. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25:34
87. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
25:46
88. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
89. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
26:04
90. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
26:21
91. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:29
92. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
26:30
93. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
26:35
94. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
26:47
95. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
26:58
96. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
27:10
97. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:22
98. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
27:23
99. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28:16
100. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
28:39
101. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
28:51
102. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29:04
103. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
29:56
104. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
29:59
105. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
30:34
106. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
30:46
107. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
30:49
108. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
30:52
109. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:21
110. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
31:29
111. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
31:44
112. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:51
113. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
32:09
114. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:46
115. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
32:47
116. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
33:19
117. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
33:22
118. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
33:40
119. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
34:13
120. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
34:20
121. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
34:41
122. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
34:42
123. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
34:44
124. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
35:00
125. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
35:29
126. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
35:39
127. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
35:55
128. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
36:18
129. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:26
130. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
36:29
131. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
37:37
132. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
37:47
133. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
38:29
134. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
38:37
135. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
38:58
136. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
39:02
137. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
39:20
138. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
39:43
139. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
39:59
140. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
40:32
141. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
40:34
142. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
41:45
143. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
41:47
144. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
42:46
145. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
42:53
146. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
43:16
147. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
44:04
148. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44:24
149. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
44:54
150. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
45:06
151. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
45:17
152. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
46:09
153. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:16
154. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
47:08
155. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
47:12
156. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
47:28
157. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
47:32
158. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47:49
159. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
48:01
160. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
48:08
161. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
48:15
162. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:27
163. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
48:36
164. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
165. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
49:56
166. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
50:28
167. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:56
168. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
51:13
169. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
51:23
170. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
51:24
171. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
51:49
172. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
51:54
173. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
52:12
174. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
52:32
175. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
53:23
176. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
55:11
177. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:30
178. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
56:28
179. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
57:42
180. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
59:20
181. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:00:38
182. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:01:05
183. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:07:14
184. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:23
185. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:13

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
4
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
3. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
4. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
5. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
7. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
213
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
210
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
159
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
158
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
102
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
73
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
63
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
61
9. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
51
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
12. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44
15. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
40
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
39
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
36
18. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
28
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
26
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
22. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
23. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
23
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
22
25. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
27. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
28. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
29. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
18
30. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
31. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
32. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
33. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
17
34. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
17
35. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
36. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
37. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
38. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
39. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
40. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
15
42. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
43. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
44. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
45. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
46. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
13
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13
48. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
49. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
12
50. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
51. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
52. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
53. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
54. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
55. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
56. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
57. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
58. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
59. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
9
60. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
61. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
8
62. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
63. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
64. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
65. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7
66. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
7
67. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
68. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
7
69. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
70. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
71. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
72. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
73. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
74. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
75. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
5
76. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
77. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
78. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
79. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3
80. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
81. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
82. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
83. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
84. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
85. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
86. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1
87. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
88. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
89. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:02:07
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:56
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:45
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:04
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:22
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:29
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:37
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:21
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
14:23
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:59
11. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
21:10
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
21:32
13. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:00
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:35
15. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
26:19
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:11
17. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
29:45
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:10
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
32:36
20. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
35:44
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
37:26
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
40:21
23. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44:13
24. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:16
25. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
50:17
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
51:13
27. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
52:21
28. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
53:12
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
56:17
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:02

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
93:06:49
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:44
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:43
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:55
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:17
6.
Team Sky
7:25
7.
Movistar Team
7:27
8.
Team Katusha
9:34
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:43
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:44
11.
Astana Pro Team
11:53
12.
Trek Factory Racing
13:05
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:34
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
15:34
15.
IAM Cycling
16:34
16.
Lotto Soudal
18:06
17.
Bora-Argon 18
19:19
18.
Team Europcar
23:51
19.
FDJ
25:04
20.
Lampre - Merida
36:34
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48:25
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
53:44