Tour de France

Stage 9 (TTT)

: Vannes > Plumelec

Sunday 12th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 28km


Stage Result

1.
BMC Racing Team
00:32:15
1. it
OSS Daniel
00:32:15
1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
00:32:15
1. ch
WYSS Danilo
00:32:15
1. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
00:32:15
1. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
00:32:15
1. au
DENNIS Rohan
00:32:15
1. it
CARUSO Damiano
00:32:15
1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
00:32:15
1. ch
SCHAR Michael
00:32:15
2.
Team Sky
00:32:16
2. gb
STANNARD Ian
-
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
-
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
-
2. gb
ROWE Luke
-
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
-
2. au
PORTE Richie
-
2. nl
POELS Wout
-
2. cz
KöNIG Leopold
-
2. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
-
3.
Movistar Team
00:32:19
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
-
3. it
MALORI Adriano
-
3. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
-
3. es
HERRADA José
-
3. es
ERVITI Imanol
-
3. gb
DOWSETT Alex
-
3. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
-
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
-
3. co
ANACONA Winner
-
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
00:32:43
4. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
-
4. it
TOSATTO Matteo
-
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
-
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
-
4. au
ROGERS Michael
-
4. it
BENNATI Daniele
-
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
-
4. it
BASSO Ivan
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
-
5.
Astana Pro Team
00:32:50
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
-
5. nl
BOOM Lars
-
5. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
-
5. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
-
5. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
-
5. ee
KANGERT Tanel
-
5. it
SCARPONI Michele
-
5. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
-
5. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
-
6.
IAM Cycling
00:32:53
6. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
-
6. ch
WYSS Marcel
-
6. ch
ELMIGER Martin
-
6. fr
COPPEL Jérome
-
6. nl
CLEMENT Stef
-
6. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
-
6. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
-
6. ch
FRANK Mathias
-
6. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
-
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:33:00
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
-
7. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
-
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
-
7. it
TRENTIN Matteo
-
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
-
7. au
RENSHAW Mark
-
7. pl
GOLAS Michal
-
7. be
VERMOTE Julien
-
8.
Lampre - Merida
00:33:03
8. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
-
8. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
-
8. it
BONO Matteo
-
8. it
CIMOLAI Davide
-
8. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
-
8. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
-
8. es
PLAZA Rubén
-
8. it
POZZATO Filippo
-
9.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
00:33:29
9. nl
LEEZER Tom
-
9. de
MARTENS Paul
-
9. nl
TANKINK Bram
-
9. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
-
9. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
-
9. be
VANMARCKE Sep
-
9. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
-
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
-
9. nl
GESINK Robert
-
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
00:33:39
10. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
-
10. be
BAKELANTS Jan
-
10. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
-
10. fr
CHEREL Mikael
-
10. lu
GASTAUER Ben
-
10. fr
GAUDIN Damien
-
10. fr
RIBLON Christophe
-
10. fr
BARDET Romain
-
10. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
-
11.
Trek Factory Racing
00:33:40
11. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
-
11. ch
RAST Gregory
-
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
-
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
-
11. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
-
11. lu
DIDIER Laurent
-
11. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
-
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
-
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
00:33:44
12. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
-
12. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
-
12. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
-
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
-
12. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
-
12. si
KOREN Kristijan
-
12. au
HAAS Nathan
-
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
-
13.
Bora-Argon 18
00:33:46
13. pt
MENDES José
-
13. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
-
13. ie
BENNETT Sam
-
13. cz
BáRTA Jan
-
13. de
VOSS Paul
-
13. de
NERZ Dominik
-
13. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
-
13. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
-
14.
FDJ
00:33:48
14. fr
ROY Jérémy
-
14. ch
MORABITO Steve
-
14. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
-
14. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
-
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
-
14. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
-
14. fr
PINOT Thibaut
-
14. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
-
15.
Lotto Soudal
00:33:51
15. de
GREIPEL André
-
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
-
15. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
-
15. be
DE GENDT Thomas
-
15. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
-
15. be
WELLENS Tim
-
15. de
SIEBERG Marcel
-
15. au
HANSEN Adam
-
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:33:52
16. de
GESCHKE Simon
-
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
-
16. nl
TIMMER Albert
-
16. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
-
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
-
16. nl
CURVERS Roy
-
16. nl
DE KORT Koen
-
16. de
DEGENKOLB John
-
17.
Team Europcar
00:33:57
17. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
-
17. fr
SICARD Romain
-
17. fr
TULIK Angelo
-
17. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
-
17. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
-
17. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
-
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
-
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
-
17. fr
GENE Yohann
-
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
00:34:01
18. fr
VACHON Florian
-
18. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
-
18. fr
GERARD Arnaud
-
18. fr
FONSECA Armindo
-
18. fr
FEILLU Brice
-
18. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
-
18. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
-
18. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
-
18. fr
BRUN Frederic
-
19.
Team Katusha
00:34:08
19. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
-
19. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
-
19. es
LOSADA Alberto
-
19. pt
MACHADO Tiago
-
19. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
-
19. at
HALLER Marco
-
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
-
20.
MTN - Qhubeka
00:34:11
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
-
20. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
-
20. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
-
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
-
20. er
KUDUS Merhawi
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
-
20. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
-
20. us
FARRAR Tyler
-
20. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
-
21.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:34:47
21. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
-
21. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
-
21. fr
EDET Nicolas
-
21. fr
SIMON Julien
-
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
-
21. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
-
21. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
-
21. fr
SENECHAL Florian
-
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
00:37:13
22. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
-
22. au
MATTHEWS Michael
-
22. ca
TUFT Svein
-
22. nl
WEENING Pieter
-
22. gb
YATES Adam
-
22. gb
YATES Simon
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
31:34:12
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:12
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:27
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:38
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:03
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:50
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:52
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:59
10. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:01
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:18
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:22
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:43
15. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:52
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
2:56
17. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:30
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:52
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:17
20. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:32
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:38
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
5:08
23. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
5:20
24. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
5:22
25. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:17
26. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
6:28
27. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:40
28. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6:49
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
8:05
30. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:35
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:21
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
33. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
10:14
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
10:37
35. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
11:20
36. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
11:43
37. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
11:47
38. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12:25
39. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
15:18
40. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:57
41. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
16:24
42. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:47
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
17:14
44. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
17:18
45. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:44
46. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
17:45
47. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
17:49
48. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:03
49. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
18:29
50. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:41
51. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
20:23
52. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
20:33
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
20:54
54. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
20:59
56. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
21:52
57. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:15
58. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:25
59. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23:00
60. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
23:01
61. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
23:02
62. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23:06
63. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
23:31
64. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
23:49
65. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:12
66. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
24:31
67. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
24:32
68. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:47
69. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
24:50
70. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:05
71. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
25:11
72. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
25:25
73. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
25:36
74. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:42
75. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
25:57
76. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
26:24
77. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
26:29
78. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
26:34
79. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
26:51
80. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
27:14
81. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
27:17
82. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
27:21
83. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:22
84. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
27:34
85. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
27:59
86. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:02
87. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28:04
88. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28:19
89. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28:39
90. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
28:47
91. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
29:00
92. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
29:04
93. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
29:28
94. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29:39
95. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
30:01
96. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30:17
97. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
30:19
98. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
30:34
99. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:02
100. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
31:15
101. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
31:36
102. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
31:43
103. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
31:57
104. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
32:06
105. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
32:09
106. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32:34
107. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
32:38
108. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
32:46
109. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
33:39
110. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
34:09
111. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
34:10
112. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
34:22
113. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
34:31
114. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
34:47
115. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
35:06
116. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:08
117. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
35:11
118. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
35:27
119. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
36:15
120. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
36:21
121. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
36:26
122. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:28
123. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
124. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
36:29
125. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
36:52
126. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
37:46
127. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
37:48
128. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
38:03
129. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38:57
130. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
38:58
131. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
39:28
132. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
39:31
133. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
39:53
134. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
40:00
135. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
41:01
136. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
41:35
137. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
41:56
138. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
42:34
139. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42:55
140. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
43:19
141. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
43:23
142. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
43:29
143. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
144. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
44:04
145. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
45:01
146. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
45:09
147. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
45:59
148. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
46:43
149. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
46:50
150. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:52
151. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
48:39
152. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
153. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
48:48
154. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49:17
155. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
49:23
156. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
50:15
157. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
51:14
158. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
51:23
159. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
51:24
160. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51:41
161. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
51:51
162. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
52:00
163. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
52:07
164. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
52:10
165. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
52:23
166. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
52:37
167. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
52:54
168. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
169. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
53:16
170. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
53:18
171. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
53:30
172. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
54:24
173. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
54:27
174. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
54:54
175. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
57:09
176. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
59:17
177. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:00:45
178. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:46
179. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:51
180. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:17
181. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:06:00
182. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:06:12
183. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:54
184. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:13:01
185. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16:10

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
4
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
3. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
4. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
5. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
7. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
213
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
210
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
159
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
158
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
102
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
73
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
63
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
61
9. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
51
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
12. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44
15. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
40
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
39
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
36
18. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
33
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
28
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
26
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
22. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
23. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
23
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
22
25. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
27. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
28. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
29. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
18
30. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
31. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
32. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
33. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
17
34. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
17
35. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
36. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
37. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
38. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
39. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
40. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
15
42. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
43. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
44. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
45. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
46. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
13
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13
48. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
49. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
50. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
12
51. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
52. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
53. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
54. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
55. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
56. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
57. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
58. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
59. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
9
60. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
61. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
8
62. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
63. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
64. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
65. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7
66. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
7
67. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
68. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
7
69. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
70. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
71. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
72. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
73. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
74. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
75. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
5
76. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
77. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
78. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
79. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
80. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3
81. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
82. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
83. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
84. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
85. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
86. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1
87. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
88. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
89. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:34:50
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:21
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:05
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:00
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
7:27
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:47
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
14:40
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
17:07
9. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:51
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:03
11. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:04
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
25:19
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
25:51
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
26:13
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:44
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:24
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:56
18. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
33:32
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
33:44
20. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
35:17
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
41:18
22. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
41:56
23. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48:01
24. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51:03
25. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
51:45
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
52:38
27. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
53:49
28. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
54:16
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:00:07
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15:32

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
95:48:04
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:04
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
7:28
4.
Team Sky
7:30
5.
Movistar Team
7:47
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
12:55
7.
Astana Pro Team
14:48
8.
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:22
9.
Team Katusha
18:59
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19:09
11.
IAM Cycling
19:44
12.
Trek Factory Racing
20:10
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:44
14.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:23
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
25:14
16.
Lotto Soudal
26:06
17.
Bora-Argon 18
26:59
18.
Team Europcar
32:21
19.
FDJ
32:49
20.
Lampre - Merida
40:34
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
57:15
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:34