Tour de Wallonie

Stage 5

: Chimay > Thuin

Wednesday 29th July (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167.3km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
04:09:48
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:03
3. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
10. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
11. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:07
12. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:09
15. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:12
19. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:15
21. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:17
22. fr
BOULO Matthieu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:19
23. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:21
25. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
0:23
26. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
27. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
28. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:31
29. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:36
31. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
32. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:39
33. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
34. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:44
35. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
0:58
36. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
37. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
38. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02
39. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:06
41. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:16
42. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
43. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19
44. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
45. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
1:21
46. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
47. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
1:30
49. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:35
50. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:37
51. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:38
52. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
53. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
54. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1:42
55. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:53
56. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
57. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
58. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
59. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
60. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:07
61. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:29
63. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
64. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:30
65. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:39
66. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
2:45
67. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:58
68. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
69. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
3:21
70. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:02
71. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:50
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:40
73. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
11:06
74. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
77. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
DNF. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-