Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Qinghai Lake

Stage 1

: Xining > Xining

Sunday 5th July (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 121km


Stage Result

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
02:29:03
2. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
5. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
-
6. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
7. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
9. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
-
10. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
11. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
13. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
14. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
16. ua
TESLER Artem
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
17. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
18. co
WILCHES Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
19. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
20. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
21. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
22. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
23. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
24. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
25. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
26. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
27. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
28. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
29. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
30. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
31. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
32. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
33. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
34. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
35. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
36. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
37. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
38. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
39. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
40. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
41. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
42. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
44. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
45. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
46. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
47. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
48. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
49. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
50. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
51. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
52. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
-
53. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
54. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
55. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
56. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
57. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
-
58. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
59. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
60. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
61. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
62. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
63. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
64. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
-
65. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
66. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
67. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
68. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
69. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
-
70. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
-
71. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
72. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
73. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
74. de
FRITZ Fabian
Bike Aid
-
75. us
RODRIGUES Matt
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
76. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
78. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
79. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
80. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
81. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
82. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
83. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
84. hr
FRANKOVIC Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
85. es
LINARES Oscar
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
86. cn
YANG Zeng Tao
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
87. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
89. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
90. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
91. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
92. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
93. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
94. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
95. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
96. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
97. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
98. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
99. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
100. hr
CENGIC Filip
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
101. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
102. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
103. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
104. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
105. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
106. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
107. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
108. cn
LIU Jiankun
Wildto Cycling Team
-
109. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
110. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
111. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
112. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
113. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
114. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
115. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
116. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
117. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
118. au
LEONARD Matthew
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
119. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
120. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
121. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
122. uz
DARMONOV Jakhongir
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
123. cn
WANG Jiancai
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
124. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
125. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
126. jp
HISHINUMA Yukinori
Amore
-
127. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
128. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
129. cn
QI Junshan
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
130. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
131. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
132. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
133. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
134. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
RusVelo
-
135. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
136. cn
LIU Wei
Wildto Cycling Team
-
137. cn
YU Shi Jie
Wildto Cycling Team
-
138. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
139. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
140. cn
WU Shengjun
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
141. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
142. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
143. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
0:25
144. cn
LI Guanghui
Wildto Cycling Team
0:31
145. hr
SIROL Endi
Meridiana Kamen Team
0:33
146. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
0:47
147. cn
YAN Zhipeng
Wildto Cycling Team
0:52
148. cn
WANG Xing
Wildto Cycling Team
1:01
149. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
1:35
150. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-

General Classification

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
02:28:53
2. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
0:04
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:06
4. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
0:07
5. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
7. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
0:08
8. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
0:09
9. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
0:10
10. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
-
11. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
12. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
14. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
-
15. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
16. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
18. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
19. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
20. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
21. ua
TESLER Artem
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
22. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
23. co
WILCHES Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
24. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
25. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
26. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
27. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
28. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
29. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
30. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
31. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
32. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
33. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
34. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
35. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
36. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
37. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
38. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
39. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
40. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
41. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
42. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
43. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
44. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
45. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
48. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
49. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
50. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
51. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
52. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
53. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
54. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
55. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
56. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
-
57. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
58. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
59. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
60. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
61. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
-
62. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
63. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
64. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
65. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
66. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
67. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
68. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
69. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
70. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
71. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
72. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
-
73. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
74. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
75. de
FRITZ Fabian
Bike Aid
-
76. us
RODRIGUES Matt
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
77. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
79. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
80. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
81. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
82. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
83. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
84. hr
FRANKOVIC Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
85. es
LINARES Oscar
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
86. cn
YANG Zeng Tao
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
87. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
89. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
90. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
91. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
92. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
93. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
94. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
95. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
96. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
97. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
98. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
99. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
100. hr
CENGIC Filip
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
101. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
102. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
103. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
104. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
105. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
106. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
107. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
108. cn
LIU Jiankun
Wildto Cycling Team
-
109. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
110. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
111. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
112. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
113. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
114. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
115. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
116. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
117. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
118. au
LEONARD Matthew
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
119. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
120. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
121. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
122. uz
DARMONOV Jakhongir
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
123. cn
WANG Xing
Wildto Cycling Team
-
124. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
125. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
126. jp
HISHINUMA Yukinori
Amore
-
127. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
128. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
129. cn
QI Junshan
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
130. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
131. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
132. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
133. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
134. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
RusVelo
-
135. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
136. cn
LIU Wei
Wildto Cycling Team
-
137. cn
YU Shi Jie
Wildto Cycling Team
-
138. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
139. uz
ABRAMOV Nikita
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
140. cn
WU Shengjun
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
141. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
142. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
143. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
0:35
144. cn
LI Guanghui
Wildto Cycling Team
0:41
145. hr
SIROL Endi
Meridiana Kamen Team
0:43
146. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
0:57
147. cn
YAN Zhipeng
Wildto Cycling Team
1:02
148. cn
WANG Xing
Wildto Cycling Team
1:11
149. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
1:45
150. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-

Points Classification

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
16
2. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
14
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
13
4. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
12
5. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
11
6. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10
7. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9
8. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
8
9. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
7
10. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
6
11. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
5
12. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
5
13. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5
14. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
4
15. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
16. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
3
17. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
3
18. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
19. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1
20. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
07:27:09
2.
Amore
-
3.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4.
Southeast
-
5.
Lampre - Merida
-
6.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7.
Bike Aid
-
8.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
9.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
11.
RusVelo
-
12.
Kolss BDC Team
-
13.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
14.
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
15.
Adria Mobil
-
16.
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
17.
Lupus Racing Team
-
18.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
20.
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
21.
CK Banska Bystrica
-
22.
Wildto Cycling Team
-