Tour of Qinghai Lake

Stage 11

: Tianshui > Pingliang

Thursday 16th July (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 235km


Stage Result

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
05:43:52
2. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
-
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
-
5. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
-
6. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
7. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
8. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
-
12. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
14. ua
TESLER Artem
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
15. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
RusVelo
-
16. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
17. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
18. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
21. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
22. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
23. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
24. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
25. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
26. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
27. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
28. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
29. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
30. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
31. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
32. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
33. co
LINARES Oscar Alexander
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
34. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
35. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
36. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
37. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
38. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
39. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
40. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
41. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
42. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
43. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
44. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
45. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
46. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
47. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
48. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
49. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
50. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
51. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
52. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
53. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
54. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
55. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
56. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
57. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
-
58. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
59. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
60. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
61. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
62. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
63. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
64. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
65. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
66. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
67. uz
DARMONOV Jakhongir
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
68. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
69. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
70. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
71. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
72. cn
LIU Jiankun
Wildto Cycling Team
-
73. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
74. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
75. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
76. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
77. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
78. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
-
79. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
80. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
81. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
82. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
84. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
85. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
86. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
-
89. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
90. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
91. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
92. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
93. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
0:15
94. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
95. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
-
96. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
0:24
97. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
98. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
0:28
99. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
0:32
100. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
0:36
101. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:56
102. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
1:02
103. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
1:38
104. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:59
105. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
106. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
107. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:57
108. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
14:40
109. au
LEONARD Matthew
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
DNF. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
DNF. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
DNS. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
DNS. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
41:26:21
2. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:03
3. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
0:41
4. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
1:38
5. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
2:23
6. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2:39
7. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
2:50
8. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
2:59
9. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3:37
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
4:37
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
4:39
12. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
5:22
13. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
5:44
14. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:55
15. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
8:04
16. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
8:13
17. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
8:58
18. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
9:13
19. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
9:20
20. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
10:46
21. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
11:12
22. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
12:35
23. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:02
24. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
14:13
25. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
15:46
26. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
16:01
27. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
16:33
28. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
18:01
29. co
LINARES Oscar Alexander
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
20:27
30. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:04
31. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:58
32. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
22:13
33. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
22:30
34. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
22:45
35. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
27:15
36. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
27:31
37. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
29:47
38. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
33:44
39. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
35:06
40. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
36:03
41. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
36:24
42. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
37:00
43. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
38:18
44. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
38:51
45. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
41:53
46. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
44:01
47. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
44:07
48. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:25
49. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
47:55
50. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
50:18
51. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
50:26
52. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
51:09
53. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
51:46
54. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
51:47
55. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52:05
56. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
54:27
57. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
55:04
58. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
55:22
59. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55:26
60. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
55:35
61. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
56:48
62. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
57:32
63. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
58:17
64. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
58:19
65. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
58:47
66. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
58:50
67. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
59:43
68. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
59:51
69. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1:00:54
70. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:01:05
71. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
1:01:33
72. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
1:02:12
73. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:02:16
74. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
1:03:12
75. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
RusVelo
1:03:24
76. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:03:45
77. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
1:07:25
78. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:08:15
79. cn
LIU Jiankun
Wildto Cycling Team
1:10:13
80. ua
TESLER Artem
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
1:11:02
81. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
1:11:29
82. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:12:04
83. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:12:20
84. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:13:01
85. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
1:13:46
86. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
1:14:40
87. uz
DARMONOV Jakhongir
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
1:14:57
88. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
1:15:25
89. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
1:17:38
90. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:17:46
91. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:17:54
92. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
1:17:55
93. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:18:47
94. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:19:41
95. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:19:55
96. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:19:58
97. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:21:16
98. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:21:37
99. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
1:24:26
100. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
1:27:01
101. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:29:15
102. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
1:29:57
103. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:31:09
104. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:31:23
105. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:32:16
106. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
1:33:52
107. au
LEONARD Matthew
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:48:08
108. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
1:57:30
109. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2:08:51

Mountains Classification

1. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
24
2. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
18
3. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
14
4. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
11
5. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
11
6. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
9
7. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
8
8. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
7
9. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
5
10. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
11. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
12. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
13. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3
14. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
3
15. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
3
16. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
3
17. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
2
18. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
2
19. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
20. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
21. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
22. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
23. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1
24. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
1

Points Classification

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
133
2. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
82
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
81
4. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
75
5. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
70
6. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
66
7. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
63
8. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
60
9. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
60
10. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
59
11. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
52
12. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
43
13. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
39
14. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37
15. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
36
16. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
32
17. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
30
18. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
30
19. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
27
20. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
26
21. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
26
22. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
26
23. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24
24. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
24
25. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
22
26. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
19
27. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
13
28. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
13
29. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
12
30. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
11
31. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
10
32. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
10
33. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9
34. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
9
35. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
8
36. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
8
37. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
8
38. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8
39. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
8
40. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
7
41. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7
42. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
7
43. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
7
44. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
7
45. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
7
46. ua
TESLER Artem
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
7
47. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
6
48. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
5
49. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
5
50. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
5
51. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
4
52. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
53. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
4
54. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3
55. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
3
56. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3
57. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2
58. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
2
59. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
2
60. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
2
61. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1
62. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
RusVelo
1
63. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
1
64. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Kolss BDC Team
124:28:22
2.
Adria Mobil
7:29
3.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10:56
4.
Southeast
11:39
5.
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
24:00
6.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
31:03
7.
Lupus Racing Team
31:58
8.
Lampre - Merida
34:59
9.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
44:07
10.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
50:08
11.
Amore
58:12
12.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:00:30
13.
RusVelo
1:06:14
14.
Bike Aid
1:07:01
15.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:08:25
16.
Meridiana Kamen Team
1:15:06
17.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:22:20
18.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2:01:39
19.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:21:37
20.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:33:30