Tour of Qinghai Lake

Stage 7

: Guide > Xunhua

Saturday 11th July (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
05:09:13
2. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
0:55
3. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
5. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
6. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
-
7. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
8. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
9. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
10. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
13. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
14. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
15. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
16. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
17. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
18. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
19. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
20. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
21. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
22. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
23. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
24. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
25. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
26. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
1:50
27. co
LINARES Oscar Alexander
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
7:27
28. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
7:58
29. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
-
30. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
-
31. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
32. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
33. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
34. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
35. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
36. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
-
37. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
38. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
39. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
-
40. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
41. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
42. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
43. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
44. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
45. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
46. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
47. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
27:07
48. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
49. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
28:31
50. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
51. ua
TESLER Artem
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
52. uz
DARMONOV Jakhongir
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
53. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
-
54. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
-
55. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
56. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
57. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
-
58. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
59. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
60. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
61. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
62. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
63. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
64. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
-
65. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
66. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
67. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
-
68. cn
LIU Jiankun
Wildto Cycling Team
-
69. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
70. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
71. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
72. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
-
73. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
74. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
75. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
76. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
77. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
78. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
-
79. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
33:20
80. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
81. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
82. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
83. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
84. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
85. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
86. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
-
87. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
88. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
89. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
90. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
91. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
RusVelo
-
92. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
93. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
94. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
95. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
97. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
98. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
99. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
100. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
101. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
102. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
103. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
104. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
-
105. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
106. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
107. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
108. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
109. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
-
110. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
111. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
112. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
-
113. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
114. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
115. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
116. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
117. au
LEONARD Matthew
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
118. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
DNF. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
DNF. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
DNF. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
26:12:23
2. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
0:03
3. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
0:37
4. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
1:37
5. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
2:19
6. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
2:36
7. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
2:46
8. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
2:55
9. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3:36
10. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
4:19
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
4:35
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
13. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
5:18
14. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
5:40
15. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:51
16. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
8:00
17. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
8:09
18. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
8:54
19. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
9:09
20. uz
AKPAROV Abdullojon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
9:16
21. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
9:46
22. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
10:46
23. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
11:09
24. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
13:34
25. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:41
26. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
15:42
27. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Bike Aid
15:57
28. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
16:29
29. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Bike Aid
17:57
30. co
LINARES Oscar Alexander
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
20:23
31. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:03
32. uz
HALMURATOV Muradjan
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
21:19
33. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:54
34. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
22:03
35. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
22:26
36. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
26:56
37. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
27:11
38. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
27:27
39. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
29:43
40. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
33:40
41. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
34:03
42. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
35:02
43. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
35:04
44. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
35:35
45. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
36:15
46. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
36:20
47. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
48. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
38:32
49. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
40:02
50. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
43:39
51. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
43:57
52. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Meridiana Kamen Team
46:39
53. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:21
54. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
47:39
55. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
47:51
56. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
49:50
57. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
51:09
58. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
51:42
59. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
51:43
60. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52:01
61. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
52:18
62. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
52:46
63. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
53:20
64. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:06
65. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
55:18
66. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
55:23
67. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
57:14
68. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
57:28
69. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
57:38
70. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
58:13
71. ua
TESLER Artem
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
58:22
72. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
58:26
73. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
58:29
74. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
58:43
75. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RusVelo
59:00
76. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
59:43
77. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
59:56
78. uz
SUNNATOV Akramjon
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
1:00:34
79. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
1:01:18
80. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
1:01:32
81. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:01:43
82. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:02:25
83. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
RusVelo
1:03:00
84. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid
1:03:08
85. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:03:41
86. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:05:34
87. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
1:06:06
88. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:07:18
89. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:07:35
90. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:08:11
91. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:08:35
92. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
1:09:08
93. cn
LIU Jiankun
Wildto Cycling Team
1:10:09
94. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
1:10:19
95. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
1:10:55
96. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:12:00
97. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Kolss BDC Team
1:12:07
98. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:12:16
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:12:57
100. uz
DARMONOV Jakhongir
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
1:14:37
101. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
1:15:21
102. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
1:16:20
103. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
1:16:36
104. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:17:42
105. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:17:51
106. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:18:32
107. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:18:41
108. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:18:43
109. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
110. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:18:49
111. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
1:18:51
112. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:18:58
113. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
1:19:03
114. au
LEONARD Matthew
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:21:08
115. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
1:21:32
116. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
1:23:55
117. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
1:37:16
118. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:45:29

Mountains Classification

1. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
23
2. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13
3. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
11
4. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
9
5. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
8
6. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
7
7. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
5
8. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3
9. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
10. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
3
11. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
2
12. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
2
13. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
14. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. si
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
76
2. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
RTS-Santic Racing Team
59
3. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
57
4. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
RusVelo
48
5. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
40
6. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
39
7. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
39
8. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
36
9. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32
10. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
31
11. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
30
12. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
30
13. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
29
14. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
27
15. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
27
16. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
26
17. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
25
18. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
22
19. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
21
20. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
18
21. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
17
22. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
15
23. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
13
24. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
12
25. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
12
26. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
11
27. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11
28. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
10
29. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
10
30. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
8
31. co
WILCHES Norberto
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
8
32. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
7
33. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
7
34. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
7
35. co
WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
6
36. cn
JIAO Pengda
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
6
37. co
LOPEZ Vladimir
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
5
38. au
NAPIER Grayson
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
5
39. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
4
40. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
41. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
42. cn
ZHANG Jinde
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
4
43. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3
44. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
3
45. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
3
46. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
3
47. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid
3
48. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2
49. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
2
50. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
51. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
2
52. cn
QIAO Feng
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
2
53. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1
54. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1
55. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid
1
56. de
BECK Joschka
Bike Aid
1
57. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Kolss BDC Team
78:46:16
2.
Adria Mobil
7:29
3.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10:56
4.
Southeast
11:39
5.
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
24:00
6.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
31:03
7.
Lupus Racing Team
31:58
8.
Lampre - Merida
34:59
9.
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
43:51
10.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
50:08
11.
Amore
58:12
12.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:00:30
13.
RusVelo
1:06:14
14.
Bike Aid
1:07:01
15.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
1:08:25
16.
Meridiana Kamen Team
1:14:42
17.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:22:20
18.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:49:23
19.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:21:37
20.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:33:30
21.
CK Banska Bystrica
4:00:20