Go to:  Prologue 

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Prologue

: Viseu > Viseu

Wednesday 29th July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 6km


Stage Result

1. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:07:22
2. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:03
3. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:09
4. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:13
5. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:16
6. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:17
7. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:18
8. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
9. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:19
10. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:20
11. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:21
13. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:23
14. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
15. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:24
16. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
0:25
18. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
19. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
20. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
21. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
22. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:26
23. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
24. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Efapel
-
25. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
26. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:27
27. it
CAPPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
28. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
29. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
-
30. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:28
32. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
33. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
-
34. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
35. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Efapel
-
36. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:29
37. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:30
38. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:31
39. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
40. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
41. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
42. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:32
43. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
0:33
44. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
45. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
46. pt
PAULINHO Pedro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
7:05
47. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:33
48. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:34
49. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
50. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
-
51. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
52. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
53. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:35
54. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
55. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:36
56. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
57. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:37
58. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:38
59. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
60. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Helder
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
62. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
0:38
63. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
64. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
65. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
0:40
66. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:41
67. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
68. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
-
69. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:42
70. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Tavira
-
71. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
72. ua
DZHUS Volodymyr
ISD Continental Team
-
73. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
74. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:44
75. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
76. pt
COUTINHO Leonel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:45
77. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
Tavira
-
78. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
79. nl
EVERSDIJK Matthijs
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
80. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
81. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:46
82. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
83. pt
FERNANDES Luis
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
84. pt
ISIDORO Michael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
85. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:47
86. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
87. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:48
88. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
0:08
89. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:49
90. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD Continental Team
0:39
91. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
0:50
92. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
0:51
93. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
94. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
95. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
0:52
96. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:39
97. pt
LIVRAMENTO David
Tavira
-
98. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:53
99. pt
FERREIRA Hélder
Efapel
-
100. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
101. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
102. pt
NUNES Diogo
Tavira
0:54
103. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
104. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
0:56
105. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
-
106. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
0:57
107. it
DAMIANO Maurizio
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:39
108. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
0:57
109. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
0:58
110. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
0:59
111. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
0:40
112. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
-
113. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:00
114. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
115. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Efapel
1:02
116. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
-
117. it
TORTA Mirko
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:03
118. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
119. pt
VALINHO Victor
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
120. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
121. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
-
122. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:05
123. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
124. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:06
125. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
1:09
126. de
FLIESSGARTEN Andreas
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
127. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
128. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
0:41
129. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:10
130. ru
BOCHKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
1:14
131. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
1:17
132. pt
MEIRELES Nuno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
133. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
-
134. be
VERSTRAETEN Jari
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
135. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
1:18
136. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
137. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
1:29

General Classification

1. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:07:22
2. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:03
3. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:09
4. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:13
5. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:16
6. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:17
7. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:18
8. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
9. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:19
10. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:20
11. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:21
13. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:23
14. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
15. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:24
16. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
0:25
18. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
19. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
20. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
21. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
22. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:26
23. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
24. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Efapel
-
25. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
26. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:27
27. it
CAPPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
28. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
29. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
-
30. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:28
32. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
33. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
-
34. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
35. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Efapel
-
36. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:29
37. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:30
38. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:31
39. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
40. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
41. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
42. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:32
43. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
0:33
44. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
45. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
46. pt
PAULINHO Pedro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
7:05
47. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:33
48. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:34
49. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
50. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
-
51. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
52. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
53. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:35
54. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
55. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:36
56. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
57. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:37
58. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:38
59. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
60. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Helder
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
62. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
0:38
63. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
64. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
65. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
0:40
66. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:41
67. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
68. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
-
69. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:42
70. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Tavira
-
71. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
72. ua
DZHUS Volodymyr
ISD Continental Team
-
73. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
74. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:44
75. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
76. pt
COUTINHO Leonel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:45
77. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
Tavira
-
78. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
79. nl
EVERSDIJK Matthijs
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
80. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
81. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:46
82. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
83. pt
FERNANDES Luis
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
84. pt
ISIDORO Michael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
85. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:47
86. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
87. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:48
88. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
0:08
89. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:49
90. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD Continental Team
0:39
91. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
0:50
92. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
0:51
93. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
94. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
95. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
0:52
96. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:39
97. pt
LIVRAMENTO David
Tavira
-
98. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:53
99. pt
FERREIRA Hélder
Efapel
-
100. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
101. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
102. pt
NUNES Diogo
Tavira
0:54
103. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
104. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
0:56
105. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
-
106. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
0:57
107. it
DAMIANO Maurizio
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:39
108. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
0:57
109. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
0:58
110. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
0:59
111. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
0:40
112. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
-
113. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:00
114. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
115. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Efapel
1:02
116. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
-
117. it
TORTA Mirko
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:03
118. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
119. pt
VALINHO Victor
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
120. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
121. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
-
122. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:05
123. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
124. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:06
125. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
1:09
126. de
FLIESSGARTEN Andreas
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
127. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
128. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
0:41
129. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:10
130. ru
BOCHKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
1:14
131. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
1:17
132. pt
MEIRELES Nuno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
133. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
-
134. be
VERSTRAETEN Jari
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
135. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
1:18
136. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
137. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
1:29

Youth Classification

1. it
CAPPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
00:07:49
2. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. be
MYNGHEER Daan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:04
4. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
5. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
6. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:07
7. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
8. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:08
9. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:13
10. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
-
11. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
12. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:14
13. ua
DZHUS Volodymyr
ISD Continental Team
0:15
14. pt
COUTINHO Leonel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:18
15. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
Tavira
-
16. nl
EVERSDIJK Matthijs
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
17. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:19
18. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:21
19. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:22
20. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
0:23
21. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
0:24
22. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
23. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:25
24. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:26
25. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
26. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
0:29
27. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
0:30
28. it
DAMIANO Maurizio
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
29. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
-
30. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
0:33
31. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
32. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
0:35
33. it
TORTA Mirko
Team Idea 2010 ASD
0:36
34. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
35. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:38
36. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:39
37. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
0:42
38. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
-
39. ru
BOCHKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
0:47
40. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
0:50
41. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
-
42. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
0:51
43. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
44. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
1:02

Teams Classification

1.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:22:38
2.
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:10
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:21
4.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:35
5.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:42
6.
Efapel
0:49
7.
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:52
8.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:54
9.
Team Ecuador
0:57
10.
Tavira
1:00
11.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
1:01
12.
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:05
13.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:07
14.
Lokosphinx
1:27
15.
ISD Continental Team
1:55
16.
Team Stuttgart
2:07