Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 2

: Macedo de Cavaleiros > Montalegre (Serra do Larouco)

Friday 31st July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175.6km


Stage Result

1. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
05:00:10
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:01
3. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:06
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
5. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:08
6. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
-
7. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
0:13
8. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:14
9. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
10. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:15
11. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:18
12. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:23
13. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:25
14. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
15. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Tavira
0:28
16. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
17. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
18. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
19. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
20. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
0:31
21. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:33
22. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:35
23. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
24. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
25. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
1:02
26. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
1:04
27. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
28. pt
ISIDORO Michael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
29. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
30. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
31. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
32. it
CAPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:09
33. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:31
34. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:37
36. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:40
37. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:46
38. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
1:51
39. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:53
40. pt
LIVRAMENTO David
Tavira
2:08
41. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
2:17
42. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
43. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
-
44. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
45. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
2:26
47. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
2:39
48. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
3:10
49. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
50. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
-
51. pt
OLIVEIRA Helder
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
52. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Efapel
3:29
53. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
3:55
54. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
4:36
55. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
56. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
5:36
57. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
-
58. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
59. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
60. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
61. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:47
62. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Efapel
-
63. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
6:10
64. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
6:43
65. pt
FERNANDES Luis
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
66. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
67. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
8:04
68. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
69. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
10:39
70. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
-
71. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
72. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
73. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
74. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
75. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
76. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
-
77. pt
MEIRELES Nuno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
78. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
-
79. pt
FERREIRA Hélder
Efapel
-
80. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Efapel
-
81. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
82. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
83. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
84. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
85. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
86. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
87. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
-
88. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
10:49
89. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
11:40
90. pt
COUTINHO Leonel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
12:54
91. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
92. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
93. de
FLIESSGARTEN Andreas
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
94. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
Tavira
-
96. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
97. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
98. nl
EVERSDIJK Matthijs
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
99. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
-
100. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
101. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
102. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
103. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
-
104. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
105. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
106. pt
NUNES Diogo
Tavira
-
107. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
15:21
108. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
109. be
VERSTRAETEN Jari
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
16:36
110. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
-
111. it
TORTA Mirko
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
112. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
113. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
114. it
DAMIANO Maurizio
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
115. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
116. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
117. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
-
118. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
119. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
120. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
121. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
16:43
122. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
16:49
123. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
16:52
124. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
17:22
125. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
17:25
126. pt
PAULINHO Pedro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
23:51
127. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
24:04
128. ru
BOCHKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
24:19
129. pt
VALINHO Victor
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
24:37
130. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
24:39
131. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
25:25
132. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
28:00
133. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
39:00
DNS. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

General Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
10:17:41
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:03
3. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:06
4. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:28
5. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:31
6. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
7. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:32
8. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:34
9. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
0:35
10. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
0:37
11. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:46
12. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:49
13. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:51
14. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:54
15. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
16. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:55
17. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:58
18. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
0:59
19. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Tavira
1:05
20. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
1:07
21. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:17
22. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:21
23. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:22
24. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:26
25. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
1:27
26. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
1:41
27. it
CAPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:45
28. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
1:55
29. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
30. pt
ISIDORO Michael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:56
31. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
2:01
32. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:02
33. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
2:06
34. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
2:07
35. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
2:12
36. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
37. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:17
38. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
2:24
39. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:31
40. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
2:37
41. pt
LIVRAMENTO David
Tavira
3:14
42. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
3:25
43. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
44. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
3:53
45. pt
OLIVEIRA Helder
W52-Quinta da Lixa
3:56
46. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
3:57
47. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
4:10
48. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Efapel
4:37
49. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Efapel
6:10
50. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
6:16
51. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
6:20
52. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
6:23
53. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
6:25
54. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
7:06
55. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:19
56. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
7:25
57. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
7:31
58. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
7:42
59. pt
FERNANDES Luis
W52-Quinta da Lixa
7:57
60. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
8:14
61. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
8:23
62. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
8:24
63. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
9:38
64. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
10:16
65. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Efapel
10:59
66. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
11:03
67. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
11:09
68. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
11:23
69. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
11:25
70. pt
FERREIRA Hélder
Efapel
11:56
71. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
12:01
72. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
12:03
73. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
12:14
74. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
12:30
75. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Tavira
12:44
76. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
13:07
77. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:11
78. pt
COUTINHO Leonel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
13:34
79. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
13:37
80. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
13:49
81. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
15:07
82. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
15:14
83. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
15:34
84. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:44
85. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
16:02
86. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
-
87. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
16:17
88. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:26
89. pt
MEIRELES Nuno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
16:38
90. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
16:40
91. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
16:59
92. nl
REUS Kai
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
17:13
93. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
17:15
94. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
17:23
95. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
17:36
96. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
18:04
97. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
Tavira
18:21
98. nl
EVERSDIJK Matthijs
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
99. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
18:24
100. de
FLIESSGARTEN Andreas
Team Kuota-Lotto
19:05
101. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
19:17
102. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
19:34
103. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
19:41
104. it
PETTITI Alessandro
Team Idea 2010 ASD
19:54
105. pt
NUNES Diogo
Tavira
19:57
106. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
20:13
107. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
20:28
108. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
20:42
109. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
20:53
110. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
21:25
111. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
21:38
112. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
21:42
113. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
21:45
114. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
115. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
22:55
116. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
23:22
117. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
118. it
DAMIANO Maurizio
Team Idea 2010 ASD
23:39
119. it
TORTA Mirko
Team Idea 2010 ASD
23:45
120. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
23:48
121. be
VERSTRAETEN Jari
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
23:59
122. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
25:37
123. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
26:06
124. pt
PAULINHO Pedro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
29:06
125. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
31:28
126. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
32:29
127. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
33:33
128. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
42:02
129. pt
VALINHO Victor
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
42:55
130. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
46:06
131. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
50:51
132. ru
BOCHKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
53:44
133. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
1:08:33

Mountains Classification

1. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
35
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
15
3. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
14
4. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
5. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
11
6. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
9
7. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
8
8. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
9. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
7
10. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
7
11. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
7
12. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
13. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
6
14. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
5
15. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
4
16. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
4
17. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3
18. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
2
19. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Points Classification

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
25
3. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
25
4. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
20
5. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
16
6. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
16
7. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
16
8. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
15
9. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
10
10. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
10
11. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
12. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
8
13. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
6
14. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
6
15. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
5
16. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
17. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
18. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
5
19. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
4
20. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Tavira
4
21. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
2
22. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
2
23. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
24. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1
25. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Efapel
1
26. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1
27. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
1

Youth Classification

1. it
CAPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
10:19:26
2. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
0:21
3. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:27
4. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
2:12
5. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
2:25
6. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
5:21
7. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
5:40
8. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
5:57
9. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
7:53
10. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
8:31
11. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
9:24
12. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
9:40
13. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
10:29
14. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:26
15. pt
COUTINHO Leonel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
11:49
16. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
13:22
17. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
16:39
18. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
17:49
19. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
17:56
20. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
18:57
21. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
19:40
22. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
19:53
23. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
21:37
24. it
DAMIANO Maurizio
Team Idea 2010 ASD
21:54
25. it
TORTA Mirko
Team Idea 2010 ASD
22:00
26. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
22:03
27. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
24:21
28. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
29:43
29. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
30:44
30. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
31:48
31. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
40:17
32. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
44:21
33. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
49:06
34. ru
BOCHKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
51:59

Teams Classification

1.
W52-Quinta da Lixa
30:54:04
2.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:34
3.
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:17
4.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:24
5.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
1:35
6.
Tavira
3:05
7.
Team Ecuador
3:39
8.
Efapel
3:48
9.
Lokosphinx
11:27
10.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
13:35
11.
Team Kuota-Lotto
16:00
12.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
18:03
13.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22:03
14.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
24:58
15.
ISD Continental Team
36:00
16.
Team Stuttgart
39:06