Arctic Race of Norway

Final Classification

Sunday 16th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
16:42:02
2. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:08
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:31
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02
5. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:04
6. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
1:17
7. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:19
8. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:31
9. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:33
10. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
11. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
1:41
12. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:42
13. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:54
14. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:07
15. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
16. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:11
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:22
18. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:24
19. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:25
20. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:42
23. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:17
24. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
3:18
25. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:21
26. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:25
27. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:27
28. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:34
29. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
3:46
30. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
3:57
31. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4:59
32. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
5:15
33. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
5:30
34. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:58
35. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:56
36. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
7:15
37. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
7:41
38. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
8:11
39. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
40. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:22
41. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:27
42. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
9:33
43. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
9:40
44. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9:49
45. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
10:07
46. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
10:10
47. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
10:37
48. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:44
49. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10:54
50. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:01
51. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
11:12
52. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:48
53. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12:07
54. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12:18
55. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
12:26
56. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
12:29
57. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
13:00
58. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:12
59. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
13:13
60. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
13:26
61. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
14:31
62. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
14:40
63. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
15:15
64. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:37
65. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
15:57
66. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
16:13
67. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:15
68. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:05
69. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Team Frøy Bianchi
17:12
70. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
17:13
71. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:24
72. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17:40
73. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
17:45
74. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
18:02
75. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18:09
76. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:03
77. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19:23
78. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
20:01
79. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
20:17
80. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
20:20
81. no
ANDERSEN Oddbjorn Klomsten
Team Frøy Bianchi
20:49
82. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
21:29
83. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
21:37
84. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
21:39
85. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
22:33
86. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
22:37
87. no
BREIVOLD Jon Soeveras
Team Frøy Bianchi
23:08
88. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Team Europcar
23:15
89. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
23:25
90. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
23:44
91. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
24:04
92. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
24:13
93. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:18
94. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
24:55
95. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
25:47
96. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
27:03
97. no
EVENSEN Henrik
Team Frøy Bianchi
27:19
98. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
31:19
99. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
31:20
100. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
31:47
101. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
34:32

Mountains Classification

1. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
12
2. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
12
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
8
4. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
7
5. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
6
6. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4
7. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4
8. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
4
9. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
4
10. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
11. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
4
12. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
3
13. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2
14. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
15. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2
17. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2
18. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
19. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
2
20. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1
21. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
1
22. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1
23. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
24. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
1
25. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1
26. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
1

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
28
2. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
27
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
25
4. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
23
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
20
6. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
18
7. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
15
8. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
13
9. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
12
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
11
11. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11
12. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
13. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
7
14. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
7
15. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
6
16. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
6
17. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
6
18. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
19. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
5
20. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
5
21. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
22. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
23. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
5
24. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5
25. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
26. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
4
27. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
28. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
4
29. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
3
30. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
3
31. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2
32. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
2
33. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
2
34. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1
35. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
1
36. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
1

Youth Classification

1. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
16:42:10
2. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
1:09
3. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:23
4. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:34
5. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:46
6. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:59
7. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
8. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:03
9. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:17
10. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:34
12. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:09
13. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
3:10
14. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:19
15. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
3:49
16. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4:51
17. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
5:22
18. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:48
19. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
7:07
20. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
7:33
21. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
8:03
22. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:19
23. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
9:25
24. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:59
25. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:36
26. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10:46
27. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11:59
28. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
12:52
29. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
13:05
30. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
14:32
31. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
15:49
32. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Kuota-Lotto
16:05
33. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Team Frøy Bianchi
17:04
34. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:16
35. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
17:37
36. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
17:54
37. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
19:53
38. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
20:09
39. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
20:12
40. no
ANDERSEN Oddbjorn Klomsten
Team Frøy Bianchi
20:41
41. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
21:31
42. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
22:29
43. no
BREIVOLD Jon Soeveras
Team Frøy Bianchi
23:00
44. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Team Europcar
23:07
45. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
23:56
46. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
24:05
47. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
24:47
48. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
25:39
49. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
26:55
50. no
EVENSEN Henrik
Team Frøy Bianchi
27:11
51. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
31:11
52. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
31:12
53. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
31:39
54. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
34:24

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
50:10:17
2.
IAM Cycling
0:51
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:22
4.
Team Katusha
2:11
5.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
5:07
6.
Lampre - Merida
5:13
7.
Team Joker
8:24
8.
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:08
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
10:17
10.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12:40
11.
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:13
12.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15:54
13.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:19
14.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:59
15.
UnitedHealthcare
20:39
16.
Team Sparebanken Sør
21:01
17.
Bora-Argon 18
22:17
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:59
19.
Team Europcar
39:52
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
54:12
21.
Team Frøy Bianchi
56:24
22.
Team FixIT.no
58:48