Go to:  Stage 1 

Baltic Chain Tour

Stage 1

Tuesday 18th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. fi
MANNINEN Matti
03:28:53
2. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
3. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
4. no
SANDAL Henrik
Team FixIT.no
-
5. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
-
6. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
7. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
8. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
9. gb
SPRAGG James
CCT p/b Champion System
-
10. ua
BONDARENKO Pavlo
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
11. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. nl
JANSSEN Yannick
0:04
13. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
14. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:23
15. ee
NEEMELA Kristian
1:20
16. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1:31
17. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Colba - Superano Ham
-
18. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
19. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
CCT p/b Champion System
-
20. by
RAMANAU Raman
-

General Classification

1. fi
MANNINEN Matti
03:28:40
2. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:05
3. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:09
4. no
SANDAL Henrik
Team FixIT.no
0:12
5. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
0:13
6. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
7. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
8. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
9. gb
SPRAGG James
CCT p/b Champion System
-
10. ua
BONDARENKO Pavlo
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
11. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. nl
JANSSEN Yannick
0:17
13. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
14. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:36
15. ee
NEEMELA Kristian
1:33
16. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:39
17. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
1:43
18. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
-
19. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1:44
20. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Colba - Superano Ham
-

Youth Classification

1. no
SANDAL Henrik
Team FixIT.no
03:28:52
2. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
0:01
3. ua
BONDARENKO Pavlo
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
4. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
5. ee
NEEMELA Kristian
1:21
6. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:27
7. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
1:31
8. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
1:32
9. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. by
RAMANAU Raman
-
11. ua
ASHUROV Konstantin
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
12. by
SHEMETAU Mikhail
-
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
14. no
JENSEN Jan William
Team FixIT.no
-
15. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. lt
RUMSAS Raimondas
-
17. ua
SHUMILOV Iurii
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
18. no
STOKKENES Torstein
Team FixIT.no
-
19. se
BENGTSSON Ludwig
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
20. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kyiv Capital Racing
10:28:14
2.
Team Bliz-Merida
-
3.
Germany National Team
0:19