Czech Cycling Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 16th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
13:22:00
2. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:05
3. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:30
4. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
0:31
5. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
1:21
6. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
1:49
7. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:35
8. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:27
9. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4:35
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
11. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
4:39
12. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:49
13. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4:54
14. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
5:06
15. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
5:16
16. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
5:17
17. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
5:42
18. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7:42
19. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
8:04
20. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8:10

Mountains Classification

1. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
28
2. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
18
3. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15
4. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
12
5. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
10
6. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
10
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
9
8. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
9
9. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9
10. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
8
11. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
8
12. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
8
13. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
7
14. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
6
15. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
3
16. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
3
17. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2
18. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2
19. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2
20. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2

Points Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
36
2. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
29
3. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
29
4. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
28
5. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
25
6. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
25
7. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
23
8. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20
9. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
20
10. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20
11. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
17
12. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
16
13. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
14
14. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
12
15. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10
16. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
10
17. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
9
18. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
19. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
8
20. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
8

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
10:30:37
2.
Itera - Katusha
0:32
3.
Bora-Argon 18
1:58
4.
Amplatz - BMC
3:57
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:17
6.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
7:22
7.
GM Cycling Team
7:33
8.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
9.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
10.
Czech Republic
-
11.
Whirlpool Author
-
12.
Adria Mobil
-
13.
Team Stölting
14:18
14.
ActiveJet Team
14:34
15.
Amore
-
16.
AWT-GreenWay
-
17.
Team Vorarlberg
-
18.
RusVelo
-
19.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
19:19
20.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
21:35