Czech Cycling Tour

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Unicov > Unicov

Thursday 13th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 20.4km


Stage Result

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:23:38
1. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
00:23:38
1. cz
VAKOC Petr
00:23:38
1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
00:23:38
1. be
SERRY Pieter
00:23:38
1. be
KEISSE Iljo
00:23:38
1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
00:23:38
1. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
00:23:38
2.
Bora-Argon 18
00:23:48
2. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
-
2. gb
THWAITES Scott
-
2. at
SCHORN Daniel
-
2. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
-
2. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
-
2. de
BAUHAUS Phil
-
2. cz
BáRTA Jan
-
3.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
00:24:00
3. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
-
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
-
3. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
-
3. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
-
3. cz
HIRT Jan
-
3. cz
CERNY Josef
-
3. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
-
4.
RusVelo
00:24:23
4. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
-
4. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
-
4. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
-
4. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
-
4. ru
MAIKIN Roman
-
4. ru
BOEV Igor
-
4. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
-
5.
Itera - Katusha
00:24:30
5. ru
BELYKH Sergey
-
5. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
-
5. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
-
5. ru
ROZIN Sergey
-
5. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
-
5. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
-
5. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
-
6.
ActiveJet Team
00:24:33
6. es
GONZALEZ SALAS Mario
-
6. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
-
6. pl
BERNAS Pawel
-
6. pl
GRADEK Kamil
-
6. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
-
6. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
-
6. pl
PODLASKI Michal
-
7.
Whirlpool Author
00:24:34
7. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
-
7. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
-
7. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
-
7. cz
HOSEK Josef
-
7. cz
HUNAL Martin
-
7. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
-
7. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
-
8.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
00:24:38
8. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
-
8. at
RABITSCH Stephan
-
8. si
GOLCER Jure
-
8. at
GRüNWALDER Lukas
-
8. hr
KVASINA Matija
-
8. si
MARIN Matej
-
8. at
KRIZEK Matthias
-
9.
AWT-GreenWay
00:24:40
9. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
-
9. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
-
9. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
-
9. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
9. sk
BAšKA Erik
-
9. cz
LEHKY Roman
-
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
-
10.
Team Vorarlberg
00:24:50
10. ch
WINTER Nicolas
-
10. at
PAULUS Daniel
-
10. at
SCHREIBER Manuel
-
10. at
KUCHER Michael
-
10. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
-
10. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
-
10. fr
BALDO Nicolas
-
11.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
11. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
-
11. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
-
11. nl
RODENBURG Tim
-
11. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
-
11. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
-
11. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
-
11. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
-
12.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
00:24:51
12. nl
KRUL Stef
-
12. nl
EISING Tijmen
-
12. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
-
12. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
-
12. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
-
12. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
-
12. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
-
13.
Amplatz - BMC
00:24:58
13. at
KUEN Maximilian
-
13. sk
CANECKY Marek
-
13. si
BAJC Andi
-
13. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
-
13. at
PAULUS Dennis
-
13. si
TRATNIK Jan
-
13. si
BAJT Dejan
-
14.
Leopard Development Team
00:24:59
14. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
-
14. de
PLARRE Matthias
-
14. de
KöNIG Marco
-
14. dk
OLESEN Patrick
-
14. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
-
14. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
-
15.
Adria Mobil
00:25:00
15. si
ROGLIč Primož
-
15. si
KUMP Marko
-
15. si
FAJT Kristjan
-
15. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
-
15. si
NOVAK Domen
-
15. hr
RUMAC Josip
-
15. si
STIMULAK Klemen
-
16.
Czech Republic
00:25:11
16. cz
HAMPL Petr
-
16. cz
KUKRLE Michael
-
16. cz
HNIK Karel
-
16. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
-
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
-
16. cz
PADOUR František
-
16. cz
SISR Frantisek
-
17.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
00:25:23
17. it
GASPARRINI Rino
-
17. it
BALLERINI Davide
-
17. it
CHINELLO Fabio
-
17. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
-
17. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
-
17. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
-
17. it
PLEBANI Davide
-
18.
ColoQuick
00:25:37
18. dk
MADSEN Jacob Gye
-
18. dk
CORELL Mads
-
18. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
-
18. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
-
18. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
-
18. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
-
18. dk
SøRENSEN Jimmi
-
19.
GM Cycling Team
00:25:46
19. it
FORTIN Filippo
-
19. it
D\' URBANO Marco
-
19. it
STAMEGNA Sebastian
-
19. it
VISCONTI Gianfranco
-
19. it
RUSCETTA Andrea
-
19. it
CAVASIN Daniele
-
19. it
CIUCCI Manuel
-
20.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:25:50
20. az
ALIZADA Elgun
-
20. az
AVERIN Maksym
-
20. at
EIBEGGER Markus
-
20. si
MUGERLI Matej
-
20. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
-
21.
Team Stölting
00:25:53
21. de
POLITT Nils
-
21. bg
GEORGIEV Nako
-
21. de
EGNER Arne
-
21. de
KäMNA Lennard
-
21. nz
EARLY James
-
21. de
KOEP Thomas
-
21. de
PORZNER Manuel
-
22.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
00:26:13
22. sk
KOVáC Maros
-
22. sk
DUBEN Martin
-
22. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
-
22. sk
STRMISKA Andrej
-
22. sk
MAHDAR Martin
-
22. sk
TYBOR Patrik
-
22. sk
KRAJICEK Matej
-
23.
Amore
00:27:55
23. mx
MARTINS Uri
-
23. it
ZAMPILLI Rino
-
23. it
LUNARDON Paolo
-
23. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
-
23. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
-
23. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
-
23. al
HALILAJ Redi
-

General Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
00:23:38
2. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:10
7. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
9. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:25
14. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:28
20. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
0:45

Mountains Classification

1. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00

Points Classification

1. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00

Youth Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
00:23:38
2. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:10
3. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:25
5. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:28
6. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
0:55
7. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
1:02
8. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
AWT-GreenWay
-
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
10. sk
BAšKA Erik
AWT-GreenWay
-
11. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
-
12. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:12
13. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
14. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:13
15. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Development Team
1:21
16. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
17. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
1:22
18. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:29
19. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
1:33
20. cz
KUKRLE Michael
-

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:23:38
2.
Bora-Argon 18
0:10
3.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:22
4.
RusVelo
0:45
5.
Itera - Katusha
0:52
6.
ActiveJet Team
0:55
7.
Whirlpool Author
0:56
8.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:00
9.
AWT-GreenWay
1:02
10.
Team Vorarlberg
1:12
11.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
12.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:13
13.
Amplatz - BMC
1:20
14.
Leopard Development Team
1:21
15.
Adria Mobil
1:22
16.
Czech Republic
1:33
17.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1:45
18.
ColoQuick
1:59
19.
GM Cycling Team
2:08
20.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:12
21.
Team Stölting
2:15
22.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
2:35
23.
Amore
4:17