Czech Cycling Tour

Stage 2

: Olomouc > Unicov

Friday 14th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178km


Stage Result

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
04:31:41
2. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
3. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
5. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
10. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
0:05
11. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
0:26
12. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
-
14. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
15. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
16. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
18. sk
BAšKA Erik
AWT-GreenWay
-
19. si
MARIN Matej
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:27
20. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-

General Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
04:55:09
2. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:09
3. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
0:10
4. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
0:16
6. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:20
7. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
0:59
8. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
1:05
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
1:12
10. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
1:17
11. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
1:31
12. sk
BAšKA Erik
AWT-GreenWay
1:38
13. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:48
14. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
15. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
16. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
18. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:55
19. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
19
2. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
13
3. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
12
4. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
10
5. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
2
6. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
2
7. it
STAMEGNA Sebastian
GM Cycling Team
1
8. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1

Points Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
25
2. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
20
3. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
16
4. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
14
5. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
12
6. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
11
7. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
9
8. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
8
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
7
10. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
6
11. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
5
12. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
5
13. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
4
14. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
3
15. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
3
16. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
3
17. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2
18. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1

Youth Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
04:55:09
2. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
1:12
3. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
1:17
4. sk
BAšKA Erik
AWT-GreenWay
1:38
5. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:48
6. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:55
7. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:10
8. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
4:39
9. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
4:49
10. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4:58
11. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
5:22
12. it
CIUCCI Manuel
GM Cycling Team
5:45
13. hr
RUMAC Josip
Adria Mobil
9:14
14. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
11:41
15. cz
KUKRLE Michael
11:55
16. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:56
17. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
12:23
18. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
12:49
19. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Development Team
-
20. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
12:57

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
14:45:57
2.
AWT-GreenWay
3:37
3.
Bora-Argon 18
4:06
4.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
4:55
5.
Whirlpool Author
6:38
6.
ActiveJet Team
9:39
7.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:36
8.
RusVelo
12:36
9.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
13:30
10.
Team Vorarlberg
13:57
11.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
14:00
12.
Amplatz - BMC
14:30
13.
Adria Mobil
14:53
14.
GM Cycling Team
16:45
15.
Amore
20:20
16.
Itera - Katusha
20:49
17.
Czech Republic
22:02
18.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
23:28
19.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
32:40
20.
Leopard Development Team
37:55
21.
Team Stölting
40:40
22.
ColoQuick
58:57