Czech Cycling Tour

Stage 3

: Mohelnice > Sternberk

Saturday 15th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 199km


Stage Result

1. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
04:55:47
2. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:31
3. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
-
5. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
7. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:36
9. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18
10. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
11. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
12. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:26
13. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
-
14. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
15. at
PAULUS Dennis
Amplatz - BMC
1:28
16. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
-
17. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
18. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
20. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

General Classification

1. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
09:51:37
2. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:06
3. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
0:47
4. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:56
5. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
1:21
6. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
1:49
7. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:35
8. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:05
9. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
4:34
10. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4:35
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
12. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
4:39
13. nl
POUTSMA Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
4:45
14. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:47
15. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:49
16. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4:54
17. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
5:06
18. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
5:16
19. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
5:17
20. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
5:42

Mountains Classification

1. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
28
2. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
19
3. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
18
4. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
13
5. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
12
6. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
10
7. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
10
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
9
9. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9
10. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
9
11. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
8
12. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
8
13. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
7
14. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
6
15. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2
16. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2
17. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2
18. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
2
19. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
2
20. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
28
2. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
25
3. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
25
4. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
20
5. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
20
6. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20
7. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
17
8. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
16
9. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
16
10. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
14
11. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
12
12. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
11
13. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10
14. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
9
15. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
16. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
6
17. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
6
18. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
6
19. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
6
20. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
5

Youth Classification

1. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
09:53:26
2. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8:10
3. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
9:43
4. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
12:20
5. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13:23
6. it
CIUCCI Manuel
GM Cycling Team
14:10
7. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
14:22
8. at
PAULUS Dennis
Amplatz - BMC
14:28
9. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
15:29
10. de
KäMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
11. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
17:09
12. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
17:40
13. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:02
14. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
20:06
15. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
21:14
16. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
21:38
17. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
24:27
18. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
26:40
19. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:05
20. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:07

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
29:36:35
2.
Whirlpool Author
9:34
3.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:49
4.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
12:34
5.
Bora-Argon 18
16:36
6.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
18:37
7.
Itera - Katusha
21:45
8.
Amplatz - BMC
23:04
9.
ActiveJet Team
23:52
10.
Team Vorarlberg
26:22
11.
Czech Republic
30:10
12.
AWT-GreenWay
32:13
13.
Adria Mobil
33:08
14.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36:11
15.
GM Cycling Team
39:34
16.
RusVelo
50:19
17.
Amore
59:52
18.
Team Stölting
1:02:03
19.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1:07:49
20.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1:08:57