Go to:  Stage 1 

Eneco Tour

Stage 1

: Bolsward > Bolsward

Monday 10th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.5km


Stage Result

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
04:06:18
2. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
6. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
7. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
11. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
15. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
16. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
18. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
19. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
20. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
26. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
28. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
30. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
32. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
35. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
37. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
38. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
40. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
42. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
43. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
44. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
46. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
47. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
52. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
53. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
54. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
56. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
58. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
60. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
61. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
62. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
63. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
64. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
66. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
67. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
68. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
70. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
71. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
73. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
74. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
75. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
76. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
77. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
79. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
80. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
81. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
82. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
83. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
84. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
85. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
86. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
87. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
88. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
89. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
90. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
91. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
92. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
94. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
95. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
96. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
97. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
98. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
99. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
100. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
102. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
103. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
104. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
106. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
107. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
109. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
110. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
111. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
112. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
113. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
114. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
115. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
116. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
121. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
122. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
123. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
124. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
125. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
126. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
129. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
130. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
131. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
132. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
133. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
135. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
138. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
139. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
141. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
142. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
143. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
144. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
145. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
147. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
149. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
151. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
153. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
154. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
155. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
156. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
157. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
158. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ
-
DNS. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
04:06:08
2. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
0:04
3. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
4. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:05
5. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:06
7. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:08
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:10
9. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
11. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
14. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
19. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
20. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
21. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
23. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
24. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
28. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
29. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
30. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
31. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
32. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
34. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
36. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
39. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
40. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
41. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
42. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
44. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
46. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
48. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
49. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
50. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
52. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
55. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
56. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
57. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
59. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
61. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
62. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
63. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
64. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
65. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
66. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
68. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
70. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
71. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
72. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
73. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
75. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
76. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
77. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
78. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
79. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
81. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
82. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
83. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
84. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
85. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
86. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
87. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
88. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
89. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
90. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
91. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
92. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
93. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
94. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
96. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
97. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
98. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
99. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
100. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
101. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
102. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
103. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
104. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
105. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
106. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
108. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
109. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
110. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
111. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
112. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
113. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
114. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
115. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
116. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
117. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
118. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
123. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
124. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
125. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
127. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
128. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
130. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
131. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
132. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
133. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
135. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
138. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
139. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
141. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
142. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
143. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
144. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
145. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
147. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
149. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
151. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
153. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
154. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
155. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
156. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
157. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
158. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
30
2. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
3. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
22
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
19
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
17
6. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
15
7. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
13
8. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
11
10. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10

Teams Classification

1.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
12:18:54
2.
Trek Factory Racing
-
3.
Lotto Soudal
-
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5.
IAM Cycling
-
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8.
Lampre - Merida
-
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11.
Astana Pro Team
-
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14.
Movistar Team
-
15.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16.
FDJ
-
17.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19.
BMC Racing Team
-
20.
Team Sky
-