Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Eneco Tour

Stage 2

: Breda > Breda

Tuesday 11th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
04:12:52
2. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
3. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
8. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
11. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
12. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
15. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
16. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
17. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
18. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
19. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
20. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
23. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
27. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
28. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
29. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
30. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
37. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
38. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
42. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
43. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
44. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
47. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
48. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
49. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
50. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
51. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
53. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
54. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
55. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
56. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
57. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
58. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
59. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
60. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
61. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
62. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
63. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
65. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
66. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
68. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
70. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
72. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
73. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
74. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
75. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
76. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
77. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
78. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
79. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
80. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
81. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
82. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
86. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
87. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
88. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
89. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
91. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
92. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
93. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
95. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
96. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
97. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
98. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
102. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
104. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
105. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
106. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
107. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
109. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
110. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
113. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
114. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
115. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
116. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
117. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
118. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
119. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
121. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
122. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
127. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
128. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
129. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
131. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
132. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
133. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
135. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
136. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
137. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
139. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
140. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
141. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
142. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
144. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
145. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
147. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
148. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
149. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2:26
150. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:00
151. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
152. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
153. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:57
154. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
4:58
156. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
7:44
157. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:00
DNS. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

General Classification

1. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
08:18:55
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:05
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
5. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
6. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:10
8. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:11
10. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:13
12. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
13. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:14
14. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
15. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
17. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
18. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
19. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
20. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
21. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
22. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
23. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
25. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
27. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
28. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
29. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
33. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
35. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
37. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
38. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
39. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
42. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
43. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
44. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
45. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
46. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
47. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
49. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
50. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
52. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
53. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
54. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
55. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
57. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
58. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
60. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
-
61. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
63. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
65. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
67. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
68. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
70. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
71. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
72. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
75. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
76. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
77. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
78. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
80. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
81. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
82. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
83. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
84. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
85. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
88. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
89. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
90. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
91. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
92. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
93. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
94. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
95. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
96. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
97. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
99. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
100. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
101. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
102. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
103. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
104. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
105. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
106. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
107. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
108. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
109. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
110. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
111. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
113. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
115. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
116. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
117. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
118. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
119. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
121. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
122. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
123. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
125. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
126. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
128. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
130. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
131. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
132. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
133. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
134. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
135. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
136. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
137. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
138. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
139. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
140. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
141. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
142. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
143. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
144. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
146. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
147. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
149. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
150. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
151. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
152. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
153. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2:41
154. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:12
155. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
156. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
5:13
157. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
7:59

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
49
2. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
42
3. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
41
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
30
5. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
25
6. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
22
7. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
17
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
15
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
15
10. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
13
11. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
13
12. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
11
15. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
11
16. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10
17. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
10

Teams Classification

1.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
24:57:30
2.
Team Katusha
-
3.
Trek Factory Racing
-
4.
Lotto Soudal
-
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7.
IAM Cycling
-
8.
Lampre - Merida
-
9.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11.
Astana Pro Team
-
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
14.
FDJ
-
15.
Movistar Team
-
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17.
BMC Racing Team
-
18.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20.
Team Sky
-