Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Eneco Tour

Stage 3

: Beveren > Ardooie

Wednesday 12th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.9km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
03:54:25
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
9. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
12. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
13. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
14. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
15. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
19. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
21. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
22. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
24. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
26. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
27. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
28. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
31. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
34. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
36. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
37. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
38. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
39. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
40. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
41. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
43. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
44. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
47. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
52. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
53. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
54. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
55. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
56. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
57. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
58. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
59. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
60. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
61. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
62. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
63. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
64. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
65. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
67. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
70. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
72. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
75. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
76. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
77. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
78. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
79. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
83. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
84. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
85. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
86. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
87. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
88. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
89. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
90. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
91. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
92. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
93. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
94. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
96. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
97. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
98. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
99. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
100. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
105. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
106. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
107. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
108. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
109. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
110. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
111. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
112. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
113. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
114. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
116. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
117. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
118. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
119. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
120. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
124. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
125. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
128. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
130. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
131. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
135. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
139. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
141. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:25
142. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:42
143. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
0:57
144. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09
145. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:36
146. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:48
147. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:41
148. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
149. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
150. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:03
151. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
0:00
152. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
3:42
153. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
6:10
DNF. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNS. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

General Classification

1. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
12:13:20
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:05
5. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:06
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
7. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
8. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
9. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:10
12. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:11
14. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:13
15. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:14
17. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:15
18. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
20. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
21. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
22. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
23. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
25. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
27. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
29. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
30. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
32. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
33. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
34. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
35. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
38. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
40. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
42. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
43. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
49. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
50. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
51. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
52. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
53. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
54. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
55. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
59. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
60. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
61. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
62. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
63. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
65. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
66. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
67. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
73. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
76. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
77. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
78. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
79. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
80. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
81. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
83. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
84. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
85. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
87. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
88. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
89. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
90. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
91. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
92. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
93. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
95. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
96. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
99. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
100. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
103. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
104. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
105. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
106. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
107. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
108. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
109. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
110. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
111. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
112. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
114. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
116. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
117. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
118. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
120. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
124. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
125. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
126. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
127. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
128. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
129. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
131. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
132. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
133. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
134. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
135. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
138. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
139. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
140. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:40
141. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:57
142. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:12
143. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:51
144. nl
KREDER Wesley
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:03
145. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
2:41
146. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:56
147. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
148. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
149. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:18
150. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:12
151. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ
6:22
152. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
8:55
153. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
9:08

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
64
2. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
53
3. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
52
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
52
5. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
41
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
40
7. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
34
8. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
27
9. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
25
10. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
22
12. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
17
13. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
13
14. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
13
15. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
13
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12
17. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
11
18. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
11

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
36:40:45
2.
Team Katusha
-
3.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
4.
Trek Factory Racing
-
5.
Astana Pro Team
-
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8.
IAM Cycling
-
9.
Lampre - Merida
-
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11.
BMC Racing Team
-
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
14.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16.
FDJ
-
17.
Movistar Team
-
18.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20.
Team Sky
-