Go to:  Stage 1 

Kreiz Breizh Elites

Stage 1

: Calanhel > Plouray

Saturday 1st August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
04:24:08
2. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
3. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
4. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
5. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:50
6. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
1:14
7. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
-
8. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. fr
THOMINET Camille
-
10. fr
CORNU Jeremy
-
11. fr
ROUX Julien
-
12. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
13. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
-
16. fr
FABRE Etienne
-
17. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
18. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
19. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
-
20. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
21. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
22. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
23. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
24. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
25. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
26. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
27. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
-
28. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
29. es
MITXELENA Julen
-
30. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
31. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
32. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
33. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
34. fr
DANES Léo
-
35. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
36. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
37. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
38. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
39. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
40. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
41. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
42. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
43. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
44. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
45. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
46. fr
CARLIN Alexis
-
47. nl
BOS Maikel
-
48. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
49. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
50. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
51. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
52. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
53. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickaël
-
54. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
55. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
-
56. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
57. fr
GUILCHER Axel
-
58. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
-
59. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
60. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
61. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
62. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
63. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
64. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
65. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
66. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
67. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
68. fr
GUILLOT Kévin
-
69. fr
DAVID Nicolas
-
70. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
71. fr
BOUEDO Martin
-
72. fr
BOTREL Yann
-
73. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
74. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
75. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
76. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
77. us
MCCULLOUGH Andrew
-
78. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
-
79. ie
POTTS Marc
-
80. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
-
81. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
82. fr
LINO Julian
-
83. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
84. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
85. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
86. fr
CAM Florian
-
87. fr
TIELEMANS Pierre
-
88. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
89. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
-
90. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
91. ee
RAID Risto
-
92. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
2:44
93. ee
NISU Oskar
-
94. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
3:19
95. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
4:55
96. ee
VAIDEM Josten
6:25
97. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
6:51
98. fr
DESTANG Lucas
7:07
99. fr
MALBERT Mathieu
7:09
100. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
12:21
101. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
102. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
-
103. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
-
104. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
12:27
105. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
-
106. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
-
107. nl
DE KORT Bram
15:48
108. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
109. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
-
110. nl
KELDERMAN Martin
17:04
111. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
112. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
113. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
18:50
114. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
19:47
115. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
20:07
116. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
117. gb
ANDERSON Pete
-
118. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
-
119. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
20:11
120. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
121. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
122. fr
VARGAS Gael
20:14
123. fr
RICHEUX Florian
-
124. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
125. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
20:16
126. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
127. fr
CHOPIN David
-
128. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
129. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
130. fr
GOURET Jean Marie
21:35
131. fr
GAULTIER Mathieu
22:11
132. nl
VAN 'T WESTEINDE Gijs
25:40
133. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
134. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
27:12
135. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
-
136. es
FONT MAS Bernat
-
137. gb
MARTIN Fraser
-
138. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
30:43
139. fr
FRAISSIGNES Fabien
30:54
DNF. jp
YAMAMURA Akinori
Team Vorarlberg
-
DNF. nl
VELTMAN Milan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
DNF. nl
JANSSEN Dick
Team3M
-
DNF. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
VERARDO Remi
-
DNF. fr
DELETANG Alexandre
-
DNF. fr
DILIGEART Alexis
-
DNF. fr
LE MONTAGNER Maxime
-
DNF. gb
BARRETT Jack
-
DNF. gb
FENWICK Ryan
-
DNF. gb
YEOMAN Ruari
-
DNF. ee
PUNG Peeter
-
DNF. de
TZSCHUPKE Marc-Andre
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
DNF. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
-
DNF. ie
RYAN Simon
-

General Classification

1. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
04:24:08
2. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
3. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
4. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
5. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:50
6. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
1:14
7. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
-
8. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. fr
THOMINET Camille
-
10. fr
CORNU Jeremy
-
11. fr
ROUX Julien
-
12. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
13. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
-
16. fr
FABRE Etienne
-
17. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
18. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
19. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
-
20. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
21. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
22. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
23. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
24. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
25. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
26. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
27. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
-
28. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
29. es
MITXELENA Julen
-
30. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
31. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
32. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
33. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
34. fr
DANES Léo
-
35. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
36. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
37. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
38. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
39. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
40. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
41. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
42. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
43. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
44. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
45. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
46. fr
CARLIN Alexis
-
47. nl
BOS Maikel
-
48. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
49. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
50. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
51. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
52. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
53. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickaël
-
54. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
55. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
-
56. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
57. fr
GUILCHER Axel
-
58. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
-
59. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
60. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
61. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
62. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
63. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
64. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
65. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
66. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
67. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
68. fr
GUILLOT Kévin
-
69. fr
DAVID Nicolas
-
70. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
71. fr
BOUEDO Martin
-
72. fr
BOTREL Yann
-
73. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
74. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
75. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
76. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
77. us
MCCULLOUGH Andrew
-
78. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
-
79. ie
POTTS Marc
-
80. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
-
81. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
82. fr
LINO Julian
-
83. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
84. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
85. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
86. fr
CAM Florian
-
87. fr
TIELEMANS Pierre
-
88. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
89. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
-
90. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
91. ee
RAID Risto
-
92. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
2:44
93. ee
NISU Oskar
-
94. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
3:19
95. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
4:55
96. ee
VAIDEM Josten
6:25
97. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
6:51
98. fr
DESTANG Lucas
7:07
99. fr
MALBERT Mathieu
7:09
100. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
12:21
101. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
102. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
-
103. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
-
104. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
12:27
105. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
-
106. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
-
107. nl
DE KORT Bram
15:48
108. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
109. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
-
110. nl
KELDERMAN Martin
17:04
111. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
112. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
113. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
18:50
114. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
19:47
115. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
20:07
116. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
117. gb
ANDERSON Pete
-
118. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
-
119. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
20:11
120. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
121. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
122. fr
VARGAS Gael
20:14
123. fr
RICHEUX Florian
-
124. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
125. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
20:16
126. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
127. fr
CHOPIN David
-
128. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
129. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
130. fr
GOURET Jean Marie
21:35
131. fr
GAULTIER Mathieu
22:11
132. nl
VAN 'T WESTEINDE Gijs
25:40
133. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
134. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
27:12
135. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
-
136. es
FONT MAS Bernat
-
137. gb
MARTIN Fraser
-
138. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
30:43
139. fr
FRAISSIGNES Fabien
30:54

Mountains Classification

1. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
38
2. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
10
3. ie
DOWLING Mark
8
4. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
8
5. fr
BOUEDO Martin
8
6. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
6
7. fr
MAURELET Flavien
4
8. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
4
9. ee
RAID Risto
4
10. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
2
11. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
2
12. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
2

Points Classification

1. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
39
2. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
34
3. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
30
4. ee
RAIM Mihkel
20
5. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
20
6. fr
ROCHAS Remy
12
7. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
10
8. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
9
9. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
10. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
11. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
8
12. fr
THOMINET Camille
7
13. fr
CORNU Jeremy
6
14. fr
ROUX Julien
5
15. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4
16. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
4
17. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
4
18. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
3
19. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
2
20. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2
21. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
2
22. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
04:24:08
2. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
3. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:50
4. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
1:14
5. fr
ROUX Julien
-
6. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. fr
FABRE Etienne
-
9. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
10. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
11. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
12. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
13. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
14. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
-
15. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
17. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
18. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. fr
DANES Léo
-
20. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
21. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
22. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
23. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
24. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
25. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
26. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
27. nl
BOS Maikel
-
28. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
29. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
30. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
31. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
32. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
33. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
-
34. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
35. fr
GUILCHER Axel
-
36. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
37. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
38. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
39. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
40. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
41. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
42. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
43. fr
BOUEDO Martin
-
44. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
45. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
46. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
47. ie
POTTS Marc
-
48. fr
LINO Julian
-
49. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
50. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
51. fr
CAM Florian
-
52. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
53. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
-
54. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
55. ee
NISU Oskar
2:44
56. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
3:19
57. ee
VAIDEM Josten
6:25
58. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
6:51
59. fr
DESTANG Lucas
7:07
60. fr
MALBERT Mathieu
7:09
61. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
12:21
62. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
63. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
-
64. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
-
65. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
12:27
66. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
-
67. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
-
68. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15:48
69. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
18:50
70. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
19:47
71. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
20:07
72. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
73. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
-
74. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
20:11
75. fr
RICHEUX Florian
20:14
76. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
77. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
20:16
78. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
79. nl
VAN 'T WESTEINDE Gijs
25:40
80. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
81. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
27:12
82. es
FONT MAS Bernat
-
83. gb
MARTIN Fraser
-
84. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
30:43

Teams Classification

1.
ChambÉry CFF
13:14:28
2.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:24
3.
TEAM PAYS DE DINAN
-
4.
Brest Iroise Cyclisme
1:38
5.
Rabobank Development Team
-
6.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7.
Sojasun espoir-ACNC
-
8.
Vendée U
-
9.
Ireland
-
10.
Océane U-Top
-
11.
Russia
-
12.
Selection Bretagne
-
13.
GSC Blagnac
-
14.
VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC
-
15.
Hennebont Cyclisme
-
16.
Team Vorarlberg
-
17.
VC Rouen 76
-
18.
Estonia
3:43
19.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
17:28
20.
Team3M
-
21.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
18:00
22.
Madison Genesis
18:22
23.
WV De Jonge Renner
30:46
24.
MLP Team Bergstraße
31:44
25.
SELECTION ECOSSE ECO
57:36