Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Kreiz Breizh Elites

Stage 2

: Ploërdut > Callac

Sunday 2nd August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 82.2km


Stage Result

1. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
01:51:50
2. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
0:23
3. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
4. fr
FABRE Etienne
0:33
5. fr
DAVID Nicolas
-
6. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickael
-
7. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
8. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
-
9. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
10. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:42
11. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
13. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
14. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
15. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
-
16. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
-
18. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
-
19. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
20. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
-
21. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
22. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
23. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
24. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
25. fr
DESTANG Lucas
-
26. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
27. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
28. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
29. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
30. fr
GAULTIER Mathieu
-
31. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
-
32. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
33. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
34. fr
ROUX Julien
-
35. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
36. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
-
37. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
38. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
39. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
40. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
41. fr
CHOPIN David
-
42. ie
POTTS Marc
-
43. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
44. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
45. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
46. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
47. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
48. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
49. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
50. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
51. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
52. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
-
53. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
-
54. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
-
55. fr
THOMINET Camille
-
56. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
-
57. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
58. fr
GUILLOT Kévin
-
59. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
60. fr
CORNU Jeremy
-
61. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
62. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
63. fr
BOTREL Yann
-
64. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
65. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
66. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
-
67. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
68. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
69. nl
BOS Maikel
-
70. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
71. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
-
72. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
-
73. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
74. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
75. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
76. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
77. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
78. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
-
79. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
80. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
81. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
82. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
83. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
84. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
85. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
86. us
MCCULLOUGH Andrew
-
87. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
88. fr
CARLIN Alexis
-
89. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
90. fr
LINO Julian
-
91. es
MITXELENA Julen
-
92. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
93. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
94. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
-
95. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
96. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
-
97. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
98. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
99. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
100. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
101. fr
CAM Florian
-
102. fr
BOUEDO Martin
-
103. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
104. fr
DANES Léo
-
105. ee
RAID Risto
-
106. nl
KELDERMAN Martin
-
107. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
108. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
109. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
110. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
-
111. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
112. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
113. fr
MALBERT Mathieu
0:58
114. nl
DE KORT Bram
1:01
115. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
2:00
116. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
2:24
117. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
3:14
118. ee
RAIM Mihkel
3:15
119. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
120. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
-
121. fr
TIELEMANS Pierre
-
122. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
3:28
123. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
4:32
124. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
125. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
-
126. gb
ANDERSON Pete
-
127. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
-
128. gb
BARRETT Jack
-
129. fr
GOURET Jean Marie
-
130. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
131. fr
RICHEUX Florian
-
132. ee
NISU Oskar
5:55
133. fr
VARGAS Gael
7:04
134. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
-
135. es
FONT MAS Bernat
-
136. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
8:12
137. gb
MARTIN Fraser
-
138. fr
FRAISSIGNES Fabien
8:14
DNF. fr
GUILCHER Axel
-
DNS. nl
VAN 'T WESTEINDE Gijs
-

General Classification

1. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
06:16:31
2. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
0:09
3. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
4. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
5. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:41
6. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:59
7. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
1:04
8. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
9. fr
FABRE Etienne
1:14
10. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickael
-
11. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
12. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
-
13. fr
DAVID Nicolas
-
14. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
1:23
15. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
-
17. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
18. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
-
19. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
21. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
22. fr
ROUX Julien
-
23. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
24. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
25. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
26. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
27. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
-
28. fr
THOMINET Camille
-
29. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
30. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
31. fr
CORNU Jeremy
-
32. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
33. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
-
34. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
35. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
36. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
37. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
38. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
39. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
40. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
41. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
42. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
43. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
44. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
45. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
46. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
47. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
48. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
49. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
-
50. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
51. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
52. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
53. nl
BOS Maikel
-
54. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
55. es
MITXELENA Julen
-
56. ie
POTTS Marc
-
57. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
58. fr
GUILLOT Kévin
-
59. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
60. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
61. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
62. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
63. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
64. fr
CARLIN Alexis
-
65. fr
BOTREL Yann
-
66. fr
DANES Léo
-
67. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
68. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
-
69. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
70. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
71. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
72. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
73. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
74. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
75. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
76. us
MCCULLOUGH Andrew
-
77. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
78. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
79. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
80. fr
LINO Julian
-
81. fr
BOUEDO Martin
-
82. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
83. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
84. fr
CAM Florian
-
85. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
-
86. ee
RAID Risto
-
87. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
2:53
88. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
3:05
89. ee
RAIM Mihkel
3:56
90. fr
TIELEMANS Pierre
-
91. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
4:46
92. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
5:04
93. ie
MCKENNA Sean
5:13
94. ee
VAIDEM Josten
6:34
95. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
7:00
96. fr
DESTANG Lucas
7:16
97. fr
MALBERT Mathieu
7:34
98. ee
NISU Oskar
8:06
99. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
12:30
100. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
-
101. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
102. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
12:36
103. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
104. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
15:08
105. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15:57
106. nl
DE KORT Bram
16:16
107. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
16:20
108. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
17:13
109. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
110. nl
KELDERMAN Martin
-
111. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
19:47
112. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
19:56
113. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
20:16
114. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
115. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
20:20
116. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
117. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
20:23
118. fr
CHOPIN David
20:25
119. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
120. fr
GAULTIER Mathieu
22:20
121. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
22:49
122. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23:11
123. gb
ANDERSON Pete
24:06
124. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
24:10
125. fr
RICHEUX Florian
24:13
126. ie
HAHESSY Sean
24:15
127. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
25:21
128. fr
GOURET Jean Marie
25:34
129. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25:49
130. fr
VARGAS Gael
26:45
131. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
27:21
132. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
27:55
133. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
29:54
134. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
30:52
135. gb
BARRETT Jack
31:11
136. es
FONT MAS Bernat
33:43
137. gb
MARTIN Fraser
34:51
138. fr
FRAISSIGNES Fabien
38:35

Mountains Classification

1. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
38
2. ie
DOWLING Mark
16
3. ee
RAIM Mihkel
14
4. nl
DE KORT Bram
12
5. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
10
6. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
10
7. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
8
8. fr
BOUEDO Martin
8
9. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
6
10. fr
MAURELET Flavien
4
11. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
4
12. ee
RAID Risto
4
13. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
2
14. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
2
15. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2
16. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
2
17. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
2

Points Classification

1. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
40
2. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
37
3. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
34
4. ee
RAIM Mihkel
30
5. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
29
6. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
24
7. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
22
8. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
20
9. fr
FABRE Etienne
14
10. fr
ROCHAS Remy
12
11. fr
DAVID Nicolas
12
12. nl
DE KORT Bram
10
13. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickael
10
14. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
10
15. fr
OURSELIN Paul
9
16. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
9
17. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
8
18. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
19. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
20. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
21. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
8
22. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
7
23. fr
THOMINET Camille
7
24. fr
CORNU Jeremy
6
25. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
6
26. fr
ROUX Julien
5
27. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
4
28. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4
29. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
4
30. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
4
31. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
4
32. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
3
33. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
3
34. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2
35. fr
CAM Florian
2
36. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
2
37. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
2
38. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
06:16:40
2. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
3. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:50
4. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
0:55
5. fr
FABRE Etienne
1:05
6. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
7. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
1:14
8. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
-
9. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
10. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
11. fr
ROUX Julien
-
12. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
14. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
15. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
-
16. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
17. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
18. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
20. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
21. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
22. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
23. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
24. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
25. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
26. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
27. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
28. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
29. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
-
30. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
31. nl
BOS Maikel
-
32. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
33. ie
POTTS Marc
-
34. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
35. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
36. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
37. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
38. fr
DANES Léo
-
39. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
40. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
41. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
42. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
43. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
44. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
45. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
46. fr
LINO Julian
-
47. fr
BOUEDO Martin
-
48. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
49. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
50. fr
CAM Florian
-
51. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
2:56
52. ee
RAIM Mihkel
3:47
53. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
4:37
54. ie
MCKENNA Sean
5:04
55. ee
VAIDEM Josten
6:25
56. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
6:51
57. fr
DESTANG Lucas
7:07
58. fr
MALBERT Mathieu
7:25
59. ee
NISU Oskar
7:57
60. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
12:21
61. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
-
62. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
63. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
12:27
64. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
65. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
14:59
66. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15:48
67. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
16:11
68. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
19:47
69. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
20:07
70. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
71. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
20:14
72. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
22:40
73. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
24:01
74. fr
RICHEUX Florian
24:04
75. ie
HAHESSY Sean
24:06
76. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
25:12
77. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25:40
78. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
27:46
79. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
29:45
80. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
30:43
81. gb
BARRETT Jack
31:02
82. es
FONT MAS Bernat
33:34
83. gb
MARTIN Fraser
34:42

Teams Classification

1.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
18:51:37
2.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
0:18
3.
TEAM PAYS DE DINAN
0:32
4.
Brest Iroise Cyclisme
1:56
5.
Vendée U
-
6.
Côtes Armor cyclisme
-
7.
Hennebont Cyclisme
-
8.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:05
9.
Sojasun espoir-ACNC
-
10.
Rabobank Development Team
-
11.
Ireland
-
12.
Océane U-Top
-
13.
VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC
-
14.
Selection Bretagne
-
15.
Russia
-
16.
Team Vorarlberg
-
17.
GSC Blagnac
-
18.
VC Rouen 76
3:47
19.
Estonia
5:28
20.
Team3M
17:55
21.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
22.
Madison Genesis
18:30
23.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
24:49
24.
WV De Jonge Renner
31:32
25.
MLP Team Bergstraße
32:11
26.
SELECTION ECOSSE ECO
1:05:43