Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Kreiz Breizh Elites

Stage 3

: Carhaix > Carhaix

Sunday 2nd August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 110.2km


Stage Result

1. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
02:43:03
2. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
4. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
-
5. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
-
6. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
7. fr
DAVID Nicolas
-
8. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
-
9. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
10. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
11. ee
RAID Risto
-
12. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. fr
GUILLOT Kévin
-
15. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
16. fr
FABRE Etienne
-
17. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
18. fr
THOMINET Camille
-
19. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
20. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
21. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
-
22. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
23. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
24. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
25. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
26. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
27. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
28. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
29. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
30. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
31. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
32. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
-
33. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
34. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
35. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
36. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
-
37. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
38. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
39. fr
CORNU Jeremy
-
40. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
-
41. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
42. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickael
-
43. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
44. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
45. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
46. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
47. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
0:35
48. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
0:41
49. fr
DANES Léo
-
50. nl
BOS Maikel
0:44
51. fr
CARLIN Alexis
-
52. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
53. fr
CAM Florian
1:26
54. ie
DOWNEY Mark
1:48
55. ee
VAIDEM Josten
-
56. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
57. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
58. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:56
59. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
1:58
60. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
2:25
61. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
62. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
63. us
MCCULLOUGH Andrew
2:37
64. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
65. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:46
66. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
3:47
67. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
6:39
68. nl
KELDERMAN Martin
7:07
69. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
-
70. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
9:49
71. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
10:46
72. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
73. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
-
74. nl
DE KORT Bram
-
75. ie
POTTS Marc
-
76. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
-
77. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
-
78. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
79. fr
GOURET Jean Marie
-
80. fr
LINO Julian
-
81. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
82. fr
BOTREL Yann
-
83. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
-
84. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
12:57
85. fr
DESTANG Lucas
12:59
86. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
87. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
88. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
-
89. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
90. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
91. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
-
92. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
93. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
94. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
-
95. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
-
96. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
97. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
98. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
99. gb
ANDERSON Pete
-
100. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
101. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
-
102. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
103. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
104. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
105. fr
ROUX Julien
-
106. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
107. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
-
108. ee
NISU Oskar
-
109. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
-
110. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
111. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
112. fr
GAULTIER Mathieu
-
113. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
114. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
115. fr
RICHEUX Florian
-
116. es
MITXELENA Julen
-
117. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
-
118. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
119. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
-
120. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
121. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
-
122. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
-
123. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
124. fr
TIELEMANS Pierre
-
125. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
126. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
127. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13:22
128. gb
BARRETT Jack
14:58
129. fr
VARGAS Gael
-
130. fr
FRAISSIGNES Fabien
16:24
131. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
19:14
DNF. fr
MALBERT Mathieu
-
DNF. es
FONT MAS Bernat
-
DNF. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
DNF. fr
CHOPIN David
-
DNF. fr
BOUEDO Martin
-
OTL. ie
HAHESSY Sean
-
OTL. gb
MARTIN Fraser
-

General Classification

1. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
08:59:34
2. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
0:09
3. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
4. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
5. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:41
6. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:59
7. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
1:04
8. fr
FABRE Etienne
1:14
9. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
-
10. fr
DAVID Nicolas
-
11. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
12. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickael
-
13. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
1:23
14. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
-
15. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
16. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
-
18. fr
THOMINET Camille
-
19. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
20. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
21. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
22. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
23. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
24. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
25. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
26. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
-
27. fr
CORNU Jeremy
-
28. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
29. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
30. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
31. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
32. fr
GUILLOT Kévin
-
33. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
34. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
35. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
36. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
37. fr
TELLIER Luc
-
38. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
39. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
40. ee
RAID Risto
-
41. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
42. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
1:58
43. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
2:04
44. fr
DANES Léo
-
45. nl
BOS Maikel
2:07
46. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
47. fr
CARLIN Alexis
-
48. fr
CAM Florian
2:49
49. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
3:11
50. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
51. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
52. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
3:21
53. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
3:48
54. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
55. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
56. ee
RAIM Mihkel
3:56
57. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
4:00
58. us
MCCULLOUGH Andrew
-
59. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4:09
60. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
5:04
61. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
5:10
62. ee
VAIDEM Josten
8:22
63. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
11:12
64. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
11:50
65. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
12:09
66. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
67. ie
MCCONVEY Connor
Team3M
-
68. ie
POTTS Marc
-
69. fr
BOTREL Yann
-
70. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
-
71. fr
LINO Julian
-
72. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
12:36
73. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
14:20
74. fr
ROUX Julien
14:22
75. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
76. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
77. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
78. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
79. es
MITXELENA Julen
-
80. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
81. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
82. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
83. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
84. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
85. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
86. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
87. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
88. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
89. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
-
90. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
15:52
91. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15:57
92. fr
TIELEMANS Pierre
16:55
93. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
17:13
94. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
17:45
95. ie
MCKENNA Sean
18:12
96. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
19:43
97. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
19:59
98. fr
DESTANG Lucas
20:15
99. ee
NISU Oskar
21:05
100. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
22:19
101. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
22:21
102. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
23:16
103. nl
KELDERMAN Martin
24:20
104. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
25:29
105. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
106. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
25:54
107. nl
DE KORT Bram
27:02
108. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
29:19
109. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
30:12
110. ie
JELFS Dominic
Madison Genesis
31:06
111. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
32:46
112. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
32:55
113. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
33:15
114. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
-
115. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
33:19
116. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
33:22
117. gb
PORTER Elliott
Team3M
34:00
118. fr
GAULTIER Mathieu
35:19
119. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
35:48
120. fr
GOURET Jean Marie
36:20
121. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36:33
122. gb
ANDERSON Pete
37:05
123. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
37:09
124. fr
RICHEUX Florian
37:12
125. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
38:20
126. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
38:48
127. fr
VARGAS Gael
41:43
128. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
42:53
129. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
43:51
130. gb
BARRETT Jack
46:09
131. fr
FRAISSIGNES Fabien
54:59

Mountains Classification

1. fr
SEIGNEUR Fabrice
38
2. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
22
3. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
16
4. ie
DOWLING Mark
16
5. ee
RAIM Mihkel
14
6. nl
DE KORT Bram
12
7. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
10
8. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
10
9. fr
BOTREL Yann
10
10. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
6
11. fr
MAURELET Flavien
4
12. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
4
13. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
4
14. ee
RAID Risto
4
15. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
2
16. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2
17. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
2
18. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
2

Points Classification

1. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
54
2. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
54
3. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
37
4. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
34
5. ee
RAIM Mihkel
30
6. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
30
7. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
27
8. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Madison Genesis
24
9. fr
DAVID Nicolas
23
10. fr
ROCHAS Remy
22
11. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
22
12. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
21
13. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
16
14. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
16
15. fr
FABRE Etienne
14
16. fr
BOTREL Yann
10
17. fr
PAUL MENTHEOUR Mickael
10
18. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
10
19. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
10
20. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
10
21. nl
DE KORT Bram
10
22. fr
OURSELIN Paul
9
23. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
24. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
8
25. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
8
26. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
27. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
28. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
8
29. fr
THOMINET Camille
7
30. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
7
31. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
7
32. fr
CORNU Jeremy
6
33. fr
GUILLOT Kévin
6
34. ee
RAID Risto
5
35. fr
ROUX Julien
5
36. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4
37. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
4
38. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
4
39. fr
COQUIL Sébastien
4
40. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
3
41. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
3
42. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
3
43. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
2
44. fr
CAM Florian
2
45. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
2
46. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
2
47. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
08:59:43
2. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
3. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:50
4. fr
FABRE Etienne
1:05
5. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
6. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
1:14
7. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
8. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
-
9. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. fr
LEMONNIER Franck
-
11. fr
PIGEON Hugo
-
12. fr
SELLIER Simon
Team Europcar
-
13. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
-
14. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
16. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
17. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
1:49
19. be
PANHUYZEN Kevin
Team3M
1:55
20. fr
DANES Léo
-
21. nl
BOS Maikel
1:58
22. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
23. fr
CAM Florian
2:40
24. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
3:02
25. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
26. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
27. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
3:39
28. at
KUCHER Michael
Team Vorarlberg
-
29. ee
RAIM Mihkel
3:47
30. de
SÜßEMILCH Eric
MLP Team Bergstraße
3:51
31. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4:00
32. ee
VAIDEM Josten
8:13
33. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
11:03
34. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
11:41
35. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
12:00
36. ie
POTTS Marc
-
37. fr
LINO Julian
-
38. de
EGGER Mike
MLP Team Bergstraße
12:27
39. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
14:11
40. fr
ROUX Julien
14:13
41. fr
RAPIN Martin
-
42. fr
TEGGART Matthew
-
43. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
44. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
45. fr
MARIE Rodolphe
-
46. fr
DESLANDES Vadim
-
47. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
48. ie
STEWART Daniel
-
49. fr
CARAMEL Mathieu
-
50. ru
ZHUYKOV Denis
Itera - Katusha
-
51. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
52. fr
TASSEL Ronan
-
53. nl
ARIESEN Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15:48
54. ee
LAAS Martin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
17:36
55. ie
MCKENNA Sean
18:03
56. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
19:34
57. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
19:50
58. fr
DESTANG Lucas
20:06
59. ee
NISU Oskar
20:56
60. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
22:10
61. ru
STASH Mamyr
RusVelo
23:07
62. gb
TAYLOR Johnstone
25:20
63. gb
ROBBINS Tristan
Madison Genesis
-
64. fr
LEMOINE Gaetan
25:45
65. fr
FLEGEO Baptiste
29:10
66. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
32:46
67. de
MANDRYSCH John
MLP Team Bergstraße
33:06
68. fr
GUEVEL Stephen
-
69. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
33:13
70. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
MLP Team Bergstraße
35:39
71. nl
VAN DE BOGAERT Sem
37:00
72. fr
RICHEUX Florian
37:03
73. fr
ALFONSO Thomas
38:11
74. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
38:39
75. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
42:44
76. fr
RENAULT Baptiste
43:42
77. gb
BARRETT Jack
46:00

Teams Classification

1.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
27:01:04
2.
Brest Iroise Cyclisme
1:38
3.
Vendée U
-
4.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:47
5.
Sojasun espoir-ACNC
-
6.
Rabobank Development Team
-
7.
VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC
-
8.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:28
9.
Team Vorarlberg
4:12
10.
Russia
12:33
11.
TEAM PAYS DE DINAN
12:58
12.
Côtes Armor cyclisme
14:37
13.
Hennebont Cyclisme
-
14.
Ireland
15:05
15.
Océane U-Top
15:21
16.
Selection Bretagne
16:12
17.
Estonia
16:47
18.
VC Rouen 76
17:12
19.
GSC Blagnac
27:45
20.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30:36
21.
Team3M
35:43
22.
Madison Genesis
41:57
23.
MLP Team Bergstraße
47:29
24.
WV De Jonge Renner
49:51
25.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
50:29
26.
SELECTION ECOSSE ECO
1:46:21