Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

La Route de France

Stage 5

: Vesoul > La Planche des Belles Filles

Friday 14th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman


Stage Result

1. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
02:42:12
2. us
NEBEN Amber
0:45
3. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
1:03
4. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1:36
5. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:57
6. fr
LELEU Fanny
2:01
7. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
2:07
8. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
2:09
9. au
CROOKS Jenelle
2:29
10. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
3:16
11. us
WALLE Brianna
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:25
12. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:48
13. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:50
14. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:55
15. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
4:08
16. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
4:14
17. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
4:40
18. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
19. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
5:05
20. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
-
21. ru
SHAMANOVA Tatiana
5:17
22. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
5:42
23. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
24. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
5:46
25. no
LORVIK Ingrid
-
26. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
27. be
HANNES Kaat
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
5:52
28. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
5:56
29. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
6:02
30. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
6:35
31. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
7:08
32. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
7:18
33. fr
SICOT Marion
7:25
34. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
8:06
35. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
8:09
36. nz
SHEPPARD Samara
Bizkaia-Durango
8:19
37. fr
ROCHEDY Emilie
8:29
38. fr
SOUYRIS Manon
9:09
39. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
9:26
40. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana - Acca Due O
9:34
41. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
9:47
42. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
9:50
43. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
9:54
44. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
9:59
45. au
MALSEED Shannon
10:45
46. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Soudal Ladies
11:23
47. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
12:29
48. au
SKERRITT Ellen
12:34
49. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
12:39
50. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
12:49
51. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
13:17
52. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
13:21
53. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
Lointek
14:06
54. fr
DEMAY Coralie
14:15
55. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Soudal Ladies
14:17
56. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
14:49
57. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
-
58. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
14:53
59. ru
PANKOVA Larisa
Astana - Acca Due O
14:58
60. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
61. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
62. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
63. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
64. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
-
65. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:02
66. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
-
67. gb
CHRISTIAN Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
15:05
68. ru
UTROBINA Elena
Bizkaia-Durango
-
69. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
15:09
70. it
MAFFEIS Angela
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
15:11
71. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana - Acca Due O
15:15
72. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
15:26
73. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
15:39
74. it
TREVISI Anna
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
15:45
75. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16:32
76. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
17:13
77. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
17:23
78. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
17:44
79. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
18:41
80. fr
DUTRIAUX Fiona
19:19
81. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:40
82. au
WELLS Kimberley
20:04
83. us
FOX Lindsay
21:11
84. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
21:34
DNF. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
DNF. nz
NIELSEN Jaime
Bepink Laclassica
-

General Classification

1. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
14:11:55
2. us
NEBEN Amber
1:10
3. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
1:18
4. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:18
5. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
2:21
6. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
2:31
7. au
CROOKS Jenelle
2:56
8. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
3:23
9. us
WALLE Brianna
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:38
10. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
4:11
11. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:15
12. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
4:44
13. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:51
14. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
5:10
15. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
5:11
16. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
5:56
17. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6:17
18. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6:29
19. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
6:34
20. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
6:35
21. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
6:39
22. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
7:11
23. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
7:43
24. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
7:44
25. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
8:06
26. be
HANNES Kaat
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
8:18
27. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
9:00
28. fr
LELEU Fanny
9:42
29. no
LORVIK Ingrid
9:51
30. fr
SICOT Marion
10:11
31. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
10:14
32. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
10:29
33. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
10:31
34. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
10:34
35. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
11:02
36. fr
ROCHEDY Emilie
12:42
37. ru
SHAMANOVA Tatiana
12:48
38. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana - Acca Due O
13:29
39. nz
SHEPPARD Samara
Bizkaia-Durango
14:42
40. fr
SOUYRIS Manon
16:09
41. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
16:19
42. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
16:40
43. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
17:11
44. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Soudal Ladies
17:33
45. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
18:32
46. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
18:46
47. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
18:54
48. ru
PANKOVA Larisa
Astana - Acca Due O
19:01
49. au
SKERRITT Ellen
19:13
50. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
19:23
51. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
19:32
52. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
20:05
53. it
TREVISI Anna
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
20:33
54. au
MALSEED Shannon
20:35
55. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
20:55
56. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
21:05
57. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
21:17
58. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
21:39
59. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
23:16
60. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Soudal Ladies
24:00
61. au
MUNDY Jessica
24:02
62. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
24:05
63. ru
UTROBINA Elena
Bizkaia-Durango
24:08
64. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
24:10
65. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
24:18
66. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
24:27
67. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
24:54
68. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25:03
69. it
MAFFEIS Angela
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
25:09
70. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25:44
71. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
25:45
72. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25:51
73. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
26:58
74. gb
CHRISTIAN Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
27:05
75. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
27:57
76. fr
DUTRIAUX Fiona
28:25
77. au
WELLS Kimberley
29:06
78. fr
DEMAY Coralie
33:17
79. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
80. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
Lointek
33:24
81. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
36:39
82. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana - Acca Due O
36:59
83. us
FOX Lindsay
41:29
84. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
41:36

Mountains Classification

1. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
35
2. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
26
3. us
WALLE Brianna
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17
4. us
NEBEN Amber
16
5. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
10
6. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
4
7. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
3
8. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
3
9. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
10. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2
11. fr
LELEU Fanny
2
12. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
1

Youth Classification

1. au
CROOKS Jenelle
14:14:51
2. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
3:39
3. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
4:47
4. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
4:48
5. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
7:33
6. fr
ROCHEDY Emilie
9:46
7. fr
SOUYRIS Manon
13:13
8. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
13:23
9. au
SKERRITT Ellen
16:17
10. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
16:27
11. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
16:36
12. au
MALSEED Shannon
17:39
13. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
18:09
14. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
18:43
15. au
MUNDY Jessica
21:06
16. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
21:31
17. it
MAFFEIS Angela
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
22:13
18. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:48
19. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
22:49
20. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:55
21. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
24:02
22. gb
CHRISTIAN Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
24:09
23. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
25:01
24. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
30:21
25. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
Lointek
30:28
26. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
33:43
27. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana - Acca Due O
34:03