Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Final Classification

Saturday 8th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:42:19
2. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:45
3. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:49
4. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:00
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:04
6. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
1:19
7. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
1:26
8. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
1:30
10. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:54
11. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:16
12. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:20
13. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:30
14. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:37
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:39
16. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:52
17. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:15
18. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:32
19. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
3:34
20. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:13
21. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
7:39
22. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
9:38
23. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
9:45
24. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
9:53
25. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
10:01
26. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
10:05
27. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:27
28. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
11:13
29. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
11:16
30. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
11:21
31. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:53
32. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
13:00
33. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
13:52
34. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
14:44
35. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
15:14
36. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:16
37. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:27
38. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
15:52
39. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
15:53
40. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:55
41. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
16:05
42. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
16:18
43. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
16:25
44. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:27
45. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
16:29
46. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
16:35
47. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
16:36
48. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
16:52
49. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17:06
50. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
17:07
51. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
17:09
52. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
17:10
53. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17:16
54. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
17:44
55. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17:50
56. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
19:02
57. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
19:12
58. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:44
59. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20:02
60. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
20:13
61. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
20:19
62. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20:24
63. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
20:28
64. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
20:47
65. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
21:02
66. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
21:09
67. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21:11
68. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
21:22
69. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
21:23
70. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
21:38
71. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
21:42
72. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
21:44
73. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
22:32
74. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
22:51
76. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:54
77. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:12
78. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
23:16
79. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
23:53
80. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
24:18
81. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
25:22
82. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25:46
83. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26:10
84. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
85. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
26:28
86. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
26:34
87. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
26:38
88. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
26:42
89. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
26:45
90. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
27:08
91. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:12
92. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
27:44
93. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:56
94. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:53
95. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
28:59
96. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30:59
97. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
31:20
98. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
32:01
99. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
32:03
100. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32:09
101. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
33:16
102. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
33:52
103. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
34:45
104. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
34:55
105. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
34:56
106. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
35:56
107. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
36:27
108. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
36:37
109. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
37:13
110. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
38:53
111. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
39:52
112. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
41:56
113. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
42:52
114. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
42:56
115. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
43:12
116. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
43:19
117. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
45:30
118. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45:36
119. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
47:42
120. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
49:06
121. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
49:07
122. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
50:09
123. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
52:14
124. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
54:16
125. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
56:21
126. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
58:19
127. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
58:36

Mountains Classification

1. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
46
2. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
38
3. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
30
4. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
24
5. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
22
6. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
22
7. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16
8. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
16
9. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
10. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12
11. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
12. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
10
13. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
10
14. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
6
15. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6
16. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
6
17. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6
18. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
19. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
4
20. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
4
21. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
4
22. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
4
23. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
2
24. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2
25. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
26. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
27. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2
28. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2
29. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
2

Points Classification

1. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
51
2. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
45
3. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38
4. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
5. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
23
6. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
22
7. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
8. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
21
9. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
21
10. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
20
11. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
15
12. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
15
13. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
14
14. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14
15. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
13
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
13
17. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
13
18. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12
19. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
12
20. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
11
21. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
10
22. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
9
23. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
8
24. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
8
25. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8
26. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
27. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7
28. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
7
29. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
6
30. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
6
31. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
5
32. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
5
33. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
5
34. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5
35. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5
36. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
4
37. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4
38. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
39. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
4
40. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
41. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3
42. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
3
43. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
3
44. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
2
45. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
46. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2
47. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2

Youth Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
19:43:45
2. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
0:04
3. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:28
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:04
5. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
9:47
6. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
11:27
7. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12:26
8. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
14:26
9. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:29
10. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
14:52
11. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18:58
12. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
19:02
13. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
19:21
14. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
20:12
15. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20:16
16. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
23:56
17. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25:19
18. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
25:42
19. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
33:19
20. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
33:29
21. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
35:47
22. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
37:27
23. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
41:53
24. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
47:40
25. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
47:41
26. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
48:43
27. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
54:55
28. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
56:53

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff - Saxo
59:09:54
2.
Lotto Soudal
2:48
3.
Team Sky
5:49
4.
MTN - Qhubeka
7:41
5.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7:58
6.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17:46
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:21
8.
Bora-Argon 18
21:35
9.
ColoQuick
22:21
10.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
26:24
11.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
28:13
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
29:57
13.
Astana Pro Team
29:59
14.
Denmark
34:35
15.
Team Europcar
39:19
16.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
53:34
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
55:59
18.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
59:03