Go to:  Stage 1 

Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 1

: Struer > Holstebro

Tuesday 4th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177.9km


Stage Result

1. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
03:44:07
2. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:02
3. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
7. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:39
8. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
9. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
11. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
12. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
13. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
17. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
18. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
19. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
21. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
22. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
23. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
24. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
25. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
26. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
28. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
29. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
31. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
32. dk
BIGUM Simon
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
33. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
34. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
36. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
37. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
38. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
39. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
41. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
42. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
44. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
45. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
46. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
48. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
49. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
50. dk
RAVNSHOLT Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
51. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
52. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
53. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
54. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
55. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
56. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
57. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
58. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
60. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
62. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
63. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
65. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
66. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
67. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
69. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
70. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
71. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
72. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
73. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
74. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
75. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
76. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
-
77. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
78. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
79. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
-
81. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
82. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
-
83. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
84. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
86. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
87. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
88. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
89. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:07
90. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:11
91. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:55
92. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:28
93. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
3:09
94. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
-
95. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
96. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
97. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
3:47
98. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
99. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
100. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
-
101. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
102. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
4:14
103. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
-
104. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
4:57
105. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6:08
106. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6:34
107. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
108. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
110. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
7:22
111. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
112. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
113. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
115. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
116. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
-
117. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
118. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
-
119. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
120. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
121. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
124. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
125. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
126. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
127. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
-
128. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
129. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
-
130. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
131. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10:13
132. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
133. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
134. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
135. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
-
136. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
-
137. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
138. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
-
139. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
140. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
141. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
142. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
10:49
DNF. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
03:43:57
2. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:06
3. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:08
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:12
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
7. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
0:44
8. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:47
9. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:49
10. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
13. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
14. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
20. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
21. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
23. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
24. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
25. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
26. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
27. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
28. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
30. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
31. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
33. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
34. dk
BIGUM Simon
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
35. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
36. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
38. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
39. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
40. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
41. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
44. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
47. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
50. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
51. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
52. dk
RAVNSHOLT Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
53. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
54. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
55. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
56. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
57. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
58. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
60. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
62. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
63. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
64. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
65. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
66. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
67. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
68. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
69. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
70. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
72. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
73. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
74. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
75. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
76. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
77. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
-
78. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
79. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
81. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
-
82. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
-
83. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
84. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
86. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
87. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
88. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
89. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:17
90. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:21
91. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:05
92. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:38
93. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
3:19
94. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
-
95. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
96. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
97. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:52
98. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
3:57
99. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
100. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
-
101. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
102. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
4:24
103. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
-
104. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
5:07
105. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6:18
106. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6:44
107. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
108. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
110. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
7:32
111. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
112. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
113. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
115. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
116. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
-
117. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
118. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
-
119. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
120. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
121. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
124. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
125. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
126. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
127. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
-
128. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
129. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
-
130. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
131. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10:23
132. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
133. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
134. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
135. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
-
136. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
-
137. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
138. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
-
139. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
140. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
141. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
142. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
10:59

Mountains Classification

1. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
10
2. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10
3. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
4. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6
5. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6
6. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
6
7. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
8. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
4
9. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
4
10. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
2
11. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
12. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2

Points Classification

1. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
15
2. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
12
3. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
10
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
6. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
8
7. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8
8. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
9. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6
10. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
4
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
13. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
2
14. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
15. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
03:44:09
2. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
0:37
3. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
5. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
6. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
7. dk
BIGUM Simon
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
8. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
9. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
11. dk
RAVNSHOLT Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
12. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
13. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
14. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
15. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
16. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
-
17. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
18. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:53
19. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:26
20. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
3:07
21. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:40
22. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
4:12
23. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6:06
24. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6:32
25. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
26. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
7:20
27. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
28. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
-
29. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
-
30. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
10:11
31. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
-
32. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
-

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
11:13:39
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:02
3.
Lotto Soudal
-
4.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
6.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
7.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:39
8.
Team Sky
-
9.
Bora-Argon 18
-
10.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
14.
ColoQuick
-
15.
Denmark
-
16.
Team Europcar
-
17.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7:06
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
9:11