Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 2

: Ringkøbing > Aarhus

Wednesday 5th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 235km


Stage Result

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
05:31:29
2. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
4. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
7. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
13. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
15. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
16. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
18. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
19. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
20. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
21. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
22. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
24. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
25. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
26. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
27. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
28. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
29. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
30. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
31. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
32. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
33. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
34. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
35. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
36. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
37. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
38. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
39. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
41. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
42. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
43. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
45. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
46. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
47. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
49. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
50. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
52. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
54. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
55. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
56. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
57. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
58. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
59. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
60. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
61. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
62. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
63. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
64. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
65. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
67. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
68. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. dk
BIGUM Simon
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
70. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
72. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
73. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
74. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
75. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
77. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
-
78. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
79. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
80. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
0:24
81. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
82. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
83. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
84. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
85. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
87. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
88. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
89. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
-
90. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
91. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
92. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
93. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
94. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
95. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
96. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
97. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
98. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
99. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
0:41
100. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
101. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:01
102. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:27
103. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:44
104. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
1:55
105. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:22
106. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:23
107. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
2:26
108. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
3:01
109. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
3:34
110. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3:42
111. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
4:59
112. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
113. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
114. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
5:32
115. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
116. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
117. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
6:20
118. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
-
119. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
-
120. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
-
121. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
-
122. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
-
123. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
124. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
125. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:39
127. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
9:48
128. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
129. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
-
130. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
-
131. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
132. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10:49
133. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:59
134. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
135. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
136. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
137. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
138. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
13:01
139. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
140. dk
RAVNSHOLT Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
141. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
13:33
142. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
-

General Classification

1. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
09:15:23
2. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:09
3. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:11
4. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:13
5. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:15
6. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:42
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
0:46
9. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
0:47
10. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:48
11. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:50
12. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:51
13. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:52
14. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
15. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
16. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
18. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
19. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
20. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
21. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
22. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
23. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
24. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
25. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
26. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
27. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
28. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
30. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
31. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
33. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
34. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
36. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
37. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
39. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
41. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
42. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
43. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
44. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
46. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
48. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
49. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
51. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
52. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
53. dk
BIGUM Simon
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
54. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
55. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
56. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
57. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
58. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
61. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
62. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
63. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
64. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
65. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
66. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
67. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
68. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
69. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
-
70. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:16
71. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
72. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
73. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
74. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
75. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
76. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
-
77. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
78. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:24
79. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:33
80. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:53
81. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:19
82. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:32
83. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
3:04
84. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
85. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:14
86. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:15
87. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
3:22
88. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
89. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
4:00
90. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
4:24
91. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
4:34
92. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
4:41
93. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
5:55
94. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
6:24
95. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
96. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6:45
97. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7:11
98. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
99. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:12
101. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
-
102. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7:35
103. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
106. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:59
107. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
108. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
109. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
8:21
110. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
9:59
111. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
10:01
112. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
10:21
113. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
10:26
114. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
115. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
10:36
116. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
10:47
117. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:50
118. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:34
119. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
120. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
13:10
121. dk
RAVNSHOLT Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
13:53
122. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
13:55
123. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
-
124. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
125. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
-
126. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:14
127. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
16:46
128. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
-
129. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
16:54
130. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
17:23
131. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
18:09
132. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
20:11
133. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
20:14
134. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
-
135. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
20:34
136. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
137. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
-
138. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
20:36
139. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
21:15
140. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
23:25
141. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
23:59
142. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
24:35

Mountains Classification

1. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
24
2. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
24
3. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
16
4. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12
5. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
6. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
7. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
10
8. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6
9. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
6
10. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6
11. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
6
12. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
13. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
4
14. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
4
15. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
4
16. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
2
17. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
18. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
19. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2

Points Classification

1. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
20
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
15
3. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
12
5. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
12
6. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
10
7. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
10
8. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
9
9. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9
10. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8
11. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
8
12. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8
13. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7
14. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
15. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
6
16. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6
17. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
6
18. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5
19. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
5
20. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5
21. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3
22. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
23. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
3
24. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
2
25. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
26. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1
27. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1
28. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
29. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Youth Classification

1. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
09:15:38
2. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:33
3. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:37
4. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
6. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
7. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
8. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
10. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
11. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
12. dk
BIGUM Simon
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
13. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
1:01
14. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
-
15. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:18
17. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:17
18. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:49
19. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6:30
20. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6:56
21. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
8:06
22. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
9:44
23. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
10:06
24. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:19
25. dk
RAVNSHOLT Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
13:38
26. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
13:40
27. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
16:31
28. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
16:39
29. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
19:56
30. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
19:59
31. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
20:19
32. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
20:21

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
27:48:06
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:02
3.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
4.
Lotto Soudal
-
5.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
7.
Bora-Argon 18
0:39
8.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9.
Team Sky
-
10.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
13.
Team Europcar
-
14.
Denmark
1:27
15.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:44
16.
ColoQuick
6:59
17.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7:06
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
9:11