Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 4

: Slagelse > Frederiksværk

Friday 7th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 115km


Stage Result

1. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
02:23:57
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
6. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
8. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
9. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
10. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
12. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
13. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
15. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
16. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
17. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
18. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
19. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
21. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
22. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
23. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
24. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
26. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
28. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
29. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
30. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
31. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
32. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:07
34. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
35. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
36. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
0:09
37. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
0:10
38. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:13
39. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
40. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
41. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
0:15
42. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
44. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
45. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
46. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
0:19
47. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
0:21
48. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:22
50. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
0:23
51. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:28
52. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
0:29
53. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
54. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
55. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
56. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
-
57. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
0:35
58. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
59. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
60. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
61. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:38
62. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
0:46
63. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
64. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:47
65. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
66. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
67. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
68. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
69. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
71. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:52
72. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
0:54
73. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00
74. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:05
75. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:27
76. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
77. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
78. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
79. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:35
80. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
1:45
81. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
82. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:48
83. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
84. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:18
85. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:31
86. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
-
87. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
3:04
88. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:11
89. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
91. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3:12
92. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:29
93. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:24
94. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:32
95. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5:37
96. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
97. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
6:12
98. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
99. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
6:35
101. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
102. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
103. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
104. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
105. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
106. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
-
107. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
-
108. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
111. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
112. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
113. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
114. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
115. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
116. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
117. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
-
118. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
6:46
120. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
121. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
122. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
123. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
7:54
124. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
9:45
125. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
10:15
126. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
10:42
127. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
11:11
128. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
-
129. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
131. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
132. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
133. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
-
134. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
17:03
DNF. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
DNF. dk
BIGUM Simon
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-

General Classification

1. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
16:16:04
2. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:03
3. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:12
4. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:27
5. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:38
6. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
0:40
7. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
0:52
8. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:21
10. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:24
11. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33
12. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:34
13. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:35
14. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:42
15. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
1:52
16. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
1:53
17. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:55
18. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:03
19. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:15
20. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:20
21. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
4:06
22. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:55
23. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6:56
24. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:22
25. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
8:29
26. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
8:34
27. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
8:37
28. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
9:03
29. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
9:14
30. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
9:21
31. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
10:01
33. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
12:35
34. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:55
35. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:56
36. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:12
37. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
38. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
39. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
14:14
40. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
14:20
41. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:25
42. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
14:27
43. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:33
44. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
14:52
45. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
14:53
46. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
14:56
47. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
14:58
48. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
14:59
49. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15:04
51. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
15:05
52. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
15:08
53. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
15:12
54. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
15:30
55. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
15:39
56. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15:50
57. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
16:00
58. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
16:42
59. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:04
60. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17:13
61. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
17:41
62. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
18:25
63. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
18:30
64. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18:31
65. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
66. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
18:39
67. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
18:44
68. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
18:58
69. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
19:11
70. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
19:38
71. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
19:42
72. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
19:45
73. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
20:09
74. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
20:37
75. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
20:38
76. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
20:42
77. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
20:53
78. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
20:55
79. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
80. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
81. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
21:08
82. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
21:11
83. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
21:25
84. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
21:31
85. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:39
86. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22:37
87. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:13
88. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
23:36
89. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:37
90. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:47
91. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
24:00
92. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
24:22
93. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
24:23
94. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
24:52
95. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
24:55
96. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
25:38
97. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25:39
98. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
25:42
99. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
25:50
100. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
26:08
101. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:19
102. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
28:12
103. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
29:24
104. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
30:21
105. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
31:04
106. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
107. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31:09
108. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
31:10
109. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
31:21
110. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
32:29
111. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
32:30
112. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
33:49
113. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
33:59
114. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
34:19
115. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
34:59
116. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
36:16
117. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
38:33
118. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
38:35
119. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
40:44
120. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
-
121. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
40:47
122. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
41:14
123. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
41:21
124. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
42:59
125. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
43:18
126. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43:48
127. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
46:26
128. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
47:56
129. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
48:21
130. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
48:48
131. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
49:09
132. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
52:48
133. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
53:09
134. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:03:40

Mountains Classification

1. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
34
2. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
24
3. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
24
4. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
22
5. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
20
6. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
16
7. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16
8. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
9. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12
10. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
11. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
10
12. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
10
13. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
6
14. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6
15. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
6
16. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6
17. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
6
18. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
19. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
4
20. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
4
21. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
4
22. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
4
23. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2
24. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
25. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
26. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2
27. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
2

Points Classification

1. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
39
2. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
27
4. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
22
5. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
20
6. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
7. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
8. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12
9. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
12
10. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
11
11. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
11
12. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
10
13. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
10
14. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9
15. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8
16. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
8
17. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
8
18. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8
19. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
20. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7
21. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
7
22. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
6
23. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
6
24. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
6
25. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
26. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
6
27. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5
28. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
5
29. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
5
30. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5
31. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5
32. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
4
33. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4
34. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
35. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3
36. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
3
37. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
3
38. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
2
39. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
40. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
41. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1
42. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1
43. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Youth Classification

1. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
16:16:44
2. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
3. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
1:13
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:15
5. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6:16
6. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
8:34
7. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:16
8. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:32
9. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
10. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
14:13
11. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
14:25
12. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17:51
13. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
17:59
14. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
19:02
15. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
20:02
16. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20:51
17. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
23:43
18. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25:28
19. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
31:49
20. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
31:50
21. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
33:39
22. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
35:36
23. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
37:53
24. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
40:04
25. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
42:19
26. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
45:46
27. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
47:16
28. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
48:29
29. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
52:08

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff - Saxo
48:50:45
2.
Lotto Soudal
1:22
3.
Team Sky
4:43
4.
MTN - Qhubeka
6:24
5.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7:32
6.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
15:58
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:58
8.
Bora-Argon 18
20:44
9.
ColoQuick
20:57
10.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
25:26
11.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
25:59
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27:33
13.
Astana Pro Team
29:21
14.
Denmark
33:33
15.
Team Europcar
37:45
16.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
50:33
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
51:39
18.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
56:54