Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 5 (ITT)

: Helsingør > Helsingør

Friday 7th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 13.6km


Stage Result

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
00:15:45
2. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:15
3. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
4. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
0:30
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:33
6. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:36
7. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
0:39
9. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:42
10. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:44
11. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
12. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:49
13. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:50
14. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
15. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:53
16. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
-
17. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:55
18. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
19. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
0:57
20. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:00
21. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:02
22. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1:04
24. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
-
25. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
26. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
27. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
28. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:06
29. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:08
30. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:09
31. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
32. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:10
34. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:12
35. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
1:13
36. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:14
39. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
40. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:16
41. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
1:17
42. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
43. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:19
45. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:20
46. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:21
47. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
1:22
48. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
1:24
49. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
1:26
50. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
51. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:27
52. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:28
53. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:29
54. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
55. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:30
57. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
58. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:31
59. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:32
60. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
61. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
62. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
1:33
63. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:36
64. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:38
65. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
1:39
66. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
1:40
67. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:41
68. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
69. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:43
70. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
71. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
1:44
72. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
73. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:46
74. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:47
75. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:49
76. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
77. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:51
78. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
1:52
80. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:54
81. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:55
82. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
83. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
84. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:56
85. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
86. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
1:59
87. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:00
88. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
89. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
2:03
91. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:04
92. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
2:07
93. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
2:08
94. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
2:10
95. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
2:11
96. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
97. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
2:13
98. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
-
99. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
100. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
2:14
101. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:15
103. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2:17
104. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
105. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:20
106. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:21
108. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
2:22
109. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
110. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2:24
111. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
2:26
112. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:27
113. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
114. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
2:29
115. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
2:30
116. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
117. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
118. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
2:33
119. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
2:34
120. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:36
121. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
2:37
122. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:38
123. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
2:39
124. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
125. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
126. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:40
127. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:42
128. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
2:43
129. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:44
130. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:48
131. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
2:55
132. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
3:10
133. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:15
134. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
3:19

General Classification

1. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:32:16
2. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
0:45
3. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:53
4. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:04
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
1:26
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:27
8. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
1:30
9. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:36
10. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:44
11. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58
12. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:16
13. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:24
14. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:30
15. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:37
16. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:39
17. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:06
18. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:15
19. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:32
20. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
3:38
21. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
4:28
22. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:04
23. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8:56
24. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
9:31
25. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
9:38
26. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
9:44
27. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
9:45
28. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:46
29. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
9:50
30. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
10:16
31. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
10:20
32. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Trefor - Blue Water
10:48
33. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12:44
34. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
13:04
35. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
13:17
36. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
14:44
37. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
15:14
38. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:16
39. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:27
40. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
15:44
41. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15:47
42. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
15:52
43. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:59
44. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
16:18
45. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
16:25
46. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
16:26
47. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:27
48. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:28
49. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
16:29
50. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16:33
51. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16:40
52. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
53. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
16:43
54. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
16:49
55. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
16:58
56. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
17:07
57. at
SCHORN Daniel
Bora-Argon 18
17:44
58. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17:50
59. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:24
60. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
18:57
61. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
18:59
62. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
19:02
63. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
19:16
64. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
19:35
65. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
19:46
66. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20:02
67. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
20:17
68. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
20:20
69. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20:24
70. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
20:28
71. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
20:51
72. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
21:06
73. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
21:14
74. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
21:26
75. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
21:46
76. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:09
77. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
22:23
78. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
22:25
79. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
22:32
80. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
22:35
81. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
22:39
82. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
22:55
83. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:58
84. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
23:13
85. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:16
86. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23:23
87. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:40
88. fr
MORICE Julien
Team Europcar
24:53
89. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:09
90. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25:37
91. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
25:55
92. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor - Blue Water
26:09
93. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
26:10
94. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
26:27
95. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
26:34
96. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
26:35
97. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
26:38
98. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
26:45
99. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
27:48
100. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
101. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:00
102. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
29:34
103. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor - Blue Water
30:52
104. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
31:37
105. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31:40
106. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
32:03
107. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32:09
108. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
33:16
109. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
33:28
110. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
33:57
111. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
34:45
112. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
34:46
113. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
35:28
114. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
35:34
115. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
ColoQuick
36:41
116. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
36:55
117. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
39:45
118. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
41:23
119. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Trefor - Blue Water
42:19
120. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
42:23
121. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
42:46
122. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick
-
123. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
43:12
124. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44:53
125. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
45:21
126. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
45:42
127. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
47:59
128. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
48:33
129. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
50:28
130. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
50:32
131. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
50:55
132. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
54:35
133. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
54:52
134. dk
WINDING Heine
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:05:43

Mountains Classification

1. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
34
2. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
24
3. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
24
4. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
22
5. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
20
6. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
16
7. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16
8. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
9. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12
10. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
11. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
10
12. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
10
13. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
6
14. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6
15. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
6
16. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6
17. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick
6
18. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
19. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
4
20. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
4
21. dk
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
ColoQuick
4
22. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
4
23. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2
24. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
25. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2
26. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2
27. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
2

Points Classification

1. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
39
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
35
3. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35
4. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
5. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
22
6. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
21
7. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
21
8. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
20
9. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
16
10. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14
11. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
13
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
13
13. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12
14. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
12
15. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
11
16. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
11
17. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
10
18. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
9
19. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8
20. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
8
21. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
8
22. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8
23. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
24. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7
25. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
7
26. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
6
27. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
6
28. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
6
29. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
5
30. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
5
31. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
5
32. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5
33. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5
34. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
4
35. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4
36. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
37. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
38. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
3
39. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
3
40. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
2
41. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
42. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
43. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1
44. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1
45. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Youth Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
16:33:42
2. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
0:04
3. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:32
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:04
5. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
7:30
6. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
8:54
7. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
11:18
8. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
14:26
9. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:33
10. dk
STEEN Nicolaj
14:52
11. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
14:59
12. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18:58
13. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
19:02
14. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
19:25
15. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20:20
16. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
21:09
17. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
25:09
18. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25:19
19. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Team Trefor - Blue Water
32:31
20. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
MLP Team Bergstraße
33:19
21. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
33:20
22. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
35:29
23. dk
HARTVIG Daniel
38:19
24. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick
41:20
25. dk
ZEUNER Frederik
44:16
26. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
46:33
27. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
47:07
28. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
49:29
29. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick
53:09

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff - Saxo
49:39:53
2.
Lotto Soudal
2:48
3.
Team Sky
5:45
4.
MTN - Qhubeka
7:17
5.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7:58
6.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
17:46
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:21
8.
Bora-Argon 18
21:31
9.
ColoQuick
22:13
10.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
26:11
11.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
27:36
12.
Astana Pro Team
29:51
13.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29:53
14.
Denmark
34:38
15.
Team Europcar
39:15
16.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
53:34
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
55:37
18.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
58:31