The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Final Classification

Sunday 9th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:06:48
2. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:50
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:05
4. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:07
5. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:09
6. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:12
7. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:22
8. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
1:41
9. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
1:46
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:50
11. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
3:10
12. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
4:03
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
4:25
14. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
4:29
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:58
16. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
6:10
17. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
6:15
18. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
6:22
19. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
6:31
20. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
6:55
21. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
7:16
22. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
9:35
23. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
9:54
24. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
10:54
25. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:22
26. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
14:42
27. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:21
28. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16:49
29. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
17:06
30. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
21:27
31. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
22:02
32. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
23:19
33. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:32
34. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
24:25
35. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
24:32
36. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24:33
37. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25:16
38. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25:26
39. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26:38
40. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:50
41. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
27:26
42. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
27:57
43. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
28:17
44. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
28:23
45. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
28:47
46. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
30:50
47. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
33:45
48. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
35:30
49. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
36:10
50. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
38:17
51. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
38:39
52. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39:13
53. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
39:45
54. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
40:57
55. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
41:05
56. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
41:13
57. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
41:15
58. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
43:08
59. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
44:08
60. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
44:35
61. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
45:54
62. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
46:06
63. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
48:16
64. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
49:38
65. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
50:24
66. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
51:09
67. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
51:31
68. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52:24
69. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
53:14
70. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
53:22
71. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
56:27
72. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57:05
73. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
57:15
74. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
59:03
75. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
59:09
76. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
59:33
77. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:00:11
78. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:00:21
79. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
1:01:34
80. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:03:26
81. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:03:49
82. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
1:04:09
83. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:05:09
84. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:06:52
85. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
1:08:09
86. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
1:09:22
87. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:09:44
88. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:03
89. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:10:14
90. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
1:11:09
91. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1:11:39
92. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
1:13:02
93. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
1:14:00
94. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1:18:26
95. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:21:27
96. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:28:20
97. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
1:31:25
98. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:38:33
99. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:52:21

Mountains Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
41
2. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
31
3. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
29
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
16
5. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
15
6. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
14
7. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14
8. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
9. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
12
11. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
10
12. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
10
13. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
8
15. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
8
16. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
8
17. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
8
18. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
7
19. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
7
20. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
7
21. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
7
22. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
6
23. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
6
24. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
25. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5
26. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
27. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
5
28. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
29. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
4
30. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
4
31. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
32. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3
33. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
3
34. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
3
35. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2
36. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2
37. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1
38. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
44
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
36
3. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
33
4. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
27
6. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
20
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
20
8. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
19
9. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16
10. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15
11. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
15
12. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12
13. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
12
14. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11
15. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
11
16. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
10
17. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
9
18. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
9
19. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
8
20. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
7
21. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6
22. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
6
23. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
6
24. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
25. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5
26. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
5
27. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
28. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
5
29. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4
30. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4
31. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
4
32. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
33. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
3
34. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
35. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3
36. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
3
37. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
38. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
39. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
40. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1
41. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
1
42. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
1
43. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
44. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
45. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1
46. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
28:08:29
2. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:09
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
2:44
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
4:29
5. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
4:41
6. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
5:35
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
13:01
8. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:40
9. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
15:25
10. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:46
11. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
20:21
12. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
21:38
13. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
22:51
14. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22:52
15. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
26:36
16. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
26:42
17. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
27:06
18. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
36:36
19. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
36:58
20. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
42:54
21. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
49:50
22. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
57:22
23. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:52
24. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
1:02:28
25. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:08:03
26. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:08:33
27. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:19:46
28. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:26:39

Teams Classification

1.
Team Colombia
84:29:08
2.
BMC Racing Team
4:13
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
6:17
4.
Team SmartStop
13:53
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:47
6.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
24:05
7.
Axeon Cycling Team
28:56
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
30:33
9.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
31:37
10.
Trek Factory Racing
35:09
11.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
36:11
12.
UnitedHealthcare
41:40
13.
MTN - Qhubeka
57:10
14.
Team Budget Forklifts
1:14:45
15.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:23:21
16.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:34:22