Go to:  Stage 1 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 1

: Logan > Logan

Monday 3rd August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 212.5km


Stage Result

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
05:09:02
2. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
5. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:02
6. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:04
7. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
8. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
-
9. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
10. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
14. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
15. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
16. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
17. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
18. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
20. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
21. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
22. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
23. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
25. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
26. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
27. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
28. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
29. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
30. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
31. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
32. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
33. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
34. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
35. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
36. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
37. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
38. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
39. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
40. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
41. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
43. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
44. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
47. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
49. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
50. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
52. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
53. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
54. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
55. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
56. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
57. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
58. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
59. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
60. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
61. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
62. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
63. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
64. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
65. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
66. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
68. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
69. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
70. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
71. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
72. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
73. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
74. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
75. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
76. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
77. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
78. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
79. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
80. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
81. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
82. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
83. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
84. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
85. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
86. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
87. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
88. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
89. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
90. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
91. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:33
92. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
0:39
93. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
0:51
94. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
95. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
96. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
97. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
98. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
99. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
100. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
101. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:07
102. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:37
103. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
2:55
104. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:04
105. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4:08
106. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
107. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
108. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
109. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
110. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
111. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
112. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:01
113. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
114. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
115. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
116. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
17:54
117. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
118. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
119. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
120. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
121. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-

General Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
05:08:52
2. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:04
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:06
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
0:07
5. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:11
6. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
0:13
7. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:14
8. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
9. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
-
10. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
11. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
12. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
16. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
17. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
18. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
19. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
21. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
22. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
23. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
24. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
25. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
26. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
27. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
28. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
29. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
30. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
31. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
32. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
34. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
35. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
36. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
37. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
38. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
39. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
40. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
41. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
42. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
43. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
44. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
45. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
46. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
48. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
50. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
51. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
53. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
54. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
55. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
56. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
57. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
58. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
59. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
60. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
61. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
62. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
63. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
64. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
65. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
66. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
67. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
69. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
71. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
73. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
74. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
75. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
76. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
77. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
78. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
79. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
80. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
81. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
82. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
83. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
84. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
85. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
86. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
87. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
88. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
89. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
90. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
91. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
92. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:43
93. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
0:49
94. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:01
95. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
96. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
97. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
98. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
99. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
100. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
101. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
102. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:15
103. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:47
104. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
3:05
105. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4:15
106. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
4:16
107. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
4:18
108. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
109. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
110. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
111. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
112. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:11
113. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
114. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
115. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
116. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
18:04
117. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
118. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
119. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
120. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
121. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18:24

Mountains Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
14
2. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
10
3. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
9
4. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
7
5. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
6. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
15
2. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12
3. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
4. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10
5. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
7
6. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
7. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
8. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4
9. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
3
10. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3
11. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
3
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
2
13. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
14. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
05:08:59
2. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
0:06
3. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
0:07
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
5. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
6. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
7. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
9. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
11. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
12. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
13. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
15. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
16. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
17. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
18. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
19. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
22. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
24. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
25. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
26. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
27. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:36
28. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:40
29. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
14:04
30. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
17:57

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare
15:27:14
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
3.
BMC Racing Team
-
4.
Axeon Cycling Team
-
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
0:02
6.
Team Colombia
0:04
7.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
8.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
9.
Hincapie Racing Team
-
10.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12.
Trek Factory Racing
-
13.
Team SmartStop
-
14.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
15.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
16.
Team Budget Forklifts
-