Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 2

: Tremonton > Ogden

Tuesday 4th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161.8km


Stage Result

1. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
03:37:27
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
5. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
7. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
8. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
9. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
12. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
15. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
16. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
17. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
18. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
20. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
22. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
25. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
28. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
30. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
31. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
32. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
34. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
35. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
36. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
37. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
38. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
39. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
40. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
41. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
43. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
44. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
45. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
46. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
47. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
48. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:20
49. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:22
50. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:48
51. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:16
52. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
53. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
54. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
55. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
56. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
57. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
58. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
59. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
60. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
61. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
62. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
63. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
64. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
65. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
66. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
67. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
68. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
69. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
70. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
71. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
72. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
73. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
74. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
75. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
76. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
77. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
79. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
80. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
81. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
82. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
83. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
84. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
85. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
86. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
87. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
88. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
89. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
90. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
5:10
91. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
92. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
93. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:27
94. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
5:46
95. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
96. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
97. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
98. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
99. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
100. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
101. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
102. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
104. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
105. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
106. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
107. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
108. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
-
109. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
7:41
110. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
111. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
112. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8:20
113. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
114. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
115. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
116. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
117. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-
118. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
119. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
120. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
121. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-

General Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
08:46:19
2. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:04
3. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
0:08
5. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:10
7. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
8. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:11
9. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:13
10. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:14
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
12. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
13. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
14. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
15. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
16. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
17. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
18. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
20. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
22. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
23. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
24. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
25. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
28. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
29. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
30. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
31. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
32. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
33. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
34. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
35. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
36. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
37. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
38. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
39. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
40. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
41. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
42. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
43. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
44. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
45. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
46. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
47. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
48. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:34
49. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:36
50. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
2:02
51. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
2:22
52. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
2:23
53. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:29
54. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
55. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:30
56. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
57. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
58. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
59. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
60. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
61. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
62. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
63. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
64. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
65. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
67. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
69. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
70. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
71. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
72. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
73. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
74. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
75. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
76. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
77. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
79. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
80. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3:17
81. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
82. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
83. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
84. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3:31
85. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
5:24
86. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
87. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
88. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:00
89. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
90. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
-
91. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
92. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
94. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
95. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
6:32
96. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
6:34
97. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
98. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
99. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
6:35
100. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6:47
101. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7:33
102. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
8:34
103. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
104. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
8:51
105. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
9:03
106. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:21
107. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
108. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
109. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
9:42
110. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
12:38
111. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
112. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
16:27
113. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
19:57
114. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:52
115. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
116. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
23:50
117. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
118. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24:10
119. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
25:45
120. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26:24
121. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-

Mountains Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
14
2. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
10
3. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
9
4. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
7
5. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
6. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5
7. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
4
8. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
4
9. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
10. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
3
11. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
22
2. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16
3. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
15
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
14
5. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12
6. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11
7. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
10
8. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10
9. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
7
10. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
6
11. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
12. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5
14. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
15. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4
16. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
3
17. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3
18. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
3
19. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
3
20. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
21. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
22. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
1
23. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
24. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Youth Classification

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
08:46:27
2. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
0:02
3. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:06
4. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
6. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
8. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
10. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
11. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
13. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:28
14. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
2:15
15. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
2:21
16. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:22
17. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
18. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
19. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
20. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
21. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
22. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
5:16
24. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
25. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
5:52
26. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
27. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
7:25
28. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
8:55
29. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
19:49
30. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
25:37

Teams Classification

1.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:19:35
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
Axeon Cycling Team
-
4.
MTN - Qhubeka
0:02
5.
Team SmartStop
0:04
6.
Hincapie Racing Team
-
7.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
8.
Team Colombia
-
9.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10.
Trek Factory Racing
-
11.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:52
12.
UnitedHealthcare
2:16
13.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:20
14.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:40
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:42
16.
Team Budget Forklifts
13:52