Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 3

: Antelope Island > Bountiful

Wednesday 5th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.5km


Stage Result

1. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
04:12:40
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
3. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
4. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
6. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
9. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
11. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
13. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
15. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
17. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
18. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
19. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
20. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
22. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
24. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
25. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
26. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
27. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
28. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
29. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
30. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
31. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
32. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
33. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
34. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
35. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
36. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
37. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
38. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
39. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
40. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
41. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
42. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
43. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
44. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
45. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
46. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
47. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:10
48. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:09
49. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
50. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
51. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
53. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
54. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
55. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
56. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
57. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
58. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
59. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
3:09
60. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:54
61. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
62. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
63. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
64. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
65. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
66. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
68. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
5:02
69. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
70. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
6:29
72. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
-
73. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
74. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:27
75. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
76. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
77. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
78. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
79. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
80. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
81. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
82. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
9:29
83. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
84. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
85. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
86. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
87. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
88. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
89. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
90. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
91. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
92. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
93. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
94. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
95. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
11:24
96. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
98. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
99. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
100. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
101. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
102. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
103. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
104. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
105. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
106. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:30
107. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
108. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
16:32
109. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
110. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
111. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
112. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-
113. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
114. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
115. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
116. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
117. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
118. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
119. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
120. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
12:58:59
2. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:04
3. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
4. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
5. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
6. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
0:08
7. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:10
8. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
9. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
10. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:12
11. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:14
12. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
13. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
15. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
16. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
17. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
18. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
19. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
21. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
22. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
23. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
24. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
26. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
27. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
29. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
30. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
31. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
32. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
33. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
34. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
35. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
36. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
37. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
38. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
39. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:24
40. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:23
41. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
42. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:34
43. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:30
44. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
45. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
46. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
47. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
48. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
49. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
50. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
3:38
51. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
3:39
52. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
53. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
54. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
55. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
56. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
57. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4:07
58. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
5:10
59. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6:24
61. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
63. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6:33
64. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
7:09
65. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
7:24
66. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
7:37
67. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:41
68. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
8:58
69. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
8:59
70. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
9:43
71. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
9:50
72. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:57
73. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
75. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
10:26
76. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
10:28
77. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10:44
78. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
11:31
79. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
12:29
80. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
12:46
81. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
82. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:00
83. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13:15
84. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13:53
85. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
13:54
86. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:41
87. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
14:55
88. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
15:29
89. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
16:03
90. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
16:04
91. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16:16
92. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
16:18
93. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
17:24
94. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
95. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
18:32
96. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
18:50
97. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:02
98. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
99. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
100. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
19:58
101. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
102. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
20:45
103. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
21:06
104. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
21:56
105. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
106. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
22:07
107. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
108. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:26
109. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:32
110. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24:05
111. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
27:44
112. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
29:26
113. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
32:59
114. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
35:14
115. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
38:22
116. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
38:24
117. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
40:22
118. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40:42
119. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42:56
120. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-

Mountains Classification

1. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
23
2. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
17
3. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
14
4. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
10
5. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
9
6. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
9
7. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
8
8. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
8
9. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
7
10. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
11. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5
12. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
5
13. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
14. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
15. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
16. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
4
17. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
18. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
4
19. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3
20. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
21. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1
22. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
26
2. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
22
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
22
4. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
20
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
17
6. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
16
7. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16
8. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
15
9. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
12
10. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12
11. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11
12. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10
13. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
6
14. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
15. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
16. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
17. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
5
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5
19. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
20. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
21. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
3
22. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
3
23. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3
24. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
25. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
26. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
27. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
28. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
1
29. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
30. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Youth Classification

1. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
12:59:03
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
0:04
3. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:06
4. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:10
5. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
7. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
9. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
11. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:26
13. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:35
15. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
16. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
17. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
6:20
18. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
7:33
19. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
8:54
20. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
8:55
21. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
9:46
22. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
12:25
23. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:56
24. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
18:28
25. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
21:52
26. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
27. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:28
28. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
24:01
29. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
29:22
30. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
35:10

Teams Classification

1.
Axeon Cycling Team
38:57:35
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
3.
BMC Racing Team
-
4.
Team SmartStop
0:04
5.
Hincapie Racing Team
-
6.
Team Colombia
-
7.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:13
8.
UnitedHealthcare
2:16
9.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:22
10.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3:01
11.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:40
12.
Trek Factory Racing
3:58
13.
MTN - Qhubeka
4:20
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:51
15.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6:24
16.
Team Budget Forklifts
18:55