Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 4

: Soldier Hollow > Heber Valley

Thursday 6th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 205.2km


Stage Result

1. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
04:47:57
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
3. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
4. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
5. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
7. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
9. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
10. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
12. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
15. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
17. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
19. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
20. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
22. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
24. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
25. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
26. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
27. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
28. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
29. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
30. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
31. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
32. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
33. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
34. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
35. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
36. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
37. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
38. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
39. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
40. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
41. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
42. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
43. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
44. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:13
45. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
46. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
47. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
48. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
49. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:16
50. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:17
51. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:21
53. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
0:23
54. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:28
55. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
0:33
58. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
0:36
59. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
60. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
61. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
0:38
62. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
63. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:44
64. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:49
65. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:59
66. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
1:01
67. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
68. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1:04
69. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
1:16
70. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
71. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
72. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
74. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
75. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:21
76. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:23
77. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:25
78. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:28
79. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
80. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
81. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
1:30
82. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
83. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:03
84. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
85. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
86. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
2:22
87. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
88. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
89. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
2:40
91. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
92. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
2:58
93. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3:54
94. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
4:40
95. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
96. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
97. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
4:53
98. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5:02
100. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
5:38
101. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
102. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
6:44
103. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
13:00
104. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
105. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
106. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
107. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
108. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
109. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
13:04
110. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
13:06
111. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
112. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
113. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
114. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17:34
115. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-
116. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
DNF. mx
MEDINA Gerardo
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
OTL. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
OTL. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
17:46:56
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
0:02
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:04
4. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
5. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
6. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
7. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:12
8. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
0:13
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
0:14
10. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
13. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
14. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
16. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
18. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
19. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
20. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
21. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
22. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
23. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
24. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
25. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
26. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
-
27. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
28. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
29. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
30. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
31. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
32. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
33. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:23
34. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:24
35. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:26
36. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:27
37. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
0:42
38. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:52
39. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:13
40. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:23
41. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:47
42. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:30
43. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
44. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
45. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
46. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
47. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:47
48. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:45
49. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:56
50. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:27
51. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
4:42
52. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:01
53. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:04
54. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:23
55. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
5:46
56. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
6:01
57. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
6:52
58. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
7:09
59. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
60. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7:25
61. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
7:37
62. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
8:08
63. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:55
64. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
9:31
65. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
10:03
66. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
10:17
67. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
10:59
68. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
11:20
69. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
11:27
70. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
11:31
71. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
11:36
72. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:00
73. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12:12
75. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
12:52
76. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:00
77. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
14:22
78. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14:38
79. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:45
80. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:49
81. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
16:16
82. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16:52
83. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:03
84. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
17:32
85. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
17:34
86. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
18:13
87. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18:33
88. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
18:40
89. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18:52
90. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
18:53
91. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
19:02
92. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
19:30
93. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
20:43
94. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
22:00
95. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
22:22
96. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
22:57
97. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
23:35
98. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
23:52
99. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
24:51
100. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
25:25
101. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
25:46
102. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
27:34
103. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
28:29
104. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
28:51
105. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
30:06
106. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
32:58
107. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:38
108. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
35:52
109. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
37:11
110. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
42:30
111. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
46:05
112. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:22
113. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
53:22
114. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58:16
115. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:00:30
116. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
1:00:50

Mountains Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
26
2. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
23
3. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
17
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
14
5. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
10
6. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
10
7. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
9
8. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
9
9. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
8
10. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
8
11. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
7
12. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
13. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
7
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5
15. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
5
16. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
17. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
18. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
19. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
20. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
4
21. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
22. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
4
23. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3
24. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
25. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
26. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
32
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
28
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
27
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
27
5. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
26
6. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
20
8. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16
9. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
16
10. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12
11. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
12
12. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11
13. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
10
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10
15. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
7
16. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
6
17. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
18. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
19. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
5
21. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
4
22. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4
23. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
3
24. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
25. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
3
26. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
3
27. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
28. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3
29. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
2
30. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
31. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
32. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
33. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
1
34. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
35. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
36. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
37. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
38. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Youth Classification

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
17:46:58
2. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:02
3. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
4. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
0:12
5. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
7. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
9. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
11. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
0:40
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:28
13. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:45
14. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:25
15. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4:59
16. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
6:50
17. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
9:29
18. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
10:15
19. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
11:18
20. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
11:34
21. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
12:50
22. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:58
23. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
18:51
24. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
27:32
25. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:36
26. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
35:50
27. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
37:09
28. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
42:28

Teams Classification

1.
Axeon Cycling Team
53:21:26
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
3.
Team SmartStop
0:04
4.
Hincapie Racing Team
-
5.
Team Colombia
-
6.
BMC Racing Team
0:29
7.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:02
8.
UnitedHealthcare
2:29
9.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:39
10.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3:01
11.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:53
12.
Trek Factory Racing
4:19
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:51
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
6:12
15.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6:24
16.
Team Budget Forklifts
20:23