Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 5

: Salt Lake City > Salt Lake City

Friday 7th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 89.1km


Stage Result

1. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
02:03:50
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:02
3. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
4. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
0:04
5. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
6. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
8. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:07
9. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
0:09
11. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
12. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
13. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
14. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
15. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:12
16. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:13
17. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
18. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:15
19. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:17
20. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
21. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
0:19
22. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
23. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
24. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
0:22
25. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
0:26
27. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
28. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
29. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
30. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
31. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
32. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
33. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
0:30
34. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
35. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:34
36. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
37. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
0:41
38. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
39. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:44
40. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
41. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
43. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
44. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
45. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:52
46. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
0:55
47. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:00
48. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02
49. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:03
50. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
51. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
52. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
53. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:06
54. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
55. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
56. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
57. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
58. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:28
59. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
60. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
61. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
1:39
62. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
1:43
63. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:45
64. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
65. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:48
66. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
1:50
67. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
68. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1:56
69. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
2:09
70. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
2:12
71. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
2:17
72. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
2:19
73. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:22
74. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:40
75. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
2:44
76. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
3:19
77. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
78. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
79. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
3:35
80. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:37
81. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3:49
82. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4:08
83. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:42
84. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
85. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
86. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
87. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
88. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
89. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
90. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
91. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
92. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
4:47
93. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
94. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
4:51
95. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:25
96. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
5:29
97. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
5:33
98. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
99. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
100. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
101. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
102. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
103. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
104. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
5:37
105. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
106. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:54
107. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
6:21
108. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
109. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
6:22
110. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:29
111. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
112. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
9:32
113. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
9:34
DNF. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
DNS. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
OTL. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-

General Classification

1. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:50:50
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:04
3. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
0:05
4. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
0:07
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:09
6. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
0:14
7. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
9. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:15
10. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:17
11. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
0:19
12. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
13. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:23
14. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:25
16. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:26
17. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
0:27
18. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
0:29
20. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
21. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:30
22. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:31
23. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
0:32
24. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
0:36
25. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
27. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
28. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
0:40
29. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
0:44
30. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
31. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:48
32. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
1:01
33. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
34. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:02
35. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:38
36. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:12
37. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:16
38. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:20
39. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2:22
40. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:35
41. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
2:48
42. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:00
43. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:10
44. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:49
45. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4:38
46. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4:47
47. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
5:20
48. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:43
49. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
5:49
50. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5:51
51. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:56
52. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:03
53. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
6:44
54. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7:07
55. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
7:34
56. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
7:57
57. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
8:39
58. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9:43
59. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:57
60. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
10:08
61. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
11:39
62. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
11:47
63. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
11:55
64. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
12:03
65. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
12:27
66. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:02
67. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
13:17
68. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
13:26
69. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
13:28
70. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
14:26
71. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
14:31
72. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16:19
73. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:38
74. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16:50
75. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
16:56
76. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18:04
77. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18:27
78. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:33
79. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
19:03
80. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
19:07
81. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:23
82. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
20:01
83. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
20:29
84. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
21:07
85. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
21:30
86. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
22:59
87. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
23:23
88. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
23:31
89. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
23:42
90. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24:02
91. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25:09
92. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
25:55
93. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
26:38
94. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
27:07
95. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
28:26
96. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
29:49
97. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
29:50
98. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
30:42
99. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
30:58
100. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
31:31
101. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
31:52
102. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
32:16
103. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
33:03
104. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
38:27
105. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
39:23
106. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
39:47
107. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
40:59
108. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
47:08
109. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
51:34
110. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
58:09
111. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
58:47
112. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:04:06
113. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
1:10:20

Mountains Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
26
2. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
23
3. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
17
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
14
5. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
10
6. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
10
7. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
9
8. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
9
9. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
8
10. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
8
11. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
7
12. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
13. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
7
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5
15. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
5
16. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
17. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
18. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
19. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
4
20. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
21. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
4
22. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
24. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
25. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
36
2. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
32
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
32
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
27
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
27
6. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
22
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
20
8. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20
9. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
16
10. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16
11. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15
12. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
12
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12
14. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11
15. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
10
16. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10
17. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
9
18. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
7
19. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
7
20. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
6
21. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6
22. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
23. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
24. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
5
25. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
5
27. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3
29. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
30. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
31. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
3
32. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3
33. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3
34. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
3
35. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
2
36. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
37. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
38. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
1
39. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
1
40. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
41. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
42. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
43. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
44. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
45. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
19:50:59
2. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
0:05
3. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
5. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:14
6. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:16
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:17
9. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:27
10. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
0:52
11. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:26
12. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:40
13. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
5:11
14. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:34
15. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5:42
16. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
7:25
17. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
9:59
18. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
11:54
19. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
13:08
20. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
13:19
21. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
14:22
22. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:24
23. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
23:22
24. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
29:40
25. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
39:14
26. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
39:38
27. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
40:50
28. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
46:59

Teams Classification

1.
Axeon Cycling Team
59:33:28
2.
Team Colombia
0:07
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
0:20
4.
Team SmartStop
0:32
5.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:41
6.
BMC Racing Team
1:30
7.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:25
8.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4:04
9.
UnitedHealthcare
4:27
10.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
4:38
11.
Trek Factory Racing
4:44
12.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:29
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:13
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
7:34
15.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11:00
16.
Team Budget Forklifts
23:29