The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 6

: Salt Lake City > Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort

Saturday 8th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177.7km


Stage Result

1. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
05:00:20
2. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:17
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
6. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:44
7. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:54
8. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
9. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
10. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
-
11. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
12. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
13. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
2:34
14. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:37
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
3:03
16. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
17. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
19. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
3:38
20. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
21. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:44
22. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
-
23. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4:06
24. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
5:17
25. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
5:28
26. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:52
27. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:13
28. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
29. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
30. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:23
31. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
32. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
8:51
33. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
8:53
34. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
9:21
35. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9:27
36. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
37. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
11:11
38. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
11:54
39. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:14
40. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
12:34
41. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
13:12
42. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
43. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
15:31
44. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
15:51
45. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:27
46. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
18:25
47. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
49. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
50. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
19:45
51. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
21:32
52. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
53. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
54. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
55. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
56. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
23:20
57. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
58. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
60. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
61. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
62. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
63. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
64. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
65. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
66. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
23:26
67. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
24:51
68. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
-
70. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
72. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
73. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
24:58
74. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
24:59
76. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
77. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
78. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25:03
79. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
25:56
80. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
81. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
82. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
83. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
84. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
85. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
-
86. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
87. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
88. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
89. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
90. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
91. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
92. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
26:17
93. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:29
94. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
27:18
95. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
31:50
96. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
97. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
98. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
99. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
100. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
101. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
102. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
-
103. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
104. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
31:55
105. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
32:19
DNF. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-
DNF. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
DNF. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
DNS. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
DNS. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-

General Classification

1. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24:51:37
2. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:50
3. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:07
4. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:09
5. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:26
6. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:31
7. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
1:41
8. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:42
9. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
1:46
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:50
11. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
1:56
12. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
2:39
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
3:01
14. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
3:05
15. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
3:20
16. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:24
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3:37
18. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
4:01
19. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
4:40
20. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
4:45
21. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4:55
22. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
5:17
23. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
7:49
24. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
7:56
25. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7:58
26. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:32
27. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:35
28. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
9:26
29. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
11:37
30. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
13:08
31. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14:22
32. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
14:33
33. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:43
34. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
15:01
35. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:43
36. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
16:04
37. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16:25
38. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:28
39. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18:43
40. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
18:59
41. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
19:41
42. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
19:54
43. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
21:12
44. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
21:19
45. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
21:41
46. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:03
47. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
22:20
48. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
23:19
49. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
23:30
50. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:37
51. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
24:42
52. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
24:45
53. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
25:12
54. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
25:21
55. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
27:32
56. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
29:19
57. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
30:18
58. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
31:32
59. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
31:39
60. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
31:54
61. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
33:26
62. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
34:22
63. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
34:33
64. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
34:40
65. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
34:48
66. us
EASTER Griffin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
35:20
67. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
36:10
68. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37:26
69. us
EASTER Cullen
Airgas Safeway Cycling
37:46
70. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
40:00
71. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
41:17
72. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
41:20
73. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
41:29
74. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
42:00
75. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42:07
76. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
43:27
77. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
43:33
78. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
44:25
79. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:35
80. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44:52
81. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
45:05
82. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
45:54
83. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
46:36
84. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48:13
85. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
48:28
86. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
49:50
87. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
51:24
88. us
BRENNAN Mac
Hincapie Racing Team
52:50
89. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
54:24
90. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
55:05
91. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
55:18
92. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55:25
93. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
56:11
94. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
56:24
95. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
58:06
96. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
58:32
97. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:02:16
98. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1:02:50
99. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:03:52
100. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:05:16
101. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
1:09:50
102. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:12:37
103. us
GOTTLIEB Kevin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:22:57
104. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:30:10
105. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:35:29

Mountains Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
41
2. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
31
3. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
29
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
16
5. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
15
6. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
14
7. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14
8. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
9. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
12
11. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
10
12. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
10
13. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
8
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
8
15. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
8
16. us
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
8
17. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
7
18. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
7
19. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
7
20. us
HORNER Chris
Airgas Safeway Cycling
6
21. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
6
22. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
5
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
24. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
25. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
26. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
4
27. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
28. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
4
29. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3
30. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
3
31. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2
32. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2
33. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
34. us
MCCUTCHEON Connor
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
36
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
33
3. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
32
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
32
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
27
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
20
7. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16
8. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
16
9. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15
10. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12
11. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
12
12. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11
13. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
10
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10
15. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
9
16. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
7
17. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
7
18. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
6
19. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
6
20. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6
21. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
22. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
5
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
24. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
5
25. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
26. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
4
27. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3
28. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
29. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3
30. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
3
31. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
3
32. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
3
33. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
2
34. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
35. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
36. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
1
37. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
38. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1
39. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
1
40. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
41. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
42. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Youth Classification

1. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
24:53:18
2. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:09
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
1:20
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:39
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
2:59
6. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
3:04
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
6:15
8. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:51
9. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
9:56
10. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
11:27
11. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
12:52
12. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13:02
13. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
18:00
14. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
19:38
15. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
21:38
16. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
21:49
17. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
23:04
18. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
Team Colombia
23:31
19. mx
LEMUS Luis
Airgas Safeway Cycling
32:41
20. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
32:52
21. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Colombia
38:19
22. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
39:48
23. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
42:54
24. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
53:37
25. us
MAUCH Justin
Airgas Safeway Cycling
1:00:35
26. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:02:11
27. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:03:35
28. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:10:56

Teams Classification

1.
Team Colombia
74:40:57
2.
BMC Racing Team
3:01
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
3:29
4.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:48
5.
Team SmartStop
11:55
6.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:01
7.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
19:18
8.
Axeon Cycling Team
21:40
9.
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:57
10.
UnitedHealthcare
26:11
11.
Airgas Safeway Cycling
28:47
12.
Trek Factory Racing
30:31
13.
MTN - Qhubeka
44:07
14.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
50:58
15.
Team Budget Forklifts
52:18
16.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55:04