Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe

Stage 8a

: Moule > Tronçon

Saturday 8th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 97.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
02:11:57
2. fr
ARCADE Hervé
0:22
3. fr
JORDAN Nacto
0:25
4. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
-
5. fr
SABLON Luis
-
6. fr
BOUSQUET Pascal
-
7. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
8. fr
RAMOTHE Cédric
-
9. fr
MINY Lionel
-
10. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
-
11. fr
LAMARRE Sony
-
12. fr
JUDITH Marvin
-
13. sk
CHALAS Jaroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
14. fr
CAMBRONE Lindy Closse
-
15. fr
BALGUY William
-
16. fr
BONDOT William
-
17. fr
JUNON Daniel
-
18. fr
LAROCHELLE Stéphane
-
19. fr
CARENE Boris
-
20. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
-

General Classification

1. fr
CARENE Boris
27:08:28
2. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:42
3. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:20
4. ve
MURILLO Juan
3:56
5. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
5:44
6. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
9:16
7. ve
CHACON Jose
10:43
8. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
13:13
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz
14:17
10. fr
LAROCHELLE Stéphane
14:51
11. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
16:47
12. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
20:02
13. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
21:03
14. fr
BAROLIN Keran
22:27
15. fr
MINY Lionel
24:24
16. fr
LEMPERRIERE Jocelyn
26:05
17. fr
QUINIU Adrien
27:00
18. fr
ARCADE Hervé
34:25
19. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
38:20
20. pl
PIERZGA Adam
39:28

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DULIN Alexis
39
2. fr
CARENE Boris
32
3. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
25
4. fr
SABLON Luis
16
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
14
6. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
13
7. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
12
8. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
10
9. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
8
10. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
6
11. fr
BAROLIN Keran
6
12. co
RAMIREZ BERNAL Jame
6
13. fr
LAURENT Mickaël
5
14. ve
MURILLO Juan
5
15. ve
CHACON Jose
4
16. fr
QUINIU Adrien
3
17. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
3
18. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
19. fr
LEMPERRIERE Jocelyn
1
20. pl
PIERZGA Adam
1

Points Classification

1. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
102
2. fr
CARENE Boris
70
3. ve
MURILLO Juan
49
4. fr
LAROCHELLE Stéphane
49
5. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
47
6. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
46
7. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
38
8. fr
LAURENT Mickaël
35
9. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
34
10. fr
JORDAN Nacto
28
11. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
26
12. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
21
13. fr
MINY Lionel
21
14. fr
BALGUY William
21
15. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
19
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz
16
17. fr
CORNELIE Fabrice
14
18. fr
ARCADE Hervé
13
19. fr
QUINIU Adrien
12
20. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
11

Youth Classification

1. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
27:21:41
2. fr
PRUNEAU Jordy
31:53
3. de
OSSYRA Gabriel
31:57
4. fr
LAMARRE Sony
44:13
5. fr
LOCATIN Cédric Yannis
55:53
6. fr
LAVIOLETTE Loïc
56:07
7. fr
JUNON Daniel
1:08:37
8. fr
GUILLAUME Willem
1:09:52
9. fr
LARAIN Jordy
1:13:18
10. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
1:18:10
11. fr
LARGITTE Kévin
1:18:54
12. fr
JUDITH Marvin
1:24:36
13. fr
PREAU Julien
1:35:33
14. fr
NANNETTE Jonathan
1:35:42
15. de
BECKER Tim
1:41:59
16. fr
VAINQUEUR Daryl
1:43:52
17. fr
JASON Jhoany
1:51:08
18. fr
NERE Eloi
1:59:24
19. fr
SUARES Gilles
2:20:43
20. de
XANKE Torben
2:27:29

Teams Classification

1.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
81:50:14
2.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
12:58
3.
CLUB MARTINIQUE
13:43