Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe

Stage 8b

: Abymes > Abymes

Saturday 8th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 21.15km


Stage Result

1. fr
CARENE Boris
00:26:15
2. ve
CHACON Jose
0:13
3. pl
PIERZGA Adam
0:25
4. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
0:47
5. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
1:33
6. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
1:59
7. fr
LOCATIN Cédric Yannis
2:02
8. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:03
9. fr
ARCADE Hervé
2:04
10. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:05
11. fr
QUINIU Adrien
2:14
12. ve
MURILLO Juan
2:22
13. fr
PRUNEAU Jordy
-
14. fr
LAROCHELLE Stéphane
2:38
15. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
2:39
16. fr
MINY Lionel
-
17. fr
SABLON Luis
2:40
18. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
2:41
19. co
RAMIREZ BERNAL Jame
2:42
20. fr
BAROLIN Keran
2:43

General Classification

1. fr
CARENE Boris
27:34:43
2. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
3:45
3. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
4:25
4. ve
MURILLO Juan
6:18
5. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
6:31
6. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
10:49
7. ve
CHACON Jose
10:56
8. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
15:54
9. fr
LAROCHELLE Stéphane
17:29
10. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz
18:05
11. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
20:06
12. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
22:01
13. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
24:49
14. fr
BAROLIN Keran
25:10
15. fr
MINY Lionel
27:03
16. fr
QUINIU Adrien
29:14
17. fr
LEMPERRIERE Jocelyn
29:55
18. fr
ARCADE Hervé
36:29
19. pl
PIERZGA Adam
39:53
20. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
42:27

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DULIN Alexis
39
2. fr
CARENE Boris
32
3. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
25
4. fr
SABLON Luis
16
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
14
6. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
13
7. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
12
8. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
10
9. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
8
10. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
6
11. fr
BAROLIN Keran
6
12. co
RAMIREZ BERNAL Jame
6
13. fr
LAURENT Mickaël
5
14. ve
MURILLO Juan
5
15. ve
CHACON Jose
4
16. fr
QUINIU Adrien
3
17. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
3
18. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
19. fr
LEMPERRIERE Jocelyn
1
20. pl
PIERZGA Adam
1

Points Classification

1. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
105
2. fr
CARENE Boris
80
3. fr
FRANCILLETTE Kévin
51
4. ve
MURILLO Juan
49
5. fr
LAROCHELLE Stéphane
49
6. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
48
7. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
41
8. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
38
9. fr
LAURENT Mickaël
35
10. fr
JORDAN Nacto
28
11. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
27
12. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
26
13. fr
MINY Lionel
21
14. fr
BALGUY William
21
15. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
19
16. ve
CHACON Jose
17
17. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz
16
18. fr
ARCADE Hervé
15
19. pl
PIERZGA Adam
13
20. fr
QUINIU Adrien
12

Youth Classification

1. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
27:50:37
2. fr
PRUNEAU Jordy
31:34
3. de
OSSYRA Gabriel
33:24
4. fr
LAMARRE Sony
45:32
5. fr
LOCATIN Cédric Yannis
55:14
6. fr
LAVIOLETTE Loïc
56:19
7. fr
GUILLAUME Willem
1:10:13
8. fr
JUNON Daniel
1:11:00
9. fr
LARAIN Jordy
1:14:33
10. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
1:20:00
11. fr
LARGITTE Kévin
1:21:20
12. fr
JUDITH Marvin
1:25:03
13. fr
NANNETTE Jonathan
1:36:35
14. fr
PREAU Julien
1:38:39
15. de
BECKER Tim
1:44:10
16. fr
VAINQUEUR Daryl
1:47:39
17. fr
JASON Jhoany
1:52:28
18. fr
NERE Eloi
2:01:28
19. fr
SUARES Gilles
2:23:35
20. de
XANKE Torben
2:29:21

Teams Classification

1.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
83:21:15
2.
CLUB MARTINIQUE
6:59
3.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
9:25