Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Hongrie

Stage 2

: Balatonföldvár > Kecskemét

Thursday 6th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200km


Stage Result

1. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
03:54:49
2. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
3. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
0:12
4. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
0:56
5. nz
EARLY James
Team Stölting
0:58
6. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
2:06
7. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
8. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
Keith Mobel - Partisan
2:14
9. nl
DEKKER Sjors
2:16
10. es
VILANOVA Marc
Start - Massi Cycling Team
2:57
11. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
3:00
12. nl
MOL Robbert-Jan
3:06
13. de
PORZNER Manuel
Team Stölting
3:20
14. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
-
15. de
BECKER Lars
-
16. nl
DE BOER Joris
-
17. hu
ABROK Norbert
-
18. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
19. hu
DER Zsolt
Start - Massi Cycling Team
-
20. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
-

General Classification

1. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
06:16:45
2. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
0:07
3. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
0:19
4. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
1:08
5. nz
EARLY James
Team Stölting
1:10
6. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
2:08
7. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
2:18
8. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
2:21
9. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
2:24
10. nl
DEKKER Sjors
2:27
11. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
Keith Mobel - Partisan
2:28
12. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
2:33
13. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
2:40
14. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
3:00
15. es
VILANOVA Marc
Start - Massi Cycling Team
3:14
16. nl
MOL Robbert-Jan
3:18
17. de
PORZNER Manuel
Team Stölting
3:22
18. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
3:25
19. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
3:31
20. de
BECKER Lars
3:32

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
6
2. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
3
3. nl
OOSTRA Folkert
3
4. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
2
5. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
2
6. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
1
7. nl
DORREN Ruben
1

Points Classification

1. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
12
2. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
10
3. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
9
4. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
6
5. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
6
6. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
6
7. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
5
8. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
4
9. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
4
10. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
3
11. nz
EARLY James
Team Stölting
3
12. us
WEAVER Rolly
3
13. nl
OOSTRA Folkert
2
14. hu
RUTTKAY Zoltan
1
15. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
1
16. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DEKKER Sjors
06:19:12
2. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
Keith Mobel - Partisan
0:01
3. de
PORZNER Manuel
Team Stölting
0:55
4. de
BECKER Lars
1:05
5. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
1:07
6. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Utensilnord
-
7. cz
BROKES Rostislav
1:09
8. cz
PREJDA Vaclav
1:11
9. hu
RUTTKAY Zoltan
1:12
10. hu
MáRTON Dina
-
11. hu
KRIVAN Andras
-
12. nl
VAN ENGELEN Adne
1:13
13. at
UMHALLER Thomas
Amplatz - BMC
1:14
14. no
JENSEN Jan William
Team FixIT.no
1:16
15. es
COSTA Axel
Start - Massi Cycling Team
1:18
16. cz
FIERLA Ondrej
1:22
17. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Utensilnord
1:49
18. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Utensilnord
1:56
19. co
PRADA Jeison
Start - Massi Cycling Team
2:19
20. hu
FEGYVERES Máté
2:22