Go to:  Prologue 

Tour de l'Ain

Prologue

: Bourg-en-Bresse > Bourg-en-Bresse

Tuesday 11th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 3.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
00:04:31
2. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
3. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:01
4. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
0:02
5. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
6. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:04
7. fr
PETERS Nans
0:05
8. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:06
15. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:07
17. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
18. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
20. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:08

General Classification

1. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
00:04:31
2. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
3. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:01
4. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
0:02
5. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
6. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:04
7. fr
PETERS Nans
0:05
8. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:06
15. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:07
17. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
18. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
20. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:08

Points Classification

1. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15
2. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
12
3. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
10
4. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
8
5. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
6. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
7. fr
PETERS Nans
4
9. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2

Youth Classification

1. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
00:04:32
2. fr
PETERS Nans
0:04
3. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
4. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
6. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
0:06
7. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:07
8. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:08
9. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
0:09
11. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
12. us
JOYCE Colin
0:11
13. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
-
14. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
0:12
15. fr
FERASSE Thibault
0:13
16. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
18. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
0:14
19. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
0:15

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
00:13:40
2.
FDJ
0:06
3.
Team Europcar
0:09
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:11
5.
Rabobank Development Team
0:12
6.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:13
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
8.
France (Île de France)
0:22
9.
Bora-Argon 18
0:24
10.
Sojasun espoir-ACNC
0:25
11.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:29
12.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:38
13.
Team Ecuador
0:42
14.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
15.
Auber 93
0:52
16.
Vino 4ever
1:13