Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de l'Ain

Stage 2

: Feillens > Pont-de-Vaux

Thursday 13th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
03:35:37
2. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
3. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
4. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
6. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
7. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
-
10. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
12. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
15. us
JOYCE Colin
-
16. fr
POUILLY Félix
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
18. fr
FERASSE Thibault
-
19. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
-
20. fr
VINCENT Léo
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
07:18:19
2. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:15
3. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
4. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:16
5. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
0:17
6. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:18
8. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. fr
PETERS Nans
0:20
10. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
13. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
14. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:21
16. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:22
18. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
20. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:23

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
Auber 93
5
2. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
3
3. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52
2. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33
3. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
32
4. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
27
5. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25
6. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
19
7. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
16
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
16
9. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
15
10. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
15
11. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15
12. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
14
13. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
12
14. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
10
15. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
10
16. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
10
17. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
8
18. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
Auber 93
8
19. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
20. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5

Youth Classification

1. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
07:18:35
2. fr
PETERS Nans
0:04
3. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
4. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
6. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
0:06
7. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:07
8. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:08
9. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
0:09
11. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
12. us
JOYCE Colin
0:11
13. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
-
14. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
0:12
15. fr
FERASSE Thibault
0:13
16. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
18. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
0:14
19. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. us
EISENHART Taylor
0:17

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:55:49
2.
FDJ
0:06
3.
Team Europcar
0:09
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:11
5.
Rabobank Development Team
0:12
6.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:13
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
8.
France
0:22
9.
Bora-Argon 18
0:24
10.
Sojasun espoir-ACNC
0:25
11.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:29
12.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:38
13.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:42
14.
Team Ecuador
-
15.
Auber 93
0:52
16.
Vino 4ever
1:13