Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 1

: Chablis > Toucy

Sunday 23rd August (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160.5km


Stage Result

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
03:57:30
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
0:11
3. it
CONSONNI Simone
0:14
4. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
-
6. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
-
7. us
JOYCE Colin
-
8. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
-
9. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
11. au
SCOTSON Miles
-
12. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
-
13. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14. fr
VINCENT Léo
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
15. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
16. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
17. co
REYES Aldemar
-
18. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
20. fr
PETERS Nans
-

General Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
04:02:37
2. it
MOSCON Gianni
0:01
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:04
4. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:05
5. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
6. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:06
7. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
8. fr
PETERS Nans
0:07
9. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
10. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
0:09
11. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
12. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
0:10
13. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
14. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
0:11
16. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
17. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:12
18. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
-
19. de
KäMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
-
20. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
0:13

Mountains Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
6
2. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2
3. ee
RAIM Mihkel
2
4. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1
5. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
45
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
22
3. it
CONSONNI Simone
20
4. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
18
5. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
16
6. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
15
7. us
JOYCE Colin
14
8. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
13
9. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12
10. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
12
11. ee
RAIM Mihkel
11
12. it
MOSCON Gianni
10
13. au
SCOTSON Miles
10
14. dk
KAMP EGESTED Alexander
ColoQuick
9
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
8
16. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
8
17. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
18. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
7
19. fr
VINCENT Léo
Roubaix Lille Métropole
7
20. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
6

Teams Classification

1.
Germany
12:08:08
2.
Netherlands
0:10
3.
Denmark
0:11
4.
Italy
0:13
5.
France
0:16
6.
Switzerland
0:19
7.
Great Britain
0:21
8.
Colombia
0:23
9.
United States
-
10.
Spain
0:27
11.
Australia
0:33
12.
Belgium
0:34
13.
Norway
0:36
14.
Austria
0:41
15.
Slovenia
0:42
16.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:43
17.
Russia
0:49
18.
Estonia
0:56
19.
Portugal
0:57
20.
Ukraine
0:58
21.
Poland
1:09