Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 2

: Avallon > Arbois

Monday 24th August (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.5km


Stage Result

1. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
04:35:25
2. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
3. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
-
4. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
5. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
0:04
6. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
0:10
7. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
0:16
8. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
1:43
9. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
-
10. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Lotto Soudal
-
12. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
-
13. us
BASSETT Stephen
-
14. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
15. ee
RAIM Mihkel
-
16. fr
VINCENT Léo
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17. es
BARCELO Fernando
-
18. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
19. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
20. pt
MARTINGIL Cesar
-

General Classification

1. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
08:38:09
2. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
0:09
3. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
0:13
4. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
0:25
5. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:30
6. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
0:45
7. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:36
8. it
MOSCON Gianni
1:37
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:40
10. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:41
11. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:42
12. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
13. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
1:45
14. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
15. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
1:46
16. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
17. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
1:47
19. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-
20. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
1:48

Mountains Classification

1. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
6
2. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
6
3. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
2
4. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
2
5. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
2
6. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2
7. ee
RAIM Mihkel
2
8. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
9. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
45
2. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
42
3. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
31
4. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
31
5. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
27
6. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
25
7. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
24
8. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
22
9. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
21
10. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
20
11. it
CONSONNI Simone
20
12. ee
RAIM Mihkel
17
13. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
16
14. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
16
15. us
JOYCE Colin
14
16. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
13
17. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
12
18. fr
VINCENT Léo
Roubaix Lille Métropole
12
19. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
12
20. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11

Teams Classification

1.
Denmark
25:58:00
2.
Switzerland
0:08
3.
Spain
0:20
4.
United States
0:22
5.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:32
6.
Estonia
0:45
7.
Austria
0:46
8.
Germany
1:32
9.
Netherlands
1:42
10.
Italy
1:45
11.
France
1:48
12.
Great Britain
1:53
13.
Colombia
1:55
14.
Australia
2:05
15.
Belgium
2:06
16.
Norway
2:08
17.
Slovenia
2:14
18.
Russia
2:21
19.
Portugal
2:29
20.
Ukraine
2:30
21.
Poland
2:41