Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 3

: Champagnole > Tournus

Tuesday 25th August (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 137km


Stage Result

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
03:01:54
2. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
3. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
4. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
5. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
0:02
6. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
0:07
7. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
8. it
CONSONNI Simone
-
9. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
-
10. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Lotto Soudal
-
12. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
-
13. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
14. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
-
15. pt
MARTINGIL Cesar
-
16. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
17. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
-
18. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
-
19. fr
VINCENT Léo
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
20. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
11:40:10
2. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
0:09
3. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
0:13
4. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
0:25
5. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:30
6. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
0:45
7. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
1:29
8. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
1:35
9. it
MOSCON Gianni
1:37
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:40
11. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:41
12. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:42
13. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
1:45
14. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
15. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
1:46
16. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
17. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
19. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
1:47
20. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
-

Mountains Classification

1. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
11
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
8
3. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
6
4. ee
RAIM Mihkel
3
5. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
2
6. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
2
7. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
2
8. co
CHAVEZ German Enrique
2
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2
10. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
11. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1
12. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Murias Taldea
1

Points Classification

1. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
66
2. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
51
3. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
42
4. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
37
5. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
34
6. it
CONSONNI Simone
33
7. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
31
8. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
29
9. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
27
10. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
25
11. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
25
12. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
24
13. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
23
14. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
22
15. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
21
16. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
20
17. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Lotto Soudal
20
18. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
19
19. ee
RAIM Mihkel
17
20. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
16

Teams Classification

1.
Denmark
35:03:56
2.
Switzerland
0:15
3.
Spain
0:27
4.
United States
0:29
5.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:39
6.
Estonia
0:52
7.
Austria
0:53
8.
Germany
1:32
9.
Netherlands
1:42
10.
Italy
1:52
11.
France
1:55
12.
Great Britain
2:00
13.
Colombia
2:02
14.
Australia
2:12
15.
Belgium
2:13
16.
Slovenia
2:14
17.
Norway
2:15
18.
Russia
2:28
19.
Ukraine
2:32
20.
Portugal
2:36
21.
Poland
2:48