Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 4

: Annemasse > Cluses

Wednesday 26th August (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.7km


Stage Result

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
03:24:21
2. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
-
3. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
4. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
-
5. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:24
6. it
MOSCON Gianni
-
7. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
-
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
10. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
-
11. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
13. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
14. ua
PADUN Mark
-
15. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
-
17. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
-
18. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
-
19. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
-
20. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-

General Classification

1. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
15:05:04
2. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
0:04
3. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
1:14
4. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
1:22
5. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
1:24
6. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
1:26
7. it
MOSCON Gianni
1:28
8. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
1:29
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:31
10. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:32
11. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:33
12. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
1:36
13. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
14. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
1:37
15. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. de
KäMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
1:39
17. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
1:40
18. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
20. fr
MAISON Jérémy
1:41

Mountains Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
14
2. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
13
3. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
11
4. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
10
5. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
8
6. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
8
7. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
6
8. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
Tavira
6
9. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
5
10. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2
11. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
2
12. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
2
13. co
CHAVEZ German Enrique
2
14. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
2
15. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1
16. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Murias Taldea
1

Points Classification

1. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
66
2. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
57
3. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
44
4. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
42
5. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
37
6. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
34
7. it
CONSONNI Simone
33
8. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
27
9. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
25
10. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
25
11. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
24
12. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
24
13. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
23
14. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
20
15. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
20
16. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Lotto Soudal
20
17. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
17
18. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
16
19. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
16
20. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
16

Teams Classification

1.
Spain
45:18:14
2.
Germany
1:29
3.
Netherlands
1:39
4.
Norway
1:48
5.
Italy
1:49
6.
France
1:52
7.
Denmark
1:59
8.
Russia
2:25
9.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
2:27
10.
Portugal
2:33
11.
Belgium
3:36
12.
Colombia
3:50
13.
Switzerland
3:54
14.
Austria
4:32
15.
United States
6:02
16.
Poland
11:03
17.
Ukraine
13:37
18.
Australia
16:12
19.
Slovenia
17:35
20.
Great Britain
17:59
21.
Estonia
51:31