Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 5

: Megève > La Rosière-Montvalezan

Thursday 27th August (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 103.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
03:14:29
2. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:06
3. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:39
4. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:41
5. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
1:23
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
7. it
MOSCON Gianni
1:25
8. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
10. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
12. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
13. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
15. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
16. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:39
17. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
2:50
18. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
2:58
19. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
3:15
20. de
KäMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
3:53

General Classification

1. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
18:21:12
2. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
0:03
3. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:36
4. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:58
5. it
MOSCON Gianni
1:14
6. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
1:23
7. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
1:30
9. it
CICCONE Giulio
1:31
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
11. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
1:32
12. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
1:35
13. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
14. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
15. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
1:39
16. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
2:23
17. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
2:43
18. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
2:47
19. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
3:40
20. de
KäMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
3:53

Mountains Classification

1. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
41
2. co
CHAVEZ German Enrique
38
3. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
28
4. it
MOSCON Gianni
21
5. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
20
6. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
18
7. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
18
8. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
16
9. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
14
10. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
13
11. it
CICCONE Giulio
12
12. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
11
13. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
11
14. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
10
15. co
REYES Aldemar
9
16. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
8
17. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
8
18. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
7
19. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
6
20. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
6

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
57
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
44
3. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
42
4. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
37
5. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
34
6. it
CONSONNI Simone
33
7. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
27
8. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
25
9. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
25
10. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
24
11. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
24
12. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
23
13. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
21
14. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
20
15. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
20
16. it
MOSCON Gianni
19
17. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
18
18. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
17
19. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
16
20. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
16

Teams Classification

1.
Italy
55:06:59
2.
Russia
3:12
3.
Norway
3:43
4.
Colombia
5:32
5.
Germany
13:11
6.
Portugal
18:21
7.
France
18:37
8.
Austria
20:32
9.
Spain
21:12
10.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
21:46
11.
Netherlands
25:20
12.
Belgium
34:29
13.
Denmark
41:33
14.
Ukraine
54:37
15.
Switzerland
56:24
16.
Slovenia
57:55
17.
Poland
1:00:35
18.
Australia
1:05:27
19.
Great Britain
1:14:25
20.
United States
1:16:51