Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 6

: Bourg-Saint-Maurice > Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne

Friday 28th August (2015)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 128.2km


Stage Result

1. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
03:34:05
2. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:40
3. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:42
4. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07
5. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
6. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
1:55
7. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
2:00
8. it
CICCONE Giulio
2:02
9. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:26
11. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
2:28
12. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
2:29
13. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2:26
14. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
3:44
15. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
3:46
16. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
3:52
17. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
3:57
18. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
5:40
19. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
6:04
20. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-

General Classification

1. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
21:56:33
2. be
DE PLUS Laurens
1:01
3. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21
4. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
1:30
5. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1:44
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
2:17
7. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
2:35
8. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
2:39
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:41
10. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2:45
11. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
3:02
12. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
3:27
13. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
6:11
14. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
6:39
15. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
6:41
16. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
7:30
17. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
7:35
18. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
8:07
19. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
8:30
20. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
8:46

Mountains Classification

1. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
54
2. co
CHAVEZ German Enrique
38
3. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
35
4. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
33
5. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Team Colombia
33
6. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
31
7. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
28
8. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
25
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
21
10. it
CICCONE Giulio
18
11. be
DE PLUS Laurens
16
12. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
14
13. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
13
14. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
13
15. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
11
16. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
11
17. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
11
18. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
10
19. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
9
20. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
9

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
57
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
ColoQuick
44
3. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
42
4. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
34
5. it
CONSONNI Simone
33
6. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
25
7. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
25
8. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
24
9. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
24
10. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
23
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
21
12. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Lotto Soudal
20
13. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
19
14. fr
GESBERT Elie
FDJ
18
15. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
18
16. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
18
17. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
17
18. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
16
19. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
16
20. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15

Teams Classification

1.
Norway
66:02:08
2.
Italy
1:12
3.
Russia
4:23
4.
Colombia
19:01
5.
France
25:20
6.
Germany
26:39
7.
Portugal
29:52
8.
Netherlands
37:12
9.
Austria
42:51
10.
Spain
44:50
11.
Belgium
48:28
12.
Denmark
1:02:18
13.
Ukraine
1:31:01
14.
Poland
1:37:46
15.
Slovenia
1:39:59
16.
Switzerland
1:47:28