Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Pologne

Stage 1

: Warszawa > Warszawa

Sunday 2nd August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 122km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
02:43:13
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
4. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
5. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
7. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
8. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
11. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
12. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
22. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
25. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
26. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
27. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
29. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:08
30. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
31. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
32. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
33. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
34. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
35. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
36. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
39. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
42. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
43. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
44. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
45. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
46. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
47. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
48. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
49. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
51. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
52. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
54. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
55. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
56. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
57. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
59. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
60. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
61. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
62. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
63. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
64. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
66. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
67. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
70. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
71. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
73. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
74. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
75. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
76. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
77. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
80. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
81. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
83. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
84. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
85. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
86. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
88. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
89. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
90. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
91. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
92. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
93. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
94. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
96. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
97. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
98. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
99. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
100. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
101. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
102. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
103. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
104. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
105. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
106. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
107. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
108. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
110. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
111. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
112. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
114. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
115. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
116. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
119. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
120. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
121. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
123. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
124. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
125. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
130. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
131. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
132. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:29
133. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:36
134. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:50
135. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
0:52
136. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:53
137. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08
138. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:11
139. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
140. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
141. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
144. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
145. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27
146. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
147. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
148. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
1:39
149. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:18
150. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
5:56
DNF. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
02:43:03
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
0:06
4. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:10
5. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
7. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
8. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
11. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
12. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
22. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
25. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
26. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
27. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
29. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:15
30. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:16
31. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:18
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
33. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
35. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
36. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
37. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
38. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
41. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
44. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
45. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
47. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
48. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
49. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
50. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
52. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
53. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
55. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
56. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
57. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
59. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
60. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
61. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
62. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
63. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
64. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
66. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
67. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
70. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
71. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
73. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
74. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
75. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
76. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
77. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
80. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
81. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
83. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
84. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
85. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
86. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
88. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
89. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
90. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
91. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
92. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
93. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
94. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
96. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
97. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
98. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
99. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
100. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
101. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
102. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
103. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
104. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
105. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
106. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
107. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
108. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
110. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
111. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
112. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
114. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
115. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
116. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
119. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
120. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
121. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
123. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
124. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
125. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
130. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
131. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
132. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:39
133. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:46
134. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:00
135. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:02
136. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:03
137. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18
138. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:21
139. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
140. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
141. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
144. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
145. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:37
146. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
147. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:39
148. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
1:49
149. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:28
150. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
6:05

Mountains Classification

1. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
2. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
2
3. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
20
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
19
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
18
4. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17
5. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
16
6. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
15
7. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
14
8. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
13
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
12
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
11
11. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
10
12. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
9
13. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
8
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
7
15. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
17. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
5
18. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
19. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
3
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
21. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
08:09:39
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:08
4.
Astana Pro Team
-
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6.
Poland
-
7.
BMC Racing Team
-
8.
Lampre - Merida
0:16
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10.
Movistar Team
-
11.
Team Sky
-
12.
Team Katusha
-
13.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14.
Trek Factory Racing
-
15.
FDJ
-
16.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
17.
Lotto Soudal
-
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19.
IAM Cycling
-