Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Pologne

Stage 2

: Czestochowa > Dabrowa Górnicza

Monday 3rd August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146km


Stage Result

1. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
03:20:12
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
8. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
9. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
14. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
15. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
19. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
20. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
21. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
22. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
25. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
26. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
28. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
30. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
32. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
33. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
34. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
35. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
36. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
37. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
38. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
39. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
40. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
41. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
47. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
48. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
49. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
50. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
52. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
53. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
54. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
56. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
57. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
58. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
59. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
60. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
61. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
63. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
65. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
66. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
67. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
68. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
70. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
71. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
74. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
75. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
77. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
78. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
79. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
80. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
82. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
83. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
84. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
85. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
86. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
88. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
89. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
90. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
91. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
92. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
93. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
94. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
96. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
97. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
98. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
99. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
100. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
101. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
102. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
104. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
105. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
106. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
107. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
108. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
109. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
110. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
111. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
113. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
114. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
115. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
116. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
-
117. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
119. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
120. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
121. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
122. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
123. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
124. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
125. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
127. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
128. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
129. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
130. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
131. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
133. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
135. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
137. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
139. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
140. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
141. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
142. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
143. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
144. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
145. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
146. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
148. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
149. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
DNF. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
06:03:09
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:10
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
0:12
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:13
6. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
0:16
7. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
9. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
15. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
16. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
17. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
18. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
21. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
24. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
26. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
27. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
29. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:20
30. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
31. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:21
32. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
33. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
0:24
34. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
35. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
36. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
37. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
38. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
40. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
41. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
42. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
45. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
48. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
49. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
50. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
51. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
52. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
53. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
55. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
56. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
58. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
59. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
60. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
62. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
63. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
64. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
66. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
67. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
70. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
71. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
72. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
74. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
76. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
77. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
78. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
79. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
80. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
81. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
82. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
83. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
84. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
85. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
86. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
87. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
88. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
89. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
90. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
91. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
92. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
94. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
95. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
96. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
99. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
100. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
101. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
102. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
103. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
105. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
106. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
107. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
108. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
109. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
110. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
111. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
112. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
113. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
114. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
115. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
116. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
117. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
118. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
119. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
121. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
122. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
123. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
125. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
126. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
127. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
128. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
130. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
131. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:45
132. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:52
133. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
0:58
134. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06
135. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:09
136. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24
137. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27
138. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
139. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
140. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
141. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
142. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
143. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
144. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:43
145. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45
147. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
1:55
148. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:34
149. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
6:11

Mountains Classification

1. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9
2. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
3. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2
4. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
2
5. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
39
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
33
3. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
32
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
27
5. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
27
6. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
22
7. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
20
8. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
19
9. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17
10. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
16
11. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
14
12. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
13
13. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13
14. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
12
15. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
12
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
11
17. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
10
18. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
9
20. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
9
21. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
8
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
7
23. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
7
24. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
6
25. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
26. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
5
27. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4
28. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
29. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
3
30. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2
31. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2
32. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
33. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:10:15
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:08
4.
BMC Racing Team
-
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
Poland
-
8.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:16
9.
Lampre - Merida
-
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11.
IAM Cycling
-
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13.
Lotto Soudal
-
14.
FDJ
-
15.
Movistar Team
-
16.
Team Sky
-
17.
Team Katusha
-
18.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19.
Trek Factory Racing
-