Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Pologne

Stage 3

: Zawiercie > Katowice

Tuesday 4th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166km


Stage Result

1. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
03:48:41
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
5. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
6. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
10. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
11. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
12. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
13. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
15. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
18. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
19. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
22. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
23. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
25. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
27. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
28. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
29. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
31. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
32. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
33. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
34. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
35. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
36. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
37. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
38. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
40. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
41. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
42. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
43. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
44. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
45. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
46. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
47. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
49. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
50. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
51. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
52. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
53. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
54. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
56. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
57. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
59. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
60. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
61. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
62. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
63. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
64. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
67. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
70. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
71. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
73. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
74. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
76. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
77. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
78. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
79. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
80. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
81. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
82. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
83. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
85. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
86. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
87. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
88. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
89. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
90. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
92. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
-
93. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
94. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
95. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
97. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
98. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
102. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
104. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
105. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
106. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
107. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
108. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
109. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
111. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
112. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
113. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
114. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
115. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
116. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
118. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
119. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
0:18
120. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
121. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
0:37
122. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
123. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
124. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
125. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
126. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
129. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
130. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
0:48
131. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:55
132. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:58
133. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00
134. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
1:03
135. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:10
136. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:30
137. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:39
141. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
142. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
143. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:55
144. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:43
145. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:59
146. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
4:11
147. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
8:10
DNS. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
DNS. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
09:51:50
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:06
3. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:10
4. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
0:12
6. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
8. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
9. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
10. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
14. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
15. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
17. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
18. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
19. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
-
20. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
21. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
22. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
23. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
26. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
27. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
29. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:20
30. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:21
31. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
0:24
32. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
33. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
34. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
35. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
36. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
37. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
39. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
40. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
41. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
44. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
45. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
46. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
47. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
48. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
50. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
51. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
52. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
53. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
54. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
55. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
56. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
57. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
58. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
59. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
60. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
61. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
62. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
63. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
65. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
66. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
67. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
68. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
70. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
78. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
79. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
80. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
82. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
83. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
84. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
85. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
86. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
87. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
88. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
90. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
91. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
92. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
94. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
95. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
97. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
98. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
99. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
100. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
101. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
102. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
103. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
104. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
106. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
107. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
109. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
110. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
111. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:42
112. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
0:48
114. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:52
115. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
116. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
117. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
118. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
119. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
120. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
121. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06
122. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:09
123. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
124. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
125. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24
126. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:26
127. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:27
128. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
129. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:54
130. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
1:55
131. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
2:03
132. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:04
134. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
135. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:13
136. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15
137. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
138. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:20
139. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:22
140. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:57
141. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:13
142. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
4:10
143. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:13
144. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
4:35
145. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
4:44
146. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
6:11
147. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
8:34

Mountains Classification

1. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
2. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
3. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
3
4. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
5. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2
6. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2
7. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
2
8. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1
9. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
49
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
46
4. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
40
5. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
33
6. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
32
7. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
29
8. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
26
9. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
24
10. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
23
11. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21
12. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
17
13. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17
14. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
15. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
16
16. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
15
17. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
13
18. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13
19. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
12
20. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
12
21. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
11
22. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
11
23. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
10
24. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
25. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
9
26. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
9
27. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
8
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
7
29. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
7
30. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
6
31. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
32. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
5
33. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
4
34. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4
35. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
3
36. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
3
37. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2
38. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2
39. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2
40. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
41. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
42. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29:36:18
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:08
4.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5.
BMC Racing Team
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
Poland
-
8.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:16
9.
FDJ
-
10.
IAM Cycling
-
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12.
Team Katusha
-
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14.
Lotto Soudal
-
15.
Movistar Team
-
16.
Team Sky
-
17.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18.
Trek Factory Racing
-
19.
Lampre - Merida
0:52