Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour de Pologne

Stage 5

: Nowy Sacz > Zakopane

Thursday 6th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 223km


Stage Result

1. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
05:48:49
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:03
3. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
4. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:07
5. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
8. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
10. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
12. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
13. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:21
14. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:32
15. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:57
16. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
17. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
21. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
23. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
24. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
26. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
27. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:48
29. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
30. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:08
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
5:33
32. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
8:52
33. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
34. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
35. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
36. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
37. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:24
39. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
40. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
13:52
41. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:07
42. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
20:10
43. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
20:45
44. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
48. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
49. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
50. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
51. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
53. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
54. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
55. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
56. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
57. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
58. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
59. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
60. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
61. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
62. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
63. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
66. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
67. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
68. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
69. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
72. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
73. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
77. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
30:17
80. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
81. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
82. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
83. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
84. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
85. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
86. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
87. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
90. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
93. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
94. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
95. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
97. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
99. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
101. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
102. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
103. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
104. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
105. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:57
109. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
110. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
111. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
112. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
113. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
114. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
116. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
118. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
119. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
123. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
124. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
125. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
126. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
128. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
129. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
130. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
-
131. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
132. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
133. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
135. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
32:48
DNF. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
DNF. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
DNS. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
20:55:42
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:04
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:06
4. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:09
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
6. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:15
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:16
9. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:17
10. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
12. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:31
14. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:42
15. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:59
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2:07
19. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
21. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
-
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
23. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
24. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
26. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:50
29. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:58
30. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:18
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
5:43
32. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
9:02
33. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
34. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
35. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
37. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
12:32
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:34
39. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:09
40. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:41
41. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
20:47
42. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
44. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
45. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:51
47. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
20:55
48. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
49. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
50. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
52. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
53. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
55. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
56. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
57. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
58. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
59. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
61. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
63. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
67. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
68. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
69. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
71. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
72. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
21:32
73. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
74. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:37
75. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
22:11
76. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
22:39
77. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
25:10
78. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
29:38
79. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
29:51
80. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
30:13
81. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30:15
82. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
30:19
83. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
84. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
85. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30:27
86. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Kolss BDC Team
-
88. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
90. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
92. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30:45
93. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
31:22
94. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:34
95. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
31:53
96. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
31:59
97. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32:07
98. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
32:45
99. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
32:58
100. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
101. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:02
102. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
33:46
103. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
34:00
104. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
34:19
105. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
34:37
106. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
35:22
107. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
36:52
108. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
37:02
109. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
37:09
110. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
39:00
111. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
39:10
112. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
113. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
39:28
114. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
39:47
115. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:26
116. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
40:41
117. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
40:47
118. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
40:50
119. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:59
120. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41:27
121. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
42:46
122. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
43:53
123. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
44:07
124. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
46:37
125. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54:08
126. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
54:11
127. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55:51
129. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
130. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
56:15
131. nl
FLENS Rick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
56:36
132. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:44
133. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
57:31
134. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:40
135. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
1:00:02

Mountains Classification

1. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40
2. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
38
3. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
25
4. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
20
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
17
6. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
17
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
15
8. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
12
10. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
11. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
11
12. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
10
13. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
10
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
16. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
7
17. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
5
18. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
5
19. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
20. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
3
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
3
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
3
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3
24. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3
25. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
26. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
3
27. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2
28. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
29. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2
30. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2
31. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2
32. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2
33. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
2
34. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
2
35. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
53
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
49
3. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
44
4. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
41
5. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
40
6. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36
7. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
35
8. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
32
9. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
29
10. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
23
12. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
22
13. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
14. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
20
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
19
16. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
19
17. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
18
18. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
18
19. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
18
20. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
17
21. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17
22. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
17
23. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
16
24. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15
25. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
15
26. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
14
27. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
13
28. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
13
29. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
12
30. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
12
31. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
12
32. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
12
33. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
11
34. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
11
35. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
11
36. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
10
38. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
39. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
9
40. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
9
41. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
9
42. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
9
43. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
9
44. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
9
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8
46. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
47. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
48. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
7
49. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
50. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Torku Şekerspor
5
51. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
5
52. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4
53. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3
54. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
55. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2
56. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
57. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2
58. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2
59. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
60. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
62:51:21
2.
Lotto Soudal
0:01
3.
Team Sky
5:13
4.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:27
5.
Astana Pro Team
6:55
6.
Team Katusha
18:36
7.
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:45
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:47
9.
IAM Cycling
22:28
10.
Movistar Team
25:51
11.
Lampre - Merida
28:44
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:16
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33:40
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
37:44
15.
Etixx - Quick Step
39:26
16.
FDJ
39:34
17.
Poland
48:38
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:09
19.
Trek Factory Racing
58:38